Event URN:
299763
Start date:
Sat, 3rd May 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Series:
National Hard Track Endurance League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 25th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Info for Riders:
50k Bordeaux-Paris event for senior /junior 25k Bordeaux-Paris event for Ladies and Youth A
Only qualifiers to 50k Derny event count towards National Endurance League. U16s wishing to ride up must ride up for ALL events.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 10 Lap Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 May 14 01:01 20 Lap Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 May 14 01:03 Stage 1 20k Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 May 14 01:04 Stage 2 30k Scratch Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berkshire,
RG6 1LF

Race: 10 Lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 20 Lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Stage 1 20k Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:03 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Stage 2 30k Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:04 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Final Men

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Final Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women/U16 Stage 1 10k

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:06 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women/U16 Stage 2 15k

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:07 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 Boys 10 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys 10 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys 10 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Boys Keirin

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Keirin

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Keirin

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Boys 6 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys 6 lap scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys 6 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Girls 10 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls 10 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Keirin

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls 6 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls 6 lap Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4/U16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 28 days 8 hours 42 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 28 days 8 hours 42 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---

Results

Posted 04/05/2014

Full results can be found on http://www.mylaps.com/en/events/1010754

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 10
2 Gerry Bowditch Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 8
3 John Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
5 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 4
7 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
8 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
10 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 8
3 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 4
7 Marianne Harding Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 0
5 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
6 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
7 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 30k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 30
2 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 25
3 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 21
4 John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 17
5 James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 14
6 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 12
7 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
8 Gerry Bowditch Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 0
9 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Final Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 John Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
4 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
5 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Final Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Anna Railton Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Lydia Brookes G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
5 Marianne Harding Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women/U16 Stage 1 10k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Lydia Brookes G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
4 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
8 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
9 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women/U16 Stage 2 15k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 10
2 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 8
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 7
4 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 6
5 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 4
7 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
8 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
9 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
2 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
3 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 3
2 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 2
3 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
2 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
3 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 6 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Caitlin Shaw M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 1
4 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
3 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1