London League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Sidcup – Sunday, 29 Dec 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

265479

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Footscray Meadows, Off Rectory Lane, Footscray, Sidcup, DA14 5BT
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/12/13 13:45 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---
29/12/13 12:30 Veterans Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 01 hr
29/12/13 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
29/12/13 12:30 Women Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
29/12/13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
29/12/13 10:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
29/12/13 10:30 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Seniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/12/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Seniors
Sun 29/12/13 - 13:45
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 29/12/13 - 12:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49, Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 29/12/13 - 12:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 29/12/13 - 12:30
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sun 29/12/13 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/12/13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sun 29/12/13 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/12/13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sun 29/12/13 - 10:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)

Cross: London victory for Alex Paton

Posted 29/12/2013 - British Cycling

Alex Paton (Team GWB-Activ) wins round 12 of the London League at Footscray

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 20
2 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 16
3 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 12
4 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 9
5 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 7
6 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
7 Scott Bugden Team Corridori Finished Senior 4
8 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
9 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
10 Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 1
11 Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 0
12 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Senior 0
14 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
15 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
16 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
17 Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
18 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 0
20 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
21 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
22 Mat Swan Finished 0
23 Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Michael McLatchin Finished 0
25 Jamie Leach Finished 0
26 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
27 Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0
28 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
29 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
30 William McFarland East London Velo Finished Senior 0
31 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
32 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
33 Paul Rees Finished 0
34 Chris Lewis Finished 0
35 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
36 Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished Senior 0
37 Richard Farkas Finished 0
38 Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
7 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
8 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 16
9 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
10 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
11 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
13 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
14 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
15 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
17 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
18 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Mark Symmonds Finished 0
22 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
23 Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Nigel Longridge Finished 0
25 Christopher Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
26 Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
28 Barry Fowler Redhill CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Mike Pearson Finished 0
31 Matt Levett Finished 0
32 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Russel Dee Finished 0
34 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 2
41 Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
43 Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 David McQueen Finished 0
46 P Bargoire Finished 0
47 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Lee Sutton Saint Augustines of Canterbury... Finished N/A 0
49 David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Tony Millar VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
52 Lee Byford Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
53 Rob Grunfield Finished 0
54 Martin Winter Finished 0
55 Phillip Harris Finished N/A 0
56 Andrew Postings Finished N/A 0
57 Peter Douglas Finished 0
58 Rob Slee Finished 0
59 Peter Fisher Finished 0
60 Peter Sommerville Finished 0
61 David Rose Finished 0
62 Andrew Caird Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Paul Allan Finished N/A 0
64 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
--- Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
--- Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Sam Jones Did not finish 0
--- Phillip Wright Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 6
2 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 4
3 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 3
4 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 2
5 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 1
6 Charles Drinkwater Finished 0
7 Robert Boylin Finished N/A 0
8 Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 0
9 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 6
2 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 4
3 Marjo Van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Veteran 3
4 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
5 J Stead Finished 0
6 K Burseo Finished 0
7 Nicola Loadham Finished 0
8 Monika Zamojska Handlebar CC Finished Senior 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
2 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 16
3 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
4 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 9
5 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
6 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 5
7 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
8 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
9 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 2
10 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 1
11 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth 0
12 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
13 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 0
14 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
15 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
17 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
19 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
20 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
21 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
22 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
23 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
24 George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
25 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
26 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
27 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
28 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
29 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth 0
30 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
31 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 2
32 Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
33 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
34 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 1
35 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
36 George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
37 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
38 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
3 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
4 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
6 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 Oliver Lyng Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
13 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
17 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Andrew McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
19 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
20 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
21 M Drinkwater Finished 0
22 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Liam Fox Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
24 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
25 James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5