National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 11 Jan 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

251878

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jan 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Moorways Leisure Centre, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 9HY
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Dec 2013

Info for Riders

Entry on-line only - no paper entries or entries on the day. Veteran & Youth races on Saturday, other races on Sunday. Entries close 12 noon on 11 Dec 2013 Organiser: John Holmes, 07946 461972, john.holmes50@ntlworld.com


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/01/14 09:30 Veteran Women's Championship Category A CX Band 3 Veteran, Women 40 mins
11/01/14 11:00 Veteran Men 50+ Championship Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
11/01/14 12:15 Youth Boys Under 14 Championship Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
11/01/14 12:15 Youth Girls Under 14 Championship Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
11/01/14 13:15 Youth Boys Under 16 Championship Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
11/01/14 13:15 Youth Girls Under 16 Championship Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
11/01/14 14:30 Veteran Men 40-49 Championship Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins
12/01/14 10:15 Under-23 Men's Championship Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 50 mins
12/01/14 11:30 Junior Men's Championship Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
12/01/14 12:45 Women's Championship Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins
12/01/14 14:15 Senior Men's Championship Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Veteran Women's Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/14 09:30 Category A CX Band 3 Veteran, Women 40 mins
Race Veteran Women's Championship
Sat 11/01/14 - 09:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Veteran, Women
Race Veteran Men 50+ Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/14 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
Race Veteran Men 50+ Championship
Sat 11/01/14 - 11:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Race Youth Boys Under 14 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/14 12:15 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Race Youth Boys Under 14 Championship
Sat 11/01/14 - 12:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Youth Girls Under 14 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/14 12:15 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Race Youth Girls Under 14 Championship
Sat 11/01/14 - 12:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Youth Boys Under 16 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/14 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
Race Youth Boys Under 16 Championship
Sat 11/01/14 - 13:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Youth Girls Under 16 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/14 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
Race Youth Girls Under 16 Championship
Sat 11/01/14 - 13:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Veteran Men 40-49 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/01/14 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins
Race Veteran Men 40-49 Championship
Sat 11/01/14 - 14:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 2
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Race Under-23 Men's Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/01/14 10:15 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 50 mins
Race Under-23 Men's Championship
Sun 12/01/14 - 10:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 2
Rider Cat: Senior, Under 23
Race Junior Men's Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/01/14 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
Race Junior Men's Championship
Sun 12/01/14 - 11:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Women's Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/01/14 12:45 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Veteran 40 mins
Race Women's Championship
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:45
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 2
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Race Senior Men's Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/01/14 14:15 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 01 hr
Race Senior Men's Championship
Sun 12/01/14 - 14:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 2
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+

National Cyclo-cross Champs - Day 1

Posted 26/11/2014 - British Cycling

Coverage from day one of the 2014 British Cycling National Cyclo-cross Championships. View Full Report

Preview: National Cross Champs

Posted 26/11/2014 - British Cycling

We look at the likely candidates for cyclo-cross glory in Derby. View Full Report

