Event URN:
309377
Start date:
Sun, 30th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Herne Hill Promoters Association
Event organiser:
Mr Jeremy White
101 Manor Park
London
SE13 5RQ
02084630076
chalky_white1949@outlook.com
Cheques payable to:
HHPA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 12:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
30 Mar 14 12:30 Junior Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
30 Mar 14 12:30 U16/U14/U12 Youth Only Youth A, B, C
30 Mar 14 02:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U16/U14/U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: A Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 02:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
2 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 7
4 Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
5 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 5
6 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
2 Matthew Roper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 8
3 Dimitri Demishev Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Lloyd Gray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
5 Thomas Zittel Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Mark Lloyd Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Autumn Collins Finished 0
3 Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 7
4 Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 4th 6
5 Hannah Cannell VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
6 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 10
2 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
3 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 7
4 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 5
6 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 4th 4