Event URN:
299774
Start date:
Sun, 1st Jun 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berks, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 16th May 2014
Event promoted by:
RC Omega ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Info for Riders:
This event will be using transponders, Riders without a PPV/Reading TL transponder will be required to pay a £20 returnable deposit before signing on
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
1 Jun 14 10:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
1 Jun 14 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
1 Jun 14 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berks,
RG6 1LF

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 22 hours 23 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 22 hours 23 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 22 hours 23 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 22 hours 23 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 22 hours 23 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 22 hours 23 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 22 hours 23 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 10 days 22 hours 23 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jun 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 6
2 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 4
3 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
4 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
5 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
8 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
9 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
11 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
12 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
13 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
14 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
15 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
16 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
17 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
18 Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
19 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
20 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
21 Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 0
22 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
23 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
24 Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
25 Joseph Hiscott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
26 Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
27 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 6
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 4
3 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
4 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished C 0
6 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
7 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 6
2 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 6
3 Ashton King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 4
4 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished E 2
5 Digby Llewellyn Poole Whls CC Finished E 0
6 Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished E 4