Event URN:
321945
Start date:
Sun, 6th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bruce Mackie
63 Tredegar Square
London
E3 5AE
07831230090
bruce@lvycc.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
The National Youth Circuit Championships are only open to A, B & C Youth category riders who hold a valid race licence. Entries shall only be taken via the British Cycling online entry system. (Supporting U8 & U10 races are NON-championship)

The field will be selected using the criteria in technical regulation 17.10.2 (details below). The organiser reserves the right to consider entry from riders who don't meet the criteria but have a proven record of competition (eg: a rider who has a UCI GBR code but lives and races abroad). Please contact the organiser directly.

Selection will be made as soon as is practicable after the 8th of June closing date.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 16:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 60km / 37m
6 Jul 14 15:15 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 40km / 25m
6 Jul 14 11:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B, C 40km / 25m
6 Jul 14 14:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 24km / 15m

View All

Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club is pleased to be promoting the Youth National Championships at Redbridge Cycling Centre. Many riders will know the circuit from competing at last years LVYCC Hog Hill GP, which made up part of the National Youth Circuit Series. The races will be an integral part of what promises to be a very exciting weekend for cyclesport in the UK.

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 5 hours 6 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 16:30 Youth Only Youth A 60km / 37m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 5 hours 6 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 15:15 Youth Only Youth A 40km / 25m

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 5 hours 6 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth B, C 40km / 25m

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 5 hours 6 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 14:15 Youth Only Youth B 24km / 15m

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 5 hours 6 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth C 13km / 8m

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 5 hours 6 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 5 hours 6 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 11:15 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 18 days 5 hours 6 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 9
2 William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham Finished A 6
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
7 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
9 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 0
10 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
11 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
12 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
13 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
14 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished A 0
15 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
16 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
17 Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
18 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
19 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
20 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
21 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
22 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 0
23 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
24 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
25 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
26 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished A 0
27 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
28 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
29 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
30 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
31 Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
32 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
33 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
34 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
35 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
36 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
37 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
38 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
39 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
40 Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
41 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
42 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
43 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
44 James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished A 0
45 Buauna Ball Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
46 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
47 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
48 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
49 Charles Broadway Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
50 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
51 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
52 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
53 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
54 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
55 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
56 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
57 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
58 George Sewell Rutland Rouleur Finished A 0
59 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
60 Max Williamson Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished A 0
61 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
62 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
63 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
64 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
65 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
66 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
67 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
68 Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
69 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 0
70 Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 0
71 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
72 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
73 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
74 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 0
75 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
76 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
77 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
78 Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished A 0
79 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
80 Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
81 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
82 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
83 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
84 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished A 0
85 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
86 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
87 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
88 Mostyn Crockett Finished 0
89 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
90 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
91 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
92 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished A 0
93 Patrick Hegarty-Morrish The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished A 0
94 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Tomos Absalom Cardiff JIF Did not finish A 0
James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
Callum Clark Southborough & District Wh... Did not start A 0
Murray Davies VO2 Development Team Did not start A 0
Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start A 0
James Farrington Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Josef Feiven Solihull CC Did not finish A 0
Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Joshua Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start A 0
Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Did not start A 0
Alex Jones Twickenham CC Did not start A 0
Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start A 0
Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Did not start A 0
Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Billy Robinson Squadra RT Did not start A 0
Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Did not start A 0
Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start A 0
Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not start A 0
Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Did not start A 0
Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 9
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 6
3 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 3
4 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
5 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
6 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 0
7 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
8 Sophie Wright Iceni Velo Finished A 0
9 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
10 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
11 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
12 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
13 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
14 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
15 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
16 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
17 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
18 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
19 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
20 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
21 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
22 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
23 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 0
24 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
25 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
26 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
27 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
28 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
29 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
30 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
31 Holly Waymark UCC Condat Finished 0
32 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
33 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
34 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished A 0
35 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
36 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
37 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
38 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
39 Caitlin Shaw M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
40 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
41 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished A 0
42 Jasmine Gray Rutrainingtoday CC Finished A 0
43 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
44 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 9
2 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 6
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
4 Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
7 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
8 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 0
9 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
10 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
11 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
12 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
13 Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished B 0
14 Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
15 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
16 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
17 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
18 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
19 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
20 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
21 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
22 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
23 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
24 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
25 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
26 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
27 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
28 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 0
29 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
30 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
31 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
32 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
33 Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 0
34 Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
35 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished B 0
36 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
37 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
38 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
39 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
40 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
41 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
42 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
43 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
44 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
45 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
46 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
47 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
48 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
49 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
50 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
51 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
52 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
53 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished B 0
54 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
55 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
56 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
57 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
58 Callum Bulley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
59 Thomas Timberlake Finished B 0
60 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
61 Fred Gill Finished 0
62 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
63 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
64 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
65 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
66 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
67 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
68 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
69 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Did not start B 0
Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start B 0
Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start B 0
Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Did not start B 0
Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start B 0
Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start B 0
Finley Newmark VC Londres Did not start B 0
Riley Searle Team Milton Keynes Did not start B 0
Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 9
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 6
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
4 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
5 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
6 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
7 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 0
8 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
9 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
10 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 0
11 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
12 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
13 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
14 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
15 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
16 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 0
17 Charlotte Evans Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished B 0
18 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 0
19 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
20 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
21 India Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
22 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
23 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
24 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
25 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
26 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
27 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
28 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
29 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
30 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
31 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
32 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
33 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
34 Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
35 Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Anna Docherty Clifton CC Did not finish B 0
Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Elena Smith Matlock CC Did not start B 0
Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Did not start B 0
April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 9
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 6
3 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 3
4 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 0
5 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
6 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
7 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
8 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
9 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
10 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 0
11 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
12 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
13 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 0
14 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
15 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
16 Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 0
17 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
18 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
19 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished C 0
20 Rhys Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 0
21 Aaron King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
22 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
23 George Lewis VC Londres Finished C 0
24 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
25 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
26 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
27 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
28 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
29 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
30 Liam James-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 0
31 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
32 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
33 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
34 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
35 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Did not finish C 0
Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Did not start C 0
Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Did not start C 0
Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Did not start C 0
Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start C 0
Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Did not start C 0
Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Did not start C 0
Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 2
3 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
4 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
6 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
7 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
8 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
9 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
10 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
11 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 2
12 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
13 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
14 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
15 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 0
16 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished D 0
17 Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
18 Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
19 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
20 Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
21 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
22 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
23 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
24 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
25 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
26 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
27 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
28 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
29 Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Samuel Nespereira Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0
Louis Swindell Matlock CC Did not finish D 0
Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Did not start D 0
Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not start D 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

