Event URN:
251876
Start date:
Sun, 15th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Peel Park
Bolton Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0ND
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy Series 2013-14
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 3rd Dec 2013
Event promoted by:
Pedalsport Cycling Club ( website )
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Organiser: Fred Rothwell, 07949 710696, fredrothwell@hotmail.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins
15 Dec 13 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
15 Dec 13 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
15 Dec 13 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Bolton Road,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD3 0ND

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 20 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 10:30 Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 20 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 20 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 20 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 12

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 23 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 20 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 20 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 20 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 20 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 20 days 23 hours 6 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 15/12/2013 - British Cycling

Ian Field takes another victory in the National Trophy.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:13:000 100
2 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:43:000 80
3 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:11:000 70
4 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:28:000 60
5 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:31:000 55
6 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:40:000 50
7 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:49:000 45
8 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:02:000 40
9 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:35:000 35
10 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:15:000 30
11 Daniel Alexander www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished N/A 00:45:36:000 27
12 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 00:45:40:000 24
13 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:44:000 22
14 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:52:000 20
15 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:25:000 18
16 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:37:000 16
17 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:47:000 14
18 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:06:000 13
19 Richard Cross Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:23:000 12
20 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:33:000 11
21 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:33:000 10
22 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:47:000 9
23 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:48:53:000 8
24 John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:54:000 7
25 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:00:000 6
26 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:04:000 5
27 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:12:000 4
28 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:16:000 3
29 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:28:000 2
30 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:57:000 1
31 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:59:000 0
32 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:13:000 0
33 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:17:000 0
34 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:17:000 0
35 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:59:000 0
36 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:05:000 0
37 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:36:000 0
38 Alan Dorrington Planet X RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:19:000 80
2 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:05:000 68
3 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:25:000 60
4 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:33:000 52
5 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:48:000 46
6 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:10:000 40
7 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:20:000 36
8 Roy Hunt Team Elite Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:32:000 32
9 Mick Style Manchester Whlrs Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:40:000 28
10 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:51:000 24
11 Sean Beswick www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:56:000 20
12 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:26:000 18
13 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:19:000 16
14 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:28:000 14
15 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:59:000 12
16 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:09:000 10
17 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:17:000 8
18 Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:23:000 6
19 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:48:000 4
20 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:08:000 2
21 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:19:000 0
22 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:19:000 0
23 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:23:000 0
24 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:52:31:000 0
25 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:15:000 0
26 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:11:000 0
27 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:18:000 0
28 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:33:000 0
29 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:34:000 0
30 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:59:000 0
31 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:03:000 0
32 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 00:42:48:000 80
2 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Junior 00:43:20:000 68
3 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:43:34:000 60
4 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:43:54:000 52
5 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 00:44:08:000 46
6 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:44:28:000 40
7 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:44:50:000 36
8 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Junior 00:45:16:000 32
9 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:45:28:000 28
10 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 00:45:31:000 24
11 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Junior 00:46:02:000 20
12 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Junior 00:46:22:000 18
13 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:46:48:000 16
14 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:48:05:000 14
15 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:49:03:000 12
16 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:49:09:000 10
17 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 00:49:19:000 8
18 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:49:59:000 6
19 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 4
20 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 2
21 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
22 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:40:18:000 100
2 Merce Pacios Pujadó Finished Senior 00:40:21:000 0
3 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:40:45:000 70
4 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:41:33:000 60
5 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:41:45:000 55
6 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:43:11:000 50
7 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 00:43:36:000 45
8 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:43:41:000 40
9 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:43:58:000 35
10 Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 00:44:14:000 30
11 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Senior 00:45:19:000 27
12 Sarah Lomas Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Junior 00:45:24:000 24
13 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Veteran 00:45:51:000 22
14 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 00:46:32:000 20
15 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:46:55:000 18
16 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 00:46:59:000 16
17 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:47:28:000 14
18 Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:47:43:000 13
19 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:48:34:000 12
20 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 00:49:58:000 11
21 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:50:27:000 10
22 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 9
23 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:27:04:000 80
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:27:35:000 68
3 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:27:52:000 60
