London League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Sidcup – Sunday, 29 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265479

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Footscray Meadows, Off Rectory Lane, Footscray, Sidcup, DA14 5BT
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mat Swan Finished 0

22. Mat Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael McLatchin Finished 0

24. Michael McLatchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jamie Leach Finished 0

25. Jamie Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0

27. Jesse Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Rees Finished 0

33. Paul Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Chris Lewis Finished 0

34. Chris Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Farkas Finished 0

37. Richard Farkas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 0

20. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Symmonds Finished 0

21. Mark Symmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nigel Longridge Finished 0

24. Nigel Longridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Christopher Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Barry Fowler Redhill CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mike Pearson Finished 0

30. Mike Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matt Levett Finished 0

31. Matt Levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Russel Dee Finished 0

33. Russel Dee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David McQueen Finished 0

45. David McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  P Bargoire Finished 0

46. P Bargoire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Lee Sutton Saint Augustines of Canterbury... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Tony Millar VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Byford Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Rob Grunfield Finished 0

53. Rob Grunfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Martin Winter Finished 0

54. Martin Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Phillip Harris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Postings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Douglas Finished 0

57. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Rob Slee Finished 0

58. Rob Slee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Peter Fisher Finished 0

59. Peter Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Peter Sommerville Finished 0

60. Peter Sommerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  David Rose Finished 0

61. David Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Andrew Caird Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Andrew Caird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Paul Allan Finished N/A 0

63. Paul Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sam Jones Did not finish 0

64. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phillip Wright Did not finish 0

64. Phillip Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Louis Suggett Giro Prestige Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Charles Drinkwater Finished 0

6. Charles Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Robert Boylin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marjo Van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  J Stead Finished 0

5. J Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  K Burseo Finished 0

6. K Burseo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nicola Loadham Finished 0

7. Nicola Loadham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Monika Zamojska Handlebar CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Lyng Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Andrew McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  M Drinkwater Finished 0

21. M Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Liam Fox Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Cross: Paton bags victory in London League

Posted 29/12/2013 - British Cycling

Alex Paton (Team GWB-Activ) wins round 12 of the London League at Footscray

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265479

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Footscray Meadows, Off Rectory Lane, Footscray, Sidcup, DA14 5BT
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Edward Mason University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mat Swan Finished 0

22. Mat Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael McLatchin Finished 0

24. Michael McLatchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jamie Leach Finished 0

25. Jamie Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0

27. Jesse Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Rees Finished 0

33. Paul Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Chris Lewis Finished 0

34. Chris Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Farkas Finished 0

37. Richard Farkas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 0

20. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Symmonds Finished 0

21. Mark Symmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nigel Longridge Finished 0

24. Nigel Longridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Christopher Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Barry Fowler Redhill CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mike Pearson Finished 0

30. Mike Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matt Levett Finished 0

31. Matt Levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Russel Dee Finished 0

33. Russel Dee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David McQueen Finished 0

45. David McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  P Bargoire Finished 0

46. P Bargoire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Lee Sutton Saint Augustines of Canterbury... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Hadsley Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Tony Millar VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Byford Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Rob Grunfield Finished 0

53. Rob Grunfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Martin Winter Finished 0

54. Martin Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Phillip Harris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Postings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Douglas Finished 0

57. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Rob Slee Finished 0

58. Rob Slee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Peter Fisher Finished 0

59. Peter Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Peter Sommerville Finished 0

60. Peter Sommerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  David Rose Finished 0

61. David Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Andrew Caird Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Andrew Caird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Paul Allan Finished N/A 0

63. Paul Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sam Jones Did not finish 0

64. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phillip Wright Did not finish 0

64. Phillip Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Louis Suggett Giro Prestige Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Charles Drinkwater Finished 0

6. Charles Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Robert Boylin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marjo Van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  J Stead Finished 0

5. J Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  K Burseo Finished 0

6. K Burseo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nicola Loadham Finished 0

7. Nicola Loadham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Monika Zamojska Handlebar CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Lyng Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Andrew McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  M Drinkwater Finished 0

21. M Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Liam Fox Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Cross: Paton bags victory in London League

Posted 29/12/2013 - British Cycling

Alex Paton (Team GWB-Activ) wins round 12 of the London League at Footscray

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/12/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk