We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Anthony Anderson

Sigma Sport.co.uk

Sigma Sport.co.uk

Male

YOUTH

A

9

127

N/A

0

Points

Date Category Event Position Points
30/11/2014 Category A BC National Trophy Series Round 4(Under 16 Boys Trophy) 28 0
23/11/2014 Regional C+ Après@Cyclopark 3(E/1/2/3) 3 7
16/11/2014 Category B Sotonia Cyclo-Cross(U16 Boys) 1 20
09/11/2014 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing 2 - Match Sprint - Central & South West(Regional School of Racing 2 - Match Sprint - Central & South West)
30/10/2014 Youth Only London Youth/Junior Track League(Group 2 99)
26/10/2014 Category A BC National Trophy Series Round 2(Under 16 Boys Trophy) 30 0
19/10/2014 Category B Central Cyclo Cross League ( Zappis )(Youth U16 Boys ) 1 20
12/10/2014 Youth Only Track Regional School of Racing 1 - Flying and standing - Central & South West(Regional School of Racing 1 - Flying and standing - Central & South West)
29/09/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - John Ralph Memorial 20k Points Race) 1 0
29/09/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Scratch) 3 0
26/09/2014 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Road Championship(Boys Criterium) 8 0
26/09/2014 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Road Championship(Boys Road Race) 43 0
26/09/2014 Youth Only British Cycling Inter-Regional Road Championship(Boys Street Sprint) 5 0
22/09/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Hare & Hounds) 1 0
22/09/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Derny Final (U16 Boys/Novices/Vets)) 2 0
22/09/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - AW Cycles Endurance 20k) 1 0
21/09/2014 Category B London League Round 3(U16 Boys) 1 20
20/09/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 24 (BCWT)(U16 Boys) 1 3
15/09/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Keirin Final (U16 Boys/Novices/Vets)) 1 0
15/09/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Devil) 1 0
15/09/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - AW Cycles Endurance 20k) 1 0
13/09/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 23 (Thames Velo)(U16 Boys) 1 3
05/09/2014 Youth Only Sainsburys School Games Youth Inter Regional Track Championships(Boys Points Race) 23 0
05/09/2014 Youth Only Sainsburys School Games Youth Inter Regional Track Championships(Boys Scratch Race) 7 0
31/08/2014 Youth Only The Dave Rayner Fund - Scarborough Festival of Cycling 2014(U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR) 8 0
27/08/2014 Youth Only Regional School of Racing - Central, Eastern & South East(U16/U14)
23/08/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 20 (BCWT)(E/1/2/3) 13 0
23/08/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 20 (BCWT)(U16 Boys) 1 3
19/08/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 19 (Finchley RT)(U16 Boys) 1 3
03/08/2014 Youth Only Susie's Youth Circuits(U16 Boys) 0 0
29/07/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 16 (Inverse RT)(E/1/2/3) 8 0
29/07/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 16 (Inverse RT)(U16) 1 3
27/07/2014 Youth Only Maindy Flyers 1-day Youth Stage Race(U16 Boys Overall) 1 6
27/07/2014 Youth Only Maindy Flyers 1-day Youth Stage Race(U16 Boys Stage 1) 1 3
27/07/2014 Youth Only Maindy Flyers 1-day Youth Stage Race(U16 Boys Stage 2) 1 3
22/07/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 15 (London Dynamo)(E/1/2/3) 4 6
22/07/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 15 (London Dynamo)(U16/U14) 2 2
21/07/2014 Youth Only Reading 2014 Track League(U16 Pursuit Championship (Boys)) 1 0
20/07/2014 National B Sotonia Criterium(E/1/2/3) 8 8
20/07/2014 Youth Only Sotonia Criterium(U16 Boys) 1 3
13/07/2014 Youth Only BC 2014 National Youth Omnium Track Championships(U16 Boy) 13 0
08/07/2014 Regional C BC West Thames 13 (Team Quest)(3/4) 1 10
08/07/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 13 (Team Quest)(U16 Boys) 3 1
06/07/2014 Youth Only National Youth Circuit Championships 2014(U16 Boys) 65 0
01/07/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 12 (Hounslow & District Wheelers)(U16/U14) 1 3
30/06/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - AW Cycles Endurance 20k) 3 0
30/06/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Hare & Hounds) 2 0
30/06/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Unknown Distance) 2 0
28/06/2014 Regional C+ BIG Events - Race 4(3rd Cat only) 18 0
24/06/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 11 (Willesden CC)(E/1/2/3) 16 0
24/06/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 11 (Willesden CC)(U16/U14) 1 3
21/06/2014 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Circuit Races(U16 Boys) 49 0
17/06/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 10 (Edgware RC)(U16 Boys) 1 3
