Reading 2014 Track League

Track League , Reading – Monday, 16 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

318343

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A RIDERS Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A RIDERS Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Cammell G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Zittel Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B RIDERS Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B RIDERS Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Zittel Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k - Results
1.  Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Cammell G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C RIDERS 6 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C RIDERS 6 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C RIDERS Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C RIDERS Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C RIDERS 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C RIDERS 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry closes 7 days in advance of each meeting. A League - Seniors, Women, Junior, Over 40's & U16's with Commissaire Dispensation B League - Seniors, Women, Junior, Over 40's,U16's & U14's with Commissaire Dispensation C League - Women, Over 40's, U16 & U14, Novice Seniors and Juniors D League - U12, U10 and U8 U14s and U16s wishing to ride the A or B leagues please contact the organiser before entering.

The Races

7 Meetings - All A/B League, Sen/Jun - C League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
7 Meetings - Youths - C/D League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
All A/B League, Sen/Jun - C League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Senior/Junior - Guest (Max 3 Entries) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youths - C/D league only - Guest ( Max 3 Entries) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
A/B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
A RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A RIDERS Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
A RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
B RIDERS Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
C RIDERS 6 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
C RIDERS Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
C RIDERS 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
C RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
7 Meetings - Youths - C/D League (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
All A/B League, Sen/Jun - C League - single mtg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Guest - Senior/Junior (Max 3 Entries) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Whole Season - Junior Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Whole Season - Senior Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Whole Season - U14s - B league Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Whole Season - U16s - A/B League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Whole Season - Youths - C/D league only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youths - C/D league only (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

318343

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A RIDERS Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A RIDERS Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Cammell G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Zittel Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B RIDERS Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B RIDERS Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Zittel Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k - Results
1.  Edward Giles Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Cammell G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C RIDERS 6 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C RIDERS 6 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C RIDERS Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C RIDERS Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C RIDERS 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C RIDERS 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry closes 7 days in advance of each meeting. A League - Seniors, Women, Junior, Over 40's & U16's with Commissaire Dispensation B League - Seniors, Women, Junior, Over 40's,U16's & U14's with Commissaire Dispensation C League - Women, Over 40's, U16 & U14, Novice Seniors and Juniors D League - U12, U10 and U8 U14s and U16s wishing to ride the A or B leagues please contact the organiser before entering.

The Races

7 Meetings - All A/B League, Sen/Jun - C League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
7 Meetings - Youths - C/D League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
All A/B League, Sen/Jun - C League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Senior/Junior - Guest (Max 3 Entries) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youths - C/D league only - Guest ( Max 3 Entries) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
A/B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
A RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A RIDERS Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
A RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B RIDERS 15 Lap Derny Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
B RIDERS Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
C RIDERS 6 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
C RIDERS Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
C RIDERS 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
C RIDERS awcycles.co.uk 20k Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 01:00
7 Meetings - Youths - C/D League (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
All A/B League, Sen/Jun - C League - single mtg Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Guest - Senior/Junior (Max 3 Entries) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Whole Season - Junior Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Whole Season - Senior Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Whole Season - U14s - B league Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Whole Season - U16s - A/B League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Whole Season - Youths - C/D league only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Youths - C/D league only (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 16/06/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk