Event URN:
303788
Start date:
Sat, 5th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 29th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
West Drayton MBC
Event website:
http://www.wdmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Chatfield
07852167489
ian.chat230@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
West Drayton Mountain Bike Club
Info for Riders:
Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only, no series prizes for Senior riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
5 Apr 14 13:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 20 mins
5 Apr 14 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
5 Apr 14 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 20 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 14:10 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 28 days 17 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 14 15:10 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 54km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Martin Finished D 3
2 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 3
2 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
2 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 2
3 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
2 Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 8
3 James Cobb London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
4 Ben Seneviratne Finished 4th 6
5 Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 4th 5
6 Jonathan Graham Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Alexander Evangelidis London Dynamo Finished 4th 3
8 Ian Hayden Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 2
9 James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Michael Hirst Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Alex Sweeting Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
14 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 0
15 Miles Leavold Finished 4th 0
16 Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
17 Robert Straker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Pedro Lopes Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
19 Mark Stock VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
20 Leon Boehmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
21 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
22 John Dussek Finished 4th 0
23 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
24 Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 0
25 Ben Nichol Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Jan Marzec London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
29 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
30 Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
31 Pete Ganderton Finished 4th 0
32 Chris Bakal Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
33 Chuen Yan Leung Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
35 Calvin Tucker Southgate CC Finished 4th 0
36 Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 0
38 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
39 KinMeng Choi Finished 4th 0
40 Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
41 Seán Warner Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
42 Jakub Kwiecinski Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
43 Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
44 Leigh Bastable Finished 4th 0
45 Alexander Smith VC Londres Finished 4th 0
47 Michael Sullivan Finished 4th 0
48 Robert Wadsworth Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
49 Alexander Royan Finished 4th 0
50 Ant Gilbert Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
53 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
55 Louis Rolfe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
56 Francisco Pizarro Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
57 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
58 Kevin Parsons WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 15
2 Nick Abraham Finished 2nd 12
3 Ben Rowe Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
4 Richard Haughton THR Racing Finished 2nd 8
5 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
6 Matthew Lansley RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
7 Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 3
9 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
10 Keith Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
11 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
14 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
16 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
18 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 2nd 0
20 Stoyko Boussarov Newdales Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Daniel Lansley RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Chris Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
25 Daniel Bigham AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
26 Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
27 Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
28 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
30 Rudie Marais Finished 2nd 0
31 Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 0
32 Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
33 Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
34 Tom Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
35 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 0
36 James Waters G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
37 Jack Heather TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 4th 0
38 Blake Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
39 Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Paul Carr Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 0
42 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
43 Shaun Rouse North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
45 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
46 John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
48 Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
49 Laurence Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished 3rd 0
50 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
51 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
52 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
53 Steven Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
54 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
55 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
58 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
58 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
59 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
60 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
61 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
62 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0

Provisional Results

Race name: 4th Cat Onlyasdf

 

WDMC Week3       
4ths Result      
Pos Num  Name Name  Team / Club 
1 16 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo
2 54 Daniel Price Braintree Velo
3 55 James Cobb London Dynamo
4 ?      
5 42 Andrew Holmes VC Revolution
6 30 Jonathan Graham Pearson Cycling Club
7 69 Alexander    London Dynamo
8 94 Ian Hayden Wightwnk-lcm
9 26 James Lambton Oxford University Cycling Club
10 25 Michael Hirst Oxford University Cycling Club
11 64 Alex Pierce Willesden
12 10 Alex  Woods Kingston Whls CC
13 13 Alex Sweeting Lea Valley CC
14 22 Reg Pay WDMC
15 63 Miles Ward -
16 15 Sam Christy London Dynamo
17 28 Robert Straker Oxford University Cycling Club
18 12 Pedro Lopes Lea Valley CC
19 41 Mark Stock VC Meudon
20 14 Leon Boehmer London Dynamo
21 4 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
22 46 John Dussek  
23 56 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead
24 5 Jason Davis East London Vélo
25 65 Ben Nichol Amersham RCC
26 ?      
27 ?      
28 17 Jan Marzec London Dynamo
29 71 Dylan Campell London Dynamo
30 36 Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo
31 90 Pete Ganderton Reading CC
32 49 Chris  Bakal Pearson Cycling Club
33 3 Chuen Yan Leung Cambridge University CC
34 ?      
35 66 Calvin Tucket Southgate CC
36 21 Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC
37 ?      
38 35 Andrew Brown Thames Velo
39 68 Kinmeng Phul Catford CC
40 37 Andrew Goulding Twickenham CC
41 39 Seán  Warner Twickenham CC
42 61 Jakub Kwiecinski Oxford CC
43 11 Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC
44 45 Leigh Bastable  
45 40 Alexander Smith VC Londres
46 ?      
47 48 Michael Sullivan  
48 29 Robert Wadsworth Oxford University Cycling Club
49 120 Alexander  Royan  
50 59 Ant Gilbert Hillingdon CC
51 ?      
52 ?      
53 20 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
54 ?      
55 2 Louis Rolfe Cambridge CC
56 1 Francisco Pizarro Beeston Cycling Club
57 31 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC
58 62 Kevin Parsons WDMBC