Pos No. Name Club  
1 8 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC 01:33:25
2 39 William Gascoyne Specialized Nottingham  
3 87 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy  
4 108 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40  
5 47 Ethan Hayter VC Londres  
6 29 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team  
7 72 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
8 56 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator  
9 119 Fred Wright VC Londres  
10 16 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team  
11 79 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers  
12 66 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC  
13 33 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man  
14 105 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliotts  
15 97 Jake Stewart Solihull CC  
16 106 William Turnbull Marton Race Team  
17 84 Charlie Quarterman Zappis Racing Team  
18 55 Tim James Bourne Whls CC  
19 45 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40  
20 14 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team  
21 7 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team  
22 48 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo  
23 53 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC  
24 92 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers  
25 24 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Squad  
26 10 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC  
27 82 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team  
28 111 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT  
29 34 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers  
30 46 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC  
31 9 Jake Beach Velocity WD-40  
32 27 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man  
33 83 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT  
34 57 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers  
35 18 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC  
36 41 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC  
37 51 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club  
38 38 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC  
39 76 Cameron Orr Matlock CC  
40 61 Owen Line Graham Weigh Racing  
41 85 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Squad  
42 22 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee  
43 23 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set  
44 73 James Mitri Dream Cycling  
45 6 Buauna Ball Zappis Racing Team  
46 40 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films  
47 28 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team  
48 71 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC  
49 13 Charles Broadway Ipswich Bicycle Club  
50 54 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy  
51 101 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF  
52 64 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
53 63 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator  
54 109 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC  
55 81 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT  
56 59 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team  
57 42 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set  
58 93 George Sewell Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club  
59 20 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7  
60 114 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)  
61 100 James Tillett Cardiff JIF 1 lap
62 65 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC  
63 104 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes  
64 17 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC  
65 4 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk 3 laps
66 88 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team 6 laps
67 30 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  
68 102 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC 7 laps
69 60 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden  
70 113 Joshua Wilkins Rockingham Forest Whls  
71 44 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls  
72 68 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team  
73 94 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz 8 laps
74 77 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT 9 laps
75 70 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz 10 laps
76 91 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT  
77 31 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man 11 laps
78 78 Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC 15 laps
79 12 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT  
80 80 Harry Paine Glendene CC 16 laps
81 32 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 17 laps
82 11 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 18 laps
83 117 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club 21 laps
84 107 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori  
85 86 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set  
86 95 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
87 25 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC  
88 98 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 23 laps
89 21 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club  
90 2 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team 24 laps
91 110 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles  
92 15 Thomas Burnett VC Londres  
93 49 Patrick Hegarty-Morrish The Haringey CC inc Haringey Tri Club  
94 67 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC 26 laps
DNF 69 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club DNF
DNF 37 Josef Feiven Solihull CC DNF
DNF 3 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club DNF
DNF 1 Tomos Absalom Cardiff JIF DNF
DNS 5 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set DNS
DNS 26 Murray Davies VO2 Development Team DNS
DNS 35 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC DNS
DNS 36 James Farrington Eastlands Velo DNS
DNS 52 Joe Howard Marton Race Team DNS
DNS 62 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT DNS
DNS 89 Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC DNS
DNS 90 Billy Robinson Squadra RT DNS
DNS 103 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy DNS
DNS 112 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks DNS
DNS 115 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set DNS

