Event URN:
299268
Start date:
Sat, 1st Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
LVYCC
Event website:
http://www.lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 5PE
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
LVYCC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Mar 14 09:45 U8 Boys and Girls Youth Only Youth E 4km / 3m
1 Mar 14 10:10 U10 Boys and Girls Youth Only Youth D 8km / 5m
1 Mar 14 10:35 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m
1 Mar 14 10:35 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8 Boys and Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Mar 14 09:45 Youth Only Youth E 4km / 3m

Race: U10 Boys and Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Mar 14 10:10 Youth Only Youth D 8km / 5m

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Mar 14 10:35 Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Mar 14 10:35 Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Mar 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 16km / 10m

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Mar 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 16km / 10m

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Mar 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 13m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Mar 14 11:45 Youth Only Youth A 20km / 13m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
3 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
4 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
5 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
6 Kristian Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
7 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 0
8 Henry Hobbs Finished 0
9 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
10 Molly Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 1
11 Alexander Dingle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
12 Daniel Allpress Dorking Cycling Club Finished E 0
13 Robert Terrington Finished 0
14 Laurence Howe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
15 Kim Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
16 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0
Joshua ???? Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 3
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Caelan Miller East London Vélo Finished D 1
4 Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished D 0
5 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
7 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 0
8 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
9 Ben Norton Spalding CC Finished D 0
10 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
11 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
12 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished D 0
13 Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
14 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
15 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
16 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
17 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles/Scimitar Sports... Finished D 0
18 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
19 Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
20 Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
21 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
22 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
23 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
24 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
25 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished D 0
26 Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
27 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
28 Sam Ratcliff Finished 0
29 Samuel Nespereira Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
30 Calum Moir Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
31 Atticus Tyler Finished 0
32 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished D 2
33 Elias Gathercole Finished 0
34 Jake Jepson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
35 Alexander Howe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
36 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 1
Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0
Jim Colvin Did not finish 0
Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Lucy Warner Lea Valley CC Did not finish D 0
Zoe Warner Lea Valley CC Did not finish D 0
Elliott Whiffin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
8 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
9 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
10 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
11 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished C 0
12 Alex Dale Finished C 0
13 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
14 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
15 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
16 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Daniel Adedeji Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
0 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Thomas Cooper Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
0 Oliver Coote Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Maxwell Dingle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Tom Farrell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
0 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
0 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
0 William Green Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
0 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
0 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
0 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
0 Blair Henderson Finished 0
0 Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
0 Stuart Hodson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
0 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
0 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
0 Tye Rugg Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
0 Saul Samuels Moselle Forest Cycling Club Finished C 0
0 Wilf Thurley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Theo Modell East London Vélo Finished B 2
3 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1
4 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
7 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
8 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
9 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished B 0
10 Marco Passfield Finished 0
0 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
0 Samuel Allen Finished B 0
0 Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished B 0
0 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Sam Bitten Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Nye Bolt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Nic Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
0 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
0 Oscar Eastman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
0 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
0 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
0 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
0 Joshua Jones Finished B 0
0 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
0 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
0 James Lock Finished 0
0 Daniel Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
0 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
0 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
0 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
0 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
0 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
0 Tom Pegrum Finished 0
0 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
0 Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
0 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
0 Matthew Smith Finished B 0
0 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
0 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Joe Winston Finished 0
0 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
2 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished A 2
3 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
7 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
8 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
10 Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
0 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
0 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished A 0
0 Buauna Ball Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
0 Charles Broadway Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
0 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
0 Hal Crampin Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
0 Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
0 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
0 Ashley Evans VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
0 Alfie Franks Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
0 Vincent Graham Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
0 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
0 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
0 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 0
0 Jacob Henstridge Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
0 Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished A 0
0 James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished A 0
0 Christopher Jenkinson WyndyMilla Finished A 0
0 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish A 0
0 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
0 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished A 0
0 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
0 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
0 Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Did not finish A 0
0 Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
0 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
0 Harry Paine Glendene CC Finished A 0
0 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
0 Robert Porter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
0 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 0
0 Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
0 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
0 Sam Taylor Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
0 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
0 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 0
0 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
0 Ben Wood Wigmore CC Finished A 0