16/06/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C RIDERS Unknown Distance) 2 0
16/06/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C RIDERS 6 Lap Scratch) 2 0
16/06/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k) 2 0
16/06/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C RIDERS 6 Lap Hare & Hounds) 1 0
14/06/2014 Youth Only Poole Wheelers Youth Omnium(U16/U14/U12/U10/U8)
14/06/2014 Youth Only Poole Wheelers Youth Omnium(U16 Boys) 2 4
07/06/2014 Youth Only MK Festival of Cycling National Youth Series Races in conjunction with Team Milton Keynes(U16 Boys)
01/06/2014 Youth Only Susies Youth Track Meeting(U16 Boys) 2 4
29/05/2014 Youth Only Regional School of Racing - Central & South Regions(U16/U14)
20/05/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 6 (Kenton RC)(E/1/2/3) 30 0
20/05/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 6 (Kenton RC)(U16 Boys) 1 3
19/05/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C RIDERS (U16 boys, novices & vets) awcycles.co.uk 20k) 1 0
19/05/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C RIDERS (U16 boys, novices & vets) 6 Lap Scratch) 1 0
19/05/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C RIDERS (U16 boys, novices & vets) Sprint Final) 2 0
19/05/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C RIDERS (U16 boys, novices & vets) Devil) 1 0
17/05/2014 Youth Only Palmer Park Youth Omnium(U16 Boys) 1 6
13/05/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 5 (Archer RC)(E/1/2/3) 10 1
13/05/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 5 (Archer RC)(U16 Boys) 4 0
10/05/2014 Regional C+ BIG Events - Race 2(3rd Cat only) 1 10
06/05/2014 Youth Only BC West Thames 4 (Gregarios)(U16/U14) 1 3
05/05/2014 Youth Only Condor Cycles Support Race(U16 Boys) 1 3
03/05/2014 Youth Only Bordeaux - Paris Track Meeting(U16/U14/U12 )
03/05/2014 Regional C+ Bordeaux - Paris Track Meeting(Women/U16 Stage 2 15k) 4 6
03/05/2014 Youth Only Bordeaux - Paris Track Meeting(U16 Boys 10 lap Scratch) 1 3
03/05/2014 Youth Only Bordeaux - Paris Track Meeting(U16 Boys Keirin) 2 2
03/05/2014 Youth Only Bordeaux - Paris Track Meeting(U16 Boys 6 lap Scratch) 1 3
28/04/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Unknown Distance) 1 0
28/04/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - 10-Lap Scratch) 1 0
28/04/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - AW Cycles Endurance 20k) 1 0
28/04/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Hare and Hounds) 1 0
22/04/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 2 (Prime Coaching) (E/1/2/3) 31 0
15/04/2014 Regional C+ BC West Thames 1 (Bath Road Club)(E/1/2/3) 29 0
14/04/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Scratch 2) 1 0
14/04/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Scratch 1) 1 0
14/04/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - 500m Sprint Final) 2 0
14/04/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - Devil) 2 0
14/04/2014 Regional C Reading 2014 Track League(C Riders - AW Cycles Endurance 20k) 2 0
13/04/2014 Youth Only Kudos Money Youth Circuit Races(U16 Boys)
09/04/2014 Youth Only Regional School of Racing - South & South West Regions(U16/U14)
05/04/2014 Regional A Beyond Spring Crits 2014 - Event 3(2/3/4) 55 0
30/03/2014 Youth Only Herne Hill Spring Omnium 2(U16 Boys) 1 3
29/03/2014 Youth Only Icebreaker Youth Series 2014 Round 3(Youth A Omnium Male) 27 0
16/03/2014 Youth Only Omega Castle Combe Circuit Races(U16/U14/U12)
16/03/2014 Youth Only Omega Castle Combe Circuit Races(U16 Boys) 26 0
15/03/2014 Youth Only Team Milton Keynes Spring Youth Racing #2(U16 Boys) 1 3
08/03/2014 Youth Only Team Milton Keynes Spring Youth Racing #1(U16 Boys) 1 3
01/03/2014 Youth Only Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series 2(U16 Boys) 1 3
16/02/2014 Youth Only Regional School of Racing Track no.5 Madison South West, Central, Eastern Regions(A, B)
15/02/2014 Youth Only Icebreaker Youth Series 2014 Round 2(Youth A Omnium Male) 21 0
25/01/2014 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series 2014 Round 3(U16 Boys) 2 2
19/01/2014 Youth Only Regional School of Racing no. 4 Elimination session- Invitation only; Eastern, Central & South West (A, B)
18/01/2014 Youth Only Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series 2014 Round 2(U16 Boys) 2 2
11/01/2014 Category A National Cyclo-Cross Championships(Youth Boys Under 16 Championship) 22 0
05/01/2014 Category A National Trophy Series Round 6(Under 16 Boys Trophy) 16 10
29/12/2013 Category B London League Round 12(Youth) 3 12
15/12/2013 Category A National Trophy Series Round 5(Under 16 Boys Trophy) 17 8
08/12/2013 Youth Only Regional School of Racing Indoor Track no. 3 Eastern, Central, South West(U16/U14)
 Rider's total points  227