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

Pos No. Name Club Laps
1 14 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team 21
2 30 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team 21
3 6 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor 21
4 25 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors 21
5 10 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC 21
6 39 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 21
7 3 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls 21
8 44 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC 21
9 11 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers 21
10 28 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes 21
11 7 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club 21
12 27 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers 21
13 29 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC 21
14 2 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF 21
15 15 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC 21
16 9 Megan Chard M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports/ Fusion Sports RT 21
17 31 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds 21
18 34 Amy Smith VC Jubilee 21
19 35 Louise Surridge VC Londres 21
20 26 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC 21
21 17 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man 21
22 13 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo 21
23 20 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres 21
24 5 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers CC 21
25 45 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports/ Fusion Sports RT 20
26 22 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC 16
27 37 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF 16
28 18 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC 16
29 4 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC 16
30 1 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls 15
31 40 Holly Waymark UCC Condat 15
32 8 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 14
33 16 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC 14
34 42 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne 14
35 33 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes 14
36 12 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres 14
37 36 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports/ Fusion Sports RT 13
38 43 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF 10
39 32 Caitlin Shaw M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports/ Fusion Sports RT 10
40 41 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 8
41 24 Alice Lodge Solihull CC 8
DNF 23 Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club 2
DNS 19 Jasmine Gray Rutrainingtoday CC  
DNS 21 Rachel Jary VC Londres  

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm
1 30 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club 01:04:08
2 13 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club  
3 14 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC  
4 55 Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
5 11 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club  
6 23 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man  
7 3 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC  
8 49 Benjamin Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing  
9 42 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association  
10 16 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo  
11 20 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney  
12 29 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC  
13 37 Ben Healy Solihull CC  
14 71 Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC  
15 68 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC  
16 40 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team  
17 27 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT  
18 7 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
19 32 Thomas Gloag VC Londres  
20 25 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC  
21 35 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT  
22 28 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC  
23 46 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF  
24 70 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliotts  
25 39 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz  
26 6 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers  
27 60 Owain Roberts Towy Riders  
28 47 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club  
29 75 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo  
30 4 Erin Baker Southdown Velo  
31 50 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney  
32 10 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF  
33 56 Alfie Peters Dymag-T-1-D  
34 24 Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club)  
35 2 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club  
36 76 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC  
37 48 Theo Modell East London Vélo  
38 15 Max Cheatle VC Londres  
39 43 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT  
40 44 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls  
41 19 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney  
42 53 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT  
43 57 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC  
44 22 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team  
45 77 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride  
46 66 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT  
47 59 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy 1 lap
48 18 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo  
49 21 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC  
50 58 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC 4 laps
51 5 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC  
52 72 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls  
53 54 Reuben Orr Matlock CC 5 laps
54 78 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes  
55 51 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers  
56 8 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
57 62 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
58 12 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 6 laps
59 69 Thomas Timberlake    
60 33 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC 7 laps
61 31 Fred Gill Chelmer CC 8 laps
62 74 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 9 laps
63 63 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes  
64 45 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC  
65 64 George Sloan VC Jubilee 10 laps
66 17 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC  
67 65 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
68 41 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes  
69 67 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC 15 laps
DNS 1 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres  
DNS 9 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man  
DNS 34 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40  
DNS 61 Riley Searle Team Milton Keynes  
DNS 73 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club  

