Palmer Park Youth Omnium

Track , Reading – Saturday, 17 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

298816

Start Date:

Sat, 17th May 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 11th May 2013

Info for Riders

Start sheets and program will be sent out by e-mail. BBQ. No entries on the Day.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/05/14 10:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E ---
17/05/14 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D ---
17/05/14 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
17/05/14 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
17/05/14 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
17/05/14 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
17/05/14 10:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
17/05/14 10:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Race U8
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Race U10
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race U12 Boys
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race U12 Girls
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Boys
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Girls
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Boys
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/05/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Girls
Sat 17/05/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A

Confirmed Results

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 6
2 Ashton King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 4
3 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 6
4 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished E 2
--- Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Did not start E 0

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 6
2 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 4
3 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
4 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 William Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
6 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
7 Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
8 Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished D 0
9 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
--- Matteo Filisetti Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start D 0
--- Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Show More

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 6
2 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 4
3 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
4 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
6 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
7 Joseph Masoero Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
8 George Spooner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
9 Euan Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 0
10 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
--- Max Edgington Solent Pirates Did not start C 0
--- Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Did not start C 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 6
2 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 4
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
4 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished C 0
7 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 6
2 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 4
3 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
4 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
8 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
9 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
10 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
11 Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
12 Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
13 Robert Ryan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
14 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
15 Timothy Sinclair Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
16 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
17 Callum McQueen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
18 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
19 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
20 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
21 Dylan Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
22 Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
--- Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start B 0
--- Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not start B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 6
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
3 Grace Jordan Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 2
4 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
6 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
7 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 0
8 Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 6
2 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 4
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
4 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
6 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
9 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
10 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
11 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
12 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
13 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
15 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
16 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
17 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
18 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
19 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
20 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
21 Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
22 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
23 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
24 Luke Peyton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
--- Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not start A 0
--- Joseph Hiscott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start A 0
--- Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start A 0
--- Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
--- Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Did not start A 0
--- Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Did not start A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 6
2 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 4
3 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
4 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
5 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
7 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
8 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
9 Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
10 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
11 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
12 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
13 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished A 0
14 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
15 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
16 Sophie Frost Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
--- Claire Neil Solihull CC Did not start A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5