The Dave Rayner Fund - Scarborough Festival of Cycling 2014

Closed Circuit , North Yorkshire – Sunday, 31 Aug 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

340988

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Oliver's Mount, Weaponess Lane, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2YW
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Road Race League
2014 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Aug 2014

Info for Riders

2 days of events: Grasstrack/Sportive on Saturday on Olivers Mount and Circuit Races on Sunday, again at Oliver's Mount. Also a CTT 10 mile Time Trial at Burton Fleming at 2pm on Saturday & a CTT Hillclimb at 1215pm, again at Olivers Mount. Youth races will be direct finals due to size of circuit which can accommodate a larger field than normal. ALL YOUTH EVENTS ARE PRE-ENTRY ONLY! Camping/Caravans/Motorhomes on top field Friday / Saturday / Sunday. (Note- no egress from campsite from 10am-end of racing on Sunday-road closed for racing only) Note: All but U8/U10 youth races will have laps on the iconic full motorcycle circuit (2.4m/4.1km) which involves dropping off the top circuit ridge onto the full motorcycle circuit and back up again. This is unlike anything else in the country,you have been warned! Both circuits are open roads for all but 6 days a year and are closed at our expense for the day, hence the slightly higher entry cost. The U8/U10 Youth races use the flattish top circuit.(1.3m/2.1km)


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
31/08/14 00:00 Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Friday 29th - 1 night Go-Race None N/A ---
31/08/14 00:00 Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Saturday 30th - 1 night Go-Race None N/A ---
31/08/14 00:00 Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sunday 31st - 1 night Go-Race None N/A ---
31/08/14 00:00 Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 29th/Sat 30th - 2 nights Go-Race None N/A ---
31/08/14 00:00 Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sat 30th/Sun 31st - 2 nights Go-Race None N/A ---
31/08/14 00:00 Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 29th/Sat 30th/Sun 31st - All 3 nights Go-Race None N/A ---
31/08/14 16:01 Barbara Boreham Memorial Trophy Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins
31/08/14 16:00 Derek Smith Olivers Mount Celebration RR Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins
31/08/14 17:00 Dave Rayner Memorial RR National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
31/08/14 10:00 U8 Boys - 5 km Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3 miles
31/08/14 10:00 U8 Girls - 5 km Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3 miles
31/08/14 10:15 U10 Boys - 10 km Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6 miles
31/08/14 10:15 U10 Girls - 10 km Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6 miles
31/08/14 10:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 30 mins
31/08/14 10:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 30 mins
31/08/14 14:10 U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR Youth Only Youth B 45 mins
31/08/14 11:15 U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR Youth Only Youth B 40 mins
31/08/14 15:00 U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR Youth Only Youth A 50 mins
31/08/14 13:15 U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Friday 29th - 1 night
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 00:00 Go-Race None N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Friday 29th - 1 night
Sun 31/08/14 - 00:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Saturday 30th - 1 night
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 00:00 Go-Race None N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Saturday 30th - 1 night
Sun 31/08/14 - 00:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sunday 31st - 1 night
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 00:00 Go-Race None N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sunday 31st - 1 night
Sun 31/08/14 - 00:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 29th/Sat 30th - 2 nights
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 00:00 Go-Race None N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 29th/Sat 30th - 2 nights
Sun 31/08/14 - 00:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sat 30th/Sun 31st - 2 nights
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 00:00 Go-Race None N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sat 30th/Sun 31st - 2 nights
Sun 31/08/14 - 00:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 29th/Sat 30th/Sun 31st - All 3 nights
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 00:00 Go-Race None N/A
Entry:
Race Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 29th/Sat 30th/Sun 31st - All 3 nights
Sun 31/08/14 - 00:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Barbara Boreham Memorial Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 16:01 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Barbara Boreham Memorial Trophy
Sun 31/08/14 - 16:01
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Derek Smith Olivers Mount Celebration RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 16:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Derek Smith Olivers Mount Celebration RR
Sun 31/08/14 - 16:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Dave Rayner Memorial RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 17:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Dave Rayner Memorial RR
Sun 31/08/14 - 17:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Sun 31/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Sun 31/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 10:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Sun 31/08/14 - 10:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 31/08/14 10:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Sun 31/08/14 - 10:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Sun 31/08/14 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Sun 31/08/14 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 14:10 Youth Only Youth B 45 mins
Entry:
Race U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR
Sun 31/08/14 - 14:10
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 11:15 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins
Entry:
Race U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR
Sun 31/08/14 - 11:15
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 15:00 Youth Only Youth A 50 mins
Entry:
Race U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR
Sun 31/08/14 - 15:00
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 13:15 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
Entry:
Race U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR
Sun 31/08/14 - 13:15
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:

