Event URN:
251877
Start date:
Sun, 5th Jan 2014
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Shrewsbury Sports Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy Series 2013-14
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 24th Dec 2013
Event promoted by:
Mid Shropshire Wheelers
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Organiser: Dave Mellor, 07802 878349, sales@davemellorcycles.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 14:30 Senior / U23 Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 2... 01 hr
5 Jan 14 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
5 Jan 14 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins
5 Jan 14 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 months 24 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 months 24 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 months 24 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 10:30 Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 months 24 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 months 24 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 months 24 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 months 24 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 months 24 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 months 24 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 12

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 17 days 14 hours 26 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jan 14 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 05/01/2014 - British Cycling

Paul Oldham and Hannah Payton triumph in cyclo-cross series... [more]

Preview: Oldham and Payton on verge of British Cycling National Trophy triumph

Posted 02/01/2014 - British Cycling

The 2013-2014 British Cycling National Trophy concludes on Sunday at Shrewsbury Sports Village... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yorben Van Tichelt Finished 00:58:58:000 0
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:00:02:000 80
3 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 01:00:30:000 70
4 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:52:000 60
5 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:01:23:000 55
6 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:01:31:000 50
7 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 01:02:05:000 45
8 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:02:35:000 40
9 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:03:02:000 35
10 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:03:13:000 30
11 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Senior 01:03:36:000 27
12 Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:04:05:000 24
13 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 01:04:22:000 22
14 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 20
15 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:04:48:000 18
16 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Senior 01:05:28:000 16
17 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 01:06:09:000 14
18 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:06:37:000 13
19 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 01:06:59:000 12
20 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:07:07:000 11
21 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:07:12:000 10
22 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:07:15:000 9
23 Robert Partridge Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Senior 01:07:21:000 8
24 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:07:57:000 7
25 Ramon Sagues Portabella Finished 01:08:16:000 0
26 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:08:32:000 5
27 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:08:55:000 4
28 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:09:00:000 3
29 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 01:09:03:000 2
30 Adam Martin Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Senior 01:10:38:000 1
31 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Senior 01:13:03:000 0
32 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Senior 0
33 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
34 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
35 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
36 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
37 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Senior 0
38 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
39 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
40 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
41 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
42 Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Junior 00:40:33:000 80
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 00:41:26:000 68
3 Jake Poole Dirtwheels Cycles Finished Junior 00:41:34:000 60
4 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:41:47:000 52
5 Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Junior 00:42:02:000 46
6 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:42:11:000 40
7 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:42:35:000 36
8 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:43:11:000 32
9 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:43:15:000 28
10 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Junior 00:43:19:000 24
11 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:44:52:000 20
12 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:45:33:000 18
13 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:46:35:000 16
14 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:47:17:000 14
15 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:47:34:000 12
16 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:49:07:000 10
17 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 00:49:19:000 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:47:000 100
2 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:56:000 80
3 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:29:000 70
4 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:40:000 60
5 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:46:000 55
6 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:21:000 50
7 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:27:000 45
8 James Bryan www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:39:000 40
9 Daniel Alexander www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished N/A 00:40:55:000 35
10 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:05:000 30
11 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 00:41:19:000 27
12 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:44:000 24
13 Christopher Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:03:000 22
14 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:20:000 20
15 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:30:000 18
16 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:48:000 16
17 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:59:000 14
18 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:15:000 13
19 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:54:000 12
20 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:07:000 11
21 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:27:000 10
22 Richard Cross Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:38:000 9
23 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:55:000 8
24 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:01:000 7
25 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:19:000 6
26 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:04:000 5
27 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:11:000 4
28 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:45:000 3
29 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:45:000 2
30 John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:17:000 1
31 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:49:000 0
32 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:55:000 0
33 David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:07:000 0
34 Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:41:000 0
35 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:05:000 0
36 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:21:000 0
37 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:31:000 0
38 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:58:000 0
39 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:54:000 0
40 Shane Norton Spalding CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:38:000 0
41 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Steve Mullen Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:57:000 80
2 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:57:000 68
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:37:000 60
4 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:48:000 52
5 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:59:000 46
6 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:05:000 40