Cross champs - The contenders

Posted 09/01/2014 - British Cycling

A look at some of the potential candidates for the British titles. View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Veteran Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:44:10:000 40
2 Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 00:44:10:000 34
3 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 00:44:45:000 30
4 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:45:14:000 26
5 Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:45:42:000 23
6 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:46:35:000 20
7 Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 00:47:44:000 18
8 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 00:48:00:000 16
9 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 00:48:38:000 14
10 Pepe Phillips Finished N/A 00:48:56:000 12
11 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 00:49:14:000 10
12 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:49:25:000 9
13 Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 00:50:13:000 8
14 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:50:29:000 7
15 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:50:45:000 6
16 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:50:49:000 5
17 Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:51:35:000 4
18 Julie Phelan Club Goldtec Finished Veteran 00:52:00:000 3
19 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 00:52:58:000 2
20 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:52:58:000 1
21 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:53:03:000 0
22 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:53:45:000 0
23 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:54:12:000 0
24 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished Veteran 00:54:22:000 0
25 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:54:31:000 0
26 Fiona Wilson Finished Veteran 00:56:22:000 0
27 Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 00:57:33:000 0
28 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
29 Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 50+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:37:23:000 160
2 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:37:52:000 136
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:05:000 120
4 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:27:000 104
5 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:48:000 92
6 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:51:000 80
7 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:21:000 72
8 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:24:000 64
9 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:33:000 56
10 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:46:000 48
11 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:46:000 40
12 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:25:000 36
13 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 00:42:32:000 32
14 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:41:000 28
15 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:44:000 24
16 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:42:53:000 20
17 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:58:000 16
18 Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:59:000 12
19 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:01:000 8
20 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:14:000 4
21 Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:18:000 0
22 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:23:000 0
23 Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:41:000 0
24 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:53:000 0
25 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:00:000 0
26 Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:22:000 0
27 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:41:000 0
28 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:44:000 0
29 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:55:000 0
30 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:02:000 0
31 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:17:000 0
32 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:21:000 0
33 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:30:000 0
34 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:33:000 0
35 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:05:000 0
36 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:20:000 0
37 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:28:000 0
38 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:51:000 0
39 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:55:000 0
40 David Hamilton Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:22:000 0
41 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:26:000 0
42 Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:29:000 0
43 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:35:000 0
44 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:41:000 0
45 Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:49:000 0
46 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:00:000 0
47 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:18:000 0
48 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:26:000 0
49 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:29:000 0
50 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:44:000 0
51 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:03:000 0
52 Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:19:000 0
53 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:21:000 0
54 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:33:000 0
55 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:32:000 0
56 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
57 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
58 Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
59 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
60 John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
61 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
62 Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
63 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A --- 0
64 Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
65 Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
66 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
67 Brian Marshall Finished N/A --- 0
68 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
69 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
70 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
71 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
72 David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
73 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A --- 0
74 Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
75 John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
76 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
77 Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
78 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Boys Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:31:20:000 80
2 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:31:25:000 64
3 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 00:31:43:000 48
4 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:32:05:000 36
5 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:32:38:000 28
6 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:48:000 20
7 Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:32:58:000 16
8 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:33:05:000 12
9 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:33:56:000 8
10 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:34:19:000 4
11 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:34:26:000 0
12 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:34:36:000 0
13 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:34:36:000 0
14 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:34:41:000 0
15 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:36:18:000 0
16 Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth 00:36:44:000 0
17 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:37:05:000 0
18 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:37:20:000 0
19 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:37:34:000 0
20 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:37:38:000 0
21 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:37:45:000 0
22 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:39:03:000 0
23 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 00:39:10:000 0
24 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:39:12:000 0
25 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:39:38:000 0
26 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:39:40:000 0
27 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:40:52:000 0
28 Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:41:37:000 0
29 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:42:53:000 0
30 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:43:12:000 0
31 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:43:44:000 0
32 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 00:45:03:000 0
33 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:45:05:000 0
34 Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 00:45:32:000 0
35 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:45:50:000 0
36 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:46:22:000 0
37 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:46:48:000 0
38 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 00:47:32:000 0
39 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth --- 0
40 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth --- 0
41 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth --- 0
42 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished Youth --- 0
43 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth --- 0
44 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth --- 0
45 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
46 Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth --- 0
47 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth --- 0
48 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
49 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Girls Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:35:26:000 80
2 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:37:50:000 64
3 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:38:30:000 48
4 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:39:57:000 36
5 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:40:23:000 28
6 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:41:33:000 20
7 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:41:57:000 16
8 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth 00:43:37:000 12
9 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished Youth 00:44:45:000 8
10 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:45:39:000 4
11 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:46:05:000 0
12 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 00:46:46:000 0
13 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:46:47:000 0
14 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:46:57:000 0
15 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:47:44:000 0
16 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:48:11:000 0
17 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 00:49:17:000 0
18 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth --- 0
19 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth --- 0
20 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth --- 0
21 Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Boys Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:28:30:000 160
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:28:30:000 136
3 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:28:46:000 120
4 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished Youth 00:29:14:000 104
5 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:29:59:000 92
6 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:30:09:000 80
7 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:31:000 72
8 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 00:30:51:000 64
9 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:54:000 56
10 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:30:59:000 48
11 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:31:28:000 40
12 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:31:33:000 36
13 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:31:42:000 32
14 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:32:02:000 28
15 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:32:02:000 24
16 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 00:32:16:000 20
17 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 00:32:30:000 16
18 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:32:35:000 12
19 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 00:32:51:000 8
20 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:52:000 4
21 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:32:52:000 0
22 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:33:19:000 0
23 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:33:27:000 0
24 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:33:44:000 0
25 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:33:48:000 0
26 Buauna Ball Zappi's Racing Team Finished Youth 00:34:26:000 0
27 Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Youth 00:34:42:000 0
28 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:34:46:000 0
29 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:34:49:000 0
30 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 00:34:52:000 0
31 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:35:05:000 0
32 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:35:18:000 0
33 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:35:24:000 0
34 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:35:25:000 0
35 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:37:000 0
36 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:35:41:000 0
37 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:35:52:000 0
38 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:36:36:000 0
39 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:36:42:000 0
40 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:36:52:000 0
41 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:37:27:000 0
42 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:07:000 0
43 Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 00:38:56:000 0
44 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 00:39:31:000 0
45 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:40:00:000 0
46 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:40:00:000 0
47 Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:40:39:000 0
48 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:41:23:000 0
49 Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:41:30:000 0
50 Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 00:42:06:000 0
51 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:42:15:000 0
52 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
53 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
54 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth --- 0
55 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
56 Will King East Bradford CC Finished Youth --- 0
57 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
58 James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished Youth --- 0
59 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth --- 0
60 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Girls Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:35:15:000 160
2 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:36:56:000 136
3 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:37:19:000 120
4 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:37:50:000 104
5 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:39:11:000 92
6 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:39:41:000 80
7 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:40:12:000 72
8 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:40:57:000 64
9 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:41:41:000 56
10 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:42:14:000 48
11 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:42:43:000 40
12 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:43:01:000 36
13 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:44:10:000 32
14 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:44:19:000 28
15 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:44:32:000 24
16 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:45:04:000 20
17 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:45:58:000 16
18 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:46:53:000 12
19 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:47:18:000 8
20 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:49:48:000 4
21 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:59:000 200
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:21:000 160
3 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:53:000 140
4 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:10:000 120
5 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:31:000 110
6 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:47:000 100
7 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:14:000 90
8 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:23:000 80
9 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:19:000 70
10 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:20:000 60
11 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:41:000 54
12 Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:57:000 48
13 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:01:000 44
14 Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:36:000 40
15 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:15:000 36
16 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:22:000 32
17 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:22:000 28
18 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:01:000 26
19 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:02:000 24
20 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:02:000 22
21 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:22:000 20
22 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:36:000 18
23 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:42:000 16
24 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:57:000 14
25 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:57:000 12
26 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:14:000 10
27 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:50:000 8
28 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:02:000 6
29 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:03:000 4
30 Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:17:000 2
31 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:39:000 0
32 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:40:000 0
33 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:47:000 0
34 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:52:000 0
35 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:06:000 0
36 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:41:000 0
37 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:51:000 0
38 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:07:000 0
39 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:15:000 0
40 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:21:000 0
41 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:31:000 0
42 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:52:000 0
43 Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:09:000 0
44 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
45 Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
46 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
47 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished N/A --- 0
48 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
49 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
50 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
51 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
52 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
53 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
54 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
55 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
56 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
57 John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
58 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
59 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
60 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
61 Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
62 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
63 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
64 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
65 Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
66 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
67 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
68 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
69 Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
70 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
71 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
72 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
73 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
74 John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
75 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
76 Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
77 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
78 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
79 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
80 Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
81 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
82 Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
83 Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
84 Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
85 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Show More

