Event URN:
308758
Start date:
Sat, 25th Jan 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Hillingdon Slipstreamers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Dawkins
07851 815713
cdawkins.312@lgflmail.org
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
4 event Youth only series, held in conjunction with Imperial Winter Series.
£5 EOL only.
Sign on closes at 11.40am. U8, U10, U12 Race starts at 12noon and ride for 20 mins; U14 & 16 Race starts at 12.25pm and ride for 30mins.
Series prizes based on placings in events 1 - 3
All youth riders need to be off the circuit by 1pm to allow adult racing to commence at 1.10pm sharp.

PLEASE NOTE YOUTH GEAR RESTRICTIONS:
Youth A - 6.93m
Youth B - 6.45m
Youth C - 6.05m
Gears must be restricted in advance of the event to ensure the riders cannot access higher gears than listed above.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
25 Jan 14 12:01 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
25 Jan 14 12:02 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
25 Jan 14 12:03 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:01 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:02 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:03 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:04 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:05 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:06 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:07 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:08 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jan 14 12:09 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Reddy Oxonian CC Finished A 3
2 Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
3 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 3
2 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Kiki Webb Charlotteville CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 2
3 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

1st Charles Page

2nd Anthony Anderson

3rd Cameron Gutteridge

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

1st Natasha Reddy

2nd Amber Joseph

3rd Ella Buckroyd

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

1st Harry Tadman

2nd Ieuan Woods

3rd Erin Baker

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

1st Lorna Bowler

2nd Alexi Edwards

3rd Kate Shelton

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boysasdf

1st Gabriel Banner

2nd Oisin Murphy

3rd Ewan Macleod

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Girlsasdf

1st Jemma Bowler

2nd Abby Old

3rd Emma Keller

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Boysasdf

1st Jed Smithson

2nd George Gray

3rd Joe O'Brien

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Girlsasdf

1st Esme Devlin

2nd Caitlin Loveless

3rd Kiki Webb

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 Boysasdf

1st James Brown

2nd Samuel Quiggan

3rd Stanley Kent

 

GIRLS

1st Carys Lloyd

2nd Amelia Coleman

3rd Bobbie O'Brien