4 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 00:28:18:000 52
5 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:28:42:000 46
6 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:28:54:000 40
7 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:29:02:000 36
8 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:29:21:000 32
9 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:29:23:000 28
10 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:29:35:000 24
11 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:29:41:000 20
12 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:30:20:000 18
13 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:30:30:000 16
14 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:39:000 14
15 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 00:30:46:000 12
16 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:30:57:000 10
17 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished Youth 00:31:04:000 8
18 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:31:05:000 6
19 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:31:05:000 4
20 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:31:30:000 2
21 Joe Howard Marton Race Team Finished Youth 00:31:46:000 0
22 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:31:52:000 0
23 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:32:10:000 0
24 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 0
25 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:32:25:000 0
26 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:32:37:000 0
27 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:32:41:000 0
28 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:33:00:000 0
29 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:33:16:000 0
30 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:33:21:000 0
31 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:34:12:000 0
32 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:34:13:000 0
33 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:34:21:000 0
34 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:34:44:000 0
35 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:35:18:000 0
36 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Youth 00:35:31:000 0
37 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:35:36:000 0
38 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:35:49:000 0
39 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 00:35:56:000 0
40 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:36:04:000 0
41 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:36:29:000 0
42 Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 00:37:39:000 0
43 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
44 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
45 Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished Youth 0
46 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
47 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:31:23:000 40
2 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:31:48:000 32
3 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:32:03:000 24
4 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:32:11:000 18
5 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 14
6 Ben Healy Finished Youth 00:32:30:000 10
7 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:49:000 8
8 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:32:59:000 6
9 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:44:000 4
10 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:33:55:000 2
11 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:34:34:000 0
12 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:34:39:000 0
13 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:35:48:000 0
14 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:35:58:000 0
15 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:36:08:000 0
16 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:36:13:000 0
17 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:37:37:000 0
18 Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:38:02:000 0
19 Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:19:000 0
20 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:38:33:000 0
21 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:38:56:000 0
22 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:40:05:000 0
23 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:41:32:000 0
24 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 00:42:34:000 0
25 Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth 0
26 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
27 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:24:07:000 80
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:24:30:000 68
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:24:40:000 60
4 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:25:14:000 52
5 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:25:26:000 46
6 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:25:35:000 40
7 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:26:06:000 36
8 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:26:24:000 32
9 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 00:26:52:000 28
10 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:28:06:000 24
11 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:31:03:000 20
12 Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:31:34:000 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:24:34:000 40
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:25:26:000 32
3 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:25:50:000 24
4 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:26:25:000 18
5 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:26:59:000 14
6 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:27:02:000 10
7 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:28:10:000 8
8 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:29:35:000 6
9 Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:32:36:000 4
10 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:34:08:000 2
11 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:04:12:000 100
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:04:32:000 80
3 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 01:04:57:000 70
4 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:05:18:000 60
5 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 01:05:42:000 55
6 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:05:46:000 50
7 Adam Martin Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Senior 01:05:55:000 45
8 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 01:05:56:000 40
9 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:06:47:000 35
10 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:06:55:000 30
11 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Senior 01:07:10:000 27
12 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:07:15:000 24
13 Ramon Sagues Portabella Finished 01:07:32:000 0
14 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:07:47:000 20
15 Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:07:50:000 18
16 Lee Williams Finished Senior 01:08:06:000 16
17 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 01:08:39:000 14
18 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Senior 01:08:57:000 13
19 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:09:05:000 12
20 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:10:05:000 11
21 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 01:10:26:000 10
22 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 01:10:54:000 9
23 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:10:58:000 8
24 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:10:58:000 7
25 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Senior 01:11:28:000 6
26 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:11:53:000 5
27 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Senior 01:11:58:000 4
28 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:12:08:000 3
29 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 11:12:21:000 2
30 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 1
31 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
32 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
33 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
34 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
35 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
36 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
37 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
38 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
39 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
40 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
41 Scott Wilson Manchester Whlrs Club Finished Senior 0
42 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 0
43 Richard Knowles Finished Senior 0
44 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
45 Paul Lally Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior 0
46 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 0
47 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 0
48 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Senior 0
49 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
50 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
51 Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0