7 Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:06:000 36
8 Sean Beswick www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:10:000 32
9 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:56:000 28
10 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:07:000 24
11 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:25:000 20
12 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:38:000 18
13 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:01:000 16
14 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:28:000 14
15 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:58:000 12
16 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:06:000 10
17 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:38:000 8
18 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:50:000 6
19 Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:53:000 4
20 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:01:000 2
21 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:55:000 0
22 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:18:000 0
23 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:58:000 0
24 John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Greg Elson Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:35:47:000 100
2 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 00:35:58:000 80
3 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:36:14:000 70
4 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:36:32:000 60
5 Merce Pacios Pujadó Zappi's Racing Team Finished Senior 00:36:32:000 55
6 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:37:36:000 50
7 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:38:02:000 45
8 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:38:28:000 40
9 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:39:18:000 35
10 Sarah Lomas Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Junior 00:39:43:000 30
11 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 00:39:47:000 27
12 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness - Vulpine Finished Senior 00:40:42:000 24
13 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 00:41:04:000 22
14 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:41:26:000 20
15 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Senior 00:41:33:000 18
16 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Veteran 00:41:40:000 16
17 Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:42:27:000 14
18 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:45:01:000 13
19 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:45:30:000 12
20 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 00:45:39:000 11
21 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 00:45:58:000 10
22 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne - Shutt VR Finished Senior 00:46:58:000 9
23 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 00:47:16:000 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:29:15:000 80
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:30:05:000 68
3 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 00:30:25:000 60
4 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:30:33:000 52
5 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:31:23:000 46
6 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 00:31:25:000 40
7 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:31:45:000 36
8 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:32:02:000 32
9 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:32:13:000 28
10 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:32:37:000 24
11 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:49:000 20
12 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:32:54:000 18
13 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:32:58:000 16
14 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:33:04:000 14
15 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 00:33:06:000 12
16 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished Youth 00:33:22:000 10
17 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:33:30:000 8
18 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:34:19:000 6
19 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:34:41:000 4
20 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:34:59:000 2
21 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:35:05:000 0
22 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:35:22:000 0
23 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 00:35:38:000 0
24 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:35:57:000 0
25 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:36:49:000 0
26 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:37:52:000 0
27 Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth 00:38:16:000 0
28 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:41:09:000 0
29 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:41:46:000 0
30 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth 00:42:20:000 0
31 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:42:28:000 0
32 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:45:10:000 0
33 Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
34 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:34:57:000 40
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:35:01:000 32
3 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:35:08:000 24
4 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:35:18:000 18
5 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:51:000 14
6 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:36:09:000 10
7 Ben Healy Finished Youth 00:36:38:000 8
8 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:36:49:000 6
9 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:37:05:000 4
10 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:37:23:000 2
11 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 00:38:31:000 0
12 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:38:34:000 0
13 Charlie Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Youth 00:38:37:000 0
14 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:39:22:000 0
15 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:40:03:000 0
16 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:40:16:000 0
17 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:40:33:000 0
18 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:40:55:000 0
19 Jake Norton Spalding CC Finished Youth 00:41:41:000 0
20 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:42:59:000 0
21 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:43:02:000 0
22 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:43:25:000 0
23 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:43:44:000 0
24 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:44:31:000 0
25 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:44:57:000 0
26 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:46:24:000 0
27 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:47:38:000 0
28 Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
29 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
30 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:24:32:000 80
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:25:05:000 68
3 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:25:24:000 60
4 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:26:00:000 52
5 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:26:05:000 46
6 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:26:49:000 40
7 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 00:27:03:000 36
8 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:27:44:000 32
9 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:29:20:000 28
10 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:29:39:000 24
11 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:29:48:000 20
12 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:30:46:000 18
13 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:31:05:000 16
14 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:31:42:000 14
15 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:33:10:000 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:26:13:000 40
2 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:26:55:000 32
3 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:27:26:000 24
4 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:27:52:000 18
5 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:27:52:000 14
6 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:28:01:000 10
7 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:28:12:000 8
8 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:30:28:000 6
9 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 00:30:46:000 4
10 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:32:19:000 2
11 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:33:18:000 0
12 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:33:54:000 0
13 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:34:46:000 0