Event URN:
320667
Start date:
Sat, 10th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 5th May 2014
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.bigevents.pro
Event organiser:
Mr Harry James
07748967713
harry@bigevents.pro
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 13:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m
10 May 14 15:00 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 45km / 28m

View All

Two races to be held at the Hillingdon Crit Circuit. 

 

Category 4 race - 36km or 1 hour which ever is first plus 3 laps

Category 3 race - 40km or 1 hour which ever is first plus 3 laps

 

Cash prizes for the top 5.

 

Both races will additionally have an intermediate sprint, with prizes being awarded for the top two positions.

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 17 days 21 hours 12 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m

Race: 3rd Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 17 days 21 hours 12 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 14 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 45km / 28m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 10
2 Simon Jodrell Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Luke Lawrence Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
4 Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
5 Andrew Turnbull London Dynamo Finished 4th 5
6 Ben O'Dell East London Velo Finished 4th 4
7 Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Phillips Redhill CC Finished N/A 2
8 Matthew Phillips Redhill CC Finished N/A 2
9 Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
10 KinMeng Choi Finished 4th 1
11 Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
12 Dominic Salmon Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Dominic Laval Finished 4th 0
15 Martin Banfield London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 John Dussek Finished 4th 0
17 Leon Boehmer London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
18 Thomas Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
19 Matthew O'Connor Odiham Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Alexander Smith VC Londres Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 10
2 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 7
4 Jon Freeman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
6 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 4
7 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Alistair Gurney Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Max Sahota St Ives CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Miles Rice Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0