Youth Series decided in Scarborough

Posted 13/11/2014 - British Cycling

Titles decided at 2014 Scarborough Festival of Cycling Youth Races View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Barbara Boreham Memorial Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rebecca Rimmington Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 15
2 Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
3 Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Ann Walsham WCS Race Team Finished 3rd 8
5 Hannah (Nina) Benson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
6 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 5
7 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
9 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2

Race Derek Smith Olivers Mount Celebration RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 15
2 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 12
3 Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Steven Guymer Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
5 Calum Stevens Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 6
6 Calum Lawson Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 5
7 Archie Cross PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 4
8 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 3
9 Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 2
10 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1

Race Dave Rayner Memorial RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Elite 30
2 Jacob Scott Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 25
3 Jake Womersley Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 21
4 Thomas Timothy Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Elite 17
5 William Brown Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Elite 14
6 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Elite 12
7 Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 10
8 Kieran Savage Jackpot Racing Finished 2nd 8
9 Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
10 Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
11 Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 5
12 Ashley Marshall Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 4
13 Alex Dalton Squadra RT Finished 1st 3
Show More

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 6
2 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 4
3 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
4 Drystan Sewell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 0
6 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
7 Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished E 0
8 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
9 Mackenzie Riley Finished 0

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 6
2 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 4
3 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2
4 Rebecca Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
6 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 6
2 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 4
3 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2
4 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 0
8 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished D 0
9 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
10 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
11 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
12 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
13 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
14 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished D 0
15 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
16 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
17 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 0
18 Oska Stringer Finished 0
19 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
20 Joe Rudge Finished 0
Show More

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 6
2 Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished D 4
3 Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 2
4 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
5 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished D 0
6 Charley Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished D 0
7 Isabel Koch Mossley CRT Finished D 0
8 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 6
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 4
3 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
4 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 0
5 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
6 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
7 Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished C 0
8 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
9 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished C 0
10 Rhys Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 0
11 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished C 0
12 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
13 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
14 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
15 George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished C 0
16 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
17 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
18 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
19 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
20 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
21 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
22 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
23 Euan Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 0
24 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished C 0
25 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
26 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
27 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 6
2 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 4
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
4 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
6 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
7 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 0
8 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
9 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 0
10 Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
11 Georgia Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
12 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
13 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 0
14 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
15 Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
16 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
17 Megan Simpson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 6
2 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 4
3 Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished B 2
4 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
5 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
6 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
7 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
9 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 0
10 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
11 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
12 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
13 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
14 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
15 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 0
16 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
17 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
18 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
19 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
20 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
21 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
22 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
23 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
24 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
25 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
26 Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished B 0
27 Ashley Coning Clifton CC Finished B 0
28 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
29 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
30 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
31 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
32 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
33 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
34 Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
35 Harry Gillett Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished B 0
36 Callum Bulley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
37 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished B 0
38 Adam Jarps Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
39 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
40 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
41 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
42 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
43 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
44 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
45 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
46 Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
47 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
48 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
2 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 4
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
4 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 0
5 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
6 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
7 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
8 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
9 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 0
10 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
11 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
12 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
13 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
14 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
15 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
16 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
17 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
18 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 0
19 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
20 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
21 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
22 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 0
23 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
24 Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
25 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
26 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 6
2 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 4
3 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 2
4 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 0
6 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
7 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
8 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
9 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
10 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
11 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
12 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished A 0
13 Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
14 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
15 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
16 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
17 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
18 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
19 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
20 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
21 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
22 Buauna Ball Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
23 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
24 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
25 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
26 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
27 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
28 Will King East Bradford CC Finished A 0
29 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
30 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
31 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
32 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
33 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 0
34 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
35 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
36 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 0
37 Alfie Franks Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
38 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
39 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
40 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 0
41 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
42 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
43 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
44 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
45 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
46 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
47 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
48 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
49 Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished A 0
50 Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
51 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
52 Max McMurdo Team Vertex Finished A 0
53 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
54 Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished A 0
55 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
56 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
57 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
58 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
59 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
60 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
61 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
62 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
63 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
64 Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Finished A 0
65 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
66 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
67 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
68 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
69 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
70 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished A 0
71 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
72 Eugene Cross Clifton CC Finished A 0
73 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
74 Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
75 Joseph Varga City RC (Hull) Finished A 0
76 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
77 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
78 Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
79 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
80 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 4
3 Sophie Wright Iceni Velo Finished A 2
4 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
5 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
6 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
7 Ellie Park Finished 0
8 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
9 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
10 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
12 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
13 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
14 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 0
15 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
16 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
17 Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
18 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
19 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
20 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
21 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
22 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
23 Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 0
24 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16