Event URN:
331586
Start date:
Sat, 21st Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Series:
2014 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 25th May 2014
Event promoted by:
Hillingdon Slipstreamers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Dawkins
02088647374
cdawkins.312@lgflmail.org
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
All riders must have their gears checked prior to signing on.
Sign on will close 30 minutes prior to the start time of each race
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
21 Jun 14 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 5 laps
21 Jun 14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
21 Jun 14 10:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 6 laps

View All

Race 1 Under 8   10.00am  5 laps

Race 2 Under 10  10.30am 6 laps

Race 3 Under 12  11.00am 10 laps

Race 4 Under 14 Girls 12.30 pm 15 laps

Race 5 Under 14 Boys 1.45 pm 20 laps

Race 6 Under 16 Girls  3.00 pm 20 laps

Race 7 Under 16 Boys  4.30 pm 25 laps

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 16 hours 31 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5 laps

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 16 hours 31 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth D 6 laps

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 16 hours 31 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 16 hours 31 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth B 15 laps

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 16 hours 31 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 13:45 Youth Only Youth B 20 laps

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 16 hours 31 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 15:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 laps

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 16 hours 31 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 14 16:30 Youth Only Youth A 25 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 22/06/2014 - British Cycling

Hillingdon stages latest round of Youth Circuit Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 6
2 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 4
3 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
4 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
5 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
6 Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished E 0
7 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 6
2 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 4
3 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
4 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0
Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 6
2 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 4
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
4 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 0
5 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished D 0
6 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
8 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
9 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
10 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
11 Sam Smith Towy Riders Finished D 0
12 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
13 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
14 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 0
15 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished D 0
16 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
17 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
18 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
19 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
20 Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
21 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
22 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
23 Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
24 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
25 William Roake Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
26 Tom Stringer Finished D 0
27 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
28 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
29 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
30 Jude Ackland-Patel London Baroudeurs Finished D 0
31 Dennis Marjanov Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
32 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
33 Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Did not start D 0
Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 6
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 4
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
4 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
6 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Rhys Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 0
8 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
9 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
10 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
11 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
12 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
13 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
14 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
15 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
16 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
17 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
18 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 0
20 Aaron King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
21 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
22 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
23 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
24 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
25 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
26 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 0
27 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
28 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Did not start C 0
Harvey Dash Willesden Cycling Club Did not start C 0
William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Innes Harvey VC Londres Did not start C 0
Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start C 0
Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
George Lewis VC Londres Did not start C 0
Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start C 0
Toby Peters One and All Cycling Did not start C 0
Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Euan Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 6
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 4
3 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 2
4 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 0
5 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
6 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 0
7 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 India Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
9 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
10 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
11 Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
12 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
13 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 0
14 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
15 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
16 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished B 0
17 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
18 Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
19 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
20 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
21 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
22 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
23 Savannah Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
24 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
25 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
26 Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Did not start B 0
Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start B 0
April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 6
2 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 4
3 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 2
4 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
6 Conor Gallagher Finished B 0
7 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
9 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
10 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
11 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
12 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
13 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
14 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
15 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
16 Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 0
17 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
18 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
19 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
20 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 0
21 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
22 Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
23 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
24 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
25 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
26 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
27 Callum Bulley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
28 Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished B 0
29 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
30 Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
31 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
32 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
33 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
34 Riley Searle Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
35 Unknown Rider Finished 0
36 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
37 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
38 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
39 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
40 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
41 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
42 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
43 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
44 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
45 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
46 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
47 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
48 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
49 Peter Hewson Finished B 0
50 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
51 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
52 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
53 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
54 Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 6
2 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 4
3 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 2
4 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
6 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished A 0
7 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
8 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
9 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
10 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
11 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
12 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
13 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 0
14 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
15 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
16 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
17 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
18 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
19 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
20 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
21 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 0
22 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
24 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
25 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
26 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
27 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
28 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
29 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
30 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
31 Amber King Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
32 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
33 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
34 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
35 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
36 Lauren Dolan Finished A 0
37 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished A 0
38 Hannah Keating Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
39 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished A 6
2 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 4
3 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 2
4 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
5 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
7 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 0
8 Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
9 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
10 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 0
11 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
12 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
13 Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
14 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
15 Georg Jensen Finished 0
16 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
17 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
18 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
19 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
20 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
21 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
22 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
23 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
24 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
25 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
26 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
27 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
28 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished A 0
29 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 0
30 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
31 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 0
32 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
33 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
34 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
35 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
36 Oliver Hedger London Dynamo Finished A 0
37 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
38 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
39 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 0
40 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
41 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
42 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished A 0
43 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
44 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
45 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
46 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
47 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
48 Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished A 0
49 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
50 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished A 0
51 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
52 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
53 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
54 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
55 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
56 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
57 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
58 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
59 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
60 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
61 Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
62 Josh Copley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
63 James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished A 0
64 Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
65 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
66 Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 0
67 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 0
68 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
69 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
70 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
71 Will Scott Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
72 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
73 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
74 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Tomos Absalom Cardiff JIF Did not start A 0
Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
Max Bergin VC Londres Did not start A 0
Callum Clark Southborough & District Wh... Did not start A 0
Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start A 0
Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start A 0
Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start A 0
Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start A 0
Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start A 0
Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start A 0
Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start A 0
Gabriel Neefs VC Londres Did not start A 0
Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 0
Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start A 0
Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Did not start A 0
Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0