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm
1 14 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films 00:42:57
2 40 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC  
3 6 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers  
4 30 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo  
5 19 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club  
6 7 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC  
7 17 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator  
8 34 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC  
9 39 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC  
10 9 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln  
11 29 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club  
12 20 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club  
13 28 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz  
14 31 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz  
15 16 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo  
16 18 Holly Hoy St Ives CC  
17 13 Charlotte Evans Tarbes Cycliste Competition  
18 27 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC  
19 32 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC  
20 4 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo  
21 15 India Gloag VC Londres  
22 25 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors  
23 36 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC  
24 1 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC  
25 3 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC 1 lap
26 33 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers  
27 2 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC  
28 21 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark  
29 22 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
30 24 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC 8 laps
31 5 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC  
32 23 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC  
33 11 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
34 12 Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 9 laps
35 8 Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
DNF 10 Anna Docherty Clifton CC DNF
DNS 26 Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club  
DNS 38 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club  

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boysasdf

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm
1 10 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT 00:25:32
2 11 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers  
3 45 George Southby East Bradford CC  
4 12 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC  
5 1 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz  
6 38 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club  
7 3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers  
8 13 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC  
9 26 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers CC  
10 8 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders  
11 9 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC  
12 46 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC  
13 20 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC  
14 44 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC  
15 7 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes  
16 33 Toby Peters One and All Cycling  
17 36 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
18 21 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC  
19 39 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC  
20 47 Rhys Thomas M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports/ Fusion Sports RT  
21 17 Aaron King Discovery Junior Cycling Club  
22 31 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers  
23 23 George Lewis VC Londres  
24 40 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
25 43 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC  
26 14 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC  
27 2 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT  
28 16 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC  
29 42 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC  
30 15 Liam James-Morris M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports/ Fusion Sports RT  
31 41 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee  
32 5 George Bond 1st Chard Whls  
33 30 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC 1 lap
34 28 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC 2 laps
35 18 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
DNF 4 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC  
DNF 37 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
DNS 6 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC  
DNS 19 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC  
DNS 22 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club  
DNS 24 Max Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team  
DNS 25 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team  
DNS 27 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT  
DNS 35 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo  

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Girlsasdf

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm
1 16 Becky Surridge VC Londres 00:19:22
2 14 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy  
3 8 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC  
4 11 Eluned King Towy Riders  
5 18 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT  
6 19 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT  
7 15 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)  
8 3 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC  
9 1 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers  
10 13 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls  
11 17 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club  
12 5 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT  
13 7 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC  
14 9 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT  
15 6 Tas Dias Barking & Dagenham CC  
16 10 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur  
17 20 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride  
18 2 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 1 lap
19 4 Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers  
20 21 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes  
DNS 12 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers  

Provisional Results

Race name: U10asdf

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm  
1 2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC 00:20:59  
2 18 Caelan Miller East London Vélo    
3 7 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC    
4 4 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT    
5 14 Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC    
6 12 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC    
7 27 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers    
8 10 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT    
9 3 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC 00:21:10 First Girl
10 26 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC    
11 23 Awen Roberts Towy Riders   Second Girl
12 15 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC    
13 6 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders    
14 13 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 1 lap  
15 21 Ben Norton Spalding CC    
16 30 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT    
17 11 Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club    
18 25 Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club    
19 24 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club    
20 1 Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT    
21 8 James Donaldson Mossley CRT    
22 5 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC    
23 29 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club    
24 22 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2 laps  
25 9 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man    
26 32 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3 laps Third Girl
27 16 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4 laps  
28 19 Calum Moir Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club    
29 31 Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 6 laps  
DNF 28 Louis Swindell Matlock CC    
DNF 20 Samuel Nespereira Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club    
DNS 33 Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC    
DNS 34 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports/ Fusion Sports RT    

Provisional Results

Race name: U8asdf

Pos No. Name Club Laps Total Tm  
1 1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT 15 00:16:18  
2 15 Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers 14 1 lap  
3 6 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 14    
4 10 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 14 00:16:56 First Girl
5 12 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers 14    
6 2 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT 14   Second Girl
7 7 Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers 13 2 laps  
8 4 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC 13   Third Girl
9 9 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 13    
  13 Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers 5 DNF  
  8 Kristian Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3 DNF  
DNS 3 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC      
DNS 5 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers      
DNS 11 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set