Provisional Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4asdf

 

WDMC Week 3 Women    
Pos Number Name   Club/Team
1 8 Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2 9 Jasmine Detil Velosport
3 16 Juliet Millward High Wycombe CC
4 12 Laura Cheeseman RP racing team
5 18 Jennifer Gouch London Dynamo
6 1 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech
7 21 Nichole Oh Les Filles RT
8 17 Patricia Keegan London Dynamo
9 19 Viv Martin CC London
10 11 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles
11 10 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo
12 14 Michelle Sellers London Pheonix
13 13 Anastasia Welsh RP racing team
14 6 Julie Hesselberg Performance Cycles
15 3 Christine Pout Verulam CC
16 4 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla
17 20 Tracey Corbett London Dynamo
18 7 Gemma Stuart Performance Cycles
19 22 Suzanne Shaw Privste
20 15 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC
dns 2 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT
dns 5 Lindsey Ackland Zappi's Racing Team

Provisional Results

Race name: 2/3/4asdf

 

WDMC Week 3      
2/3/4 Result       
Pos Number Name   Team / Club
1 90 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands
2 66 Nick Abraham P.M
3 37 Ben Rowe Zappi's Cycling Club
4 100 Richard Haughton Team Hoppers Rollers
5 11 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club
6 67 Matt Lansley RP Racing Team
7 1 Craig Nicholls API - Metrow/Essex Utilities
8 7 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC
9 73 Albert Ellison VC Meudon
10 34 Keith Scott VC Meudon
11 33 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC
12 26 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team
13 18 Donal Linehan Newbury RC
14 57 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers
15 35 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
16 20 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
17 74 Oliver Cliff VC Londres
18 70 Dominic Clegg RedHill CC
19 19 Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC
20 64 Stoyko Boussaron Newdales RT
21 71 Daniel Leansley RP Racing TEam
22 22 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club
23 62 Will Honghton Hillingdon CC
24 31 Chris Grange TMG Horizon Cycling Team
25 2 Daniel Bigham AW Cycles
26 83 Nile Jones VC Meudon
27 3 Ken Buckley AW Cycles
28 42 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team
29 58 Harley Matthews Strada Sport
30 39 Rudie Marais  
31 75 Luke Merrilees Wyndymilla-Reynolds
32 15 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
33 68 Gabriel Evans London Dynamo
34 21 Tom Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club
35 46 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo
36 10 James Waters G.S. Henley
37 28 Jack Heather Team Bottecchia UK
38 52 Blake Friedman Dynamo
39 24 Adam Thompson Reading CC
40 53 Paul Carl Corley Cycles
42 17 Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo
43 89 Shaun Rouse North Road 
44 97 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club
45 6 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC
46 72 John Venes Handsling Racing
48 87 Tainur Tanwir London Dynamo
49 84 Laurance Jones PPYCC
50 23 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club
51 50 Matt Bridges Strada Sport
52 43 Alex Jones Twickenham CC
53 47 Steve Hayward Welwyn Wheelers
54 82 Ralph De Kanter Norwood Paragon
55 56 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport
58 45 Ben Moriarty Hillingdon CC
58 78 Paul Buckley Thames Velo
59 32 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team
60 63 Scott Holmes Hillingdon CC
61 86 Elwyn Powell Twickenham
62 61 Bill Butterworth Twickenham CC