Race Under-23 Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:46:38:000 100
2 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:46:48:000 80
3 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:47:39:000 70
4 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:48:06:000 60
5 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:48:17:000 55
6 Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:48:24:000 50
7 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:48:30:000 45
8 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:48:33:000 40
9 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:49:51:000 35
10 Adam Martin SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:50:44:000 30
11 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:51:00:000 27
12 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:51:18:000 24
13 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 00:51:59:000 22
14 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:52:31:000 20
15 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:52:59:000 18
16 Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 00:53:19:000 16
17 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:55:04:000 14
18 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:55:54:000 13
19 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Senior --- 12
20 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior --- 11
21 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior --- 10
22 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior --- 9
23 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior --- 8
24 Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior --- 7
Show More

Race Junior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Junior 00:45:47:000 160
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 00:45:49:000 136
3 Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 00:46:14:000 120
4 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:46:25:000 104
5 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 00:47:03:000 92
6 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:47:23:000 80
7 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Junior 00:48:22:000 72
8 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:49:00:000 64
9 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:49:07:000 56
10 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 00:50:00:000 48
11 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:50:27:000 40
12 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:51:26:000 36
13 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 00:51:47:000 32
14 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:52:01:000 28
15 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:52:15:000 24
16 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:52:56:000 20
17 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:53:58:000 16
18 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Junior 00:54:20:000 12
19 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:54:47:000 8
20 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:55:11:000 4
21 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 00:56:16:000 0
22 Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 00:57:00:000 0
23 Matthew Clements Finished Junior --- 0
24 James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
25 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior --- 0
26 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior --- 0
27 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior --- 0
Show More

Race Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished Senior 00:41:14:000 200
2 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:42:28:000 160
3 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:46:51:000 140
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:47:08:000 120
5 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:47:46:000 110
6 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:48:12:000 100
7 Alice Barnes Finished Senior 00:49:38:000 90
8 Bethany Crumpton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:50:16:000 80
9 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:50:22:000 70
10 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:50:42:000 60
11 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:51:25:000 54
12 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:51:44:000 48
13 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 00:54:10:000 44
14 Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 00:54:29:000 40
15 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished Senior 00:55:16:000 36
16 Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior --- 32
17 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Senior --- 28
18 Rebecca Womersley Merlin Cycles Finished Senior --- 26
19 Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Senior --- 24
20 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior --- 22
21 Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior --- 20
22 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior --- 18
23 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior --- 16
24 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior --- 14
25 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior --- 12
26 Sian Botteley Finished Junior --- 10
27 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior --- 8
28 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 6
29 Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished Junior --- 4
Show More

Race Senior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:55:44:000 200
2 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 00:56:05:000 160
3 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:21:000 140
4 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:56:25:000 120
5 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:56:33:000 110
6 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Senior 00:57:41:000 100
7 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 00:58:08:000 90
8 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:58:22:000 80
9 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:58:29:000 70
10 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:28:000 60
11 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:00:24:000 54
12 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:01:11:000 48
13 David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:01:14:000 44
14 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:01:34:000 40
15 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:01:37:000 36
16 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 01:01:41:000 32
17 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:02:01:000 28
18 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 01:03:01:000 26