Event URN:
298816
Start date:
Sat, 17th May 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 11th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Palmer Park Velo
Event website:
http://www.palmerparkvelo.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Gisela Bradbury
07586 442443
readingvelodromeracing@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
Online entry only
Info for Riders:
Start sheets and program will be sent out by e-mail. BBQ. No entries on the Day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E
17 May 14 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D
17 May 14 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
17 May 14 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berkshire,
RG6 1LF

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 23 days 6 hours 41 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 23 days 6 hours 41 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 23 days 6 hours 41 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 23 days 6 hours 41 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 23 days 6 hours 41 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 23 days 6 hours 41 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 23 days 6 hours 41 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 23 days 6 hours 41 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Results

Posted 17/05/2014

Results for individual events can be found here:

 

http://www.mylaps.com/en/events/1017178

Closing Date

Posted 01/05/2014

The closing date is 5th May 2014, not 11th May 2013 as listed. 

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 6
2 Ashton King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 4
3 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 6
4 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished E 2
Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 6
2 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 4
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
4 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished C 0
7 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 6
2 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 4
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
4 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
6 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
9 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
10 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
11 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
12 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
13 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
15 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
16 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
17 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
18 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
19 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
20 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
21 Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
22 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
23 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
24 Luke Peyton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not start A 0
Joseph Hiscott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start A 0
Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Did not start A 0
Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Did not start A 0

Provisional Results

PPV Omnium 2014 - U8                    
Season: 2014                      
               
Pos No. Name Total   Time Trial Devil Scratch Keirin Points      
1 111 James Brown 5   1 1 1 1 1      
2 113 Ashton King 13   4 3 2 2 2      
3 112 Greta Carey 15   2 2 4 3 4      
4 115 Lewis Seaward 17   3 4 3 4 3      
  114 Daisy Pattinson DNS                  
                         
                         
                         
PPV Omnium 2014 - U10                    
Season: 2014                      
             
Pos No. Name Total Gap Time Trial Devil Scratch Keirin - Heat 1 Keirin - Heat 2 Points    
1 106 Jamie Gostick 5   1 1 1 1   1    
2 101 Arlo Carey 11   3 2 2 2   2    
3 103 Jack Cromie 19   4 4 3 4   4    
4 107 Finn Hawkins 23   7 3 4 3   6    
5 105 William Gadd 27   2 5 7 5   8    
6 108 Adam Potter 28   5 6 6 6   5    
7 100 Thomas Ashcroft 31   9 7 5   7 3    
8 110 Jamie Whitcher 40   8 9 8   8 7    
9 102 Harry Clarke 41   6 8 9   9 9    
  104 Matteo Filisetti DNS                  
  109 Jed Smithson DNS                  
                         
                         
                         
PPV Omnium 2014 - U12 Boys                    
Season: 2014                      
             
Pos No. Name Total   Time Trial Devil Scratch Keirin - Heat 1 Keirin - Heat 2 Points    
1 90 Jamie Pullen 5   1 1 1 1   1    
2 81 James Ashcroft 11   3 2 2 2   2    
3 89 Duncan Pritchard 19   4 3 3 3   6    
4 87 Euan Macleod 20   2 4 7 4   3    
5 86 Sam Kelly 25   7 6 4 5   3    
6 84 Cal Gorvy 29   6 5 5 6   7    
7 88 Joseph Masoero 32   5 9 6   7 5    
8 91 George Spooner 42   8 8 8   9 9    
9 92 Euan Taylor 44   10 7 9   8 10    
10 82 Arthur Boulton 47   9 10 10   10 8    
  83 Max Edgington DNS                  
  85 Ryan Hodgkyns DNS                  
                         
                         
                         
PPV Omnium 2014 - U12 Girls                    
Season: 2014                      
               
Pos No. Name Total   Time Trial Devil Scratch Keirin Points      
1 97 Alexa Hawkins 7   1 1 2 1 2      
2 95 Emily Conn 11   2 4 1 3 1      
3 96 Isabella Escalera 15   4 2 3 2 4      
4 93 Jemma Bowler 19   5 3 4 4 3      
5 98 Jennifer Oliver 26   3 6 7 5 5      
6 94 Amy Cantelo 28   6 5 5 6 6      
7 99 Poppy Pattinson 34   7 7 6 7 7      
                         
                         
                         
PPV Omnium 2014 - U14 Boys                    
Season: 2014                      
           
Pos No. Name Total   Time Trial Devil Scratch Keirin - Heat 1 Keirin - Heat 2 Keirin - Heat 3 Keirin - Heat 4 Points
1 58 Alistair Fielding 5   1 1 1 1       1
2 50 Charley Calvert 10   2 2 2 2       2
3 72 Joseph West 18   3 5 4 3       3
4 65 Callum Macleod 22   4 6 3 4       5
5 60 Angus Hawkins 26   6 4 5 5       6
6 56 Alexi Edwards 27   7 3 7 6       4
7 64 Joshua Knowles 39   9 7 6   10     7
8 59 Liam Harris 44   5 11 11   7     10
9 57 Rowan Ellis 45   8 8 12   9     8
10 54 Jan Corsten 54   13 9 9   12     11
11 62 Charlie Kelly 55   10 18 10   8     9
12 63 Damon King 57   11 14 8   11     13
13 69 Robert Ryan 67   15 13 13     14   12
14 51 Samuel Clark 70   12 16 14     13   15
15 70 Timothy Sinclair 77   14 15 15     17   16
16 68 Max Reed 81   19 17 16     15   14
17 67 Callum McQueen 81   20 10 18     16   17
18 52 Thomas Clarke 83   16 12 17     18   20
19 49 Jay Allen 93   17 19 20       19 18
20 66 Vaughan Marris 99   18 20 19       21 21
21 71 Dylan Taylor 105   22 21 21       22 19
22 55 Sam Dawson 107   21 22 22       20 22
  53 Will Cooper DNS                  
  61 Jamie Haycock DNS                  
                         
                         
                         
PPV Omnium 2014 - U14 Girls                    
Season: 2014                      
             
Pos No. Name Total   Time Trial Devil Scratch Keirin Points      
1 76 Pfeiffer Georgi 5   1 1 1 1 1      
2 74 Lorna Bowler 10   2 2 2 2 2      
3 77 Grace Jordan 17   3 3 3 3 5      
4 80 Caitlin Peters 22   5 5 4 5 3      
5 75 Lucy Gadd 28   7 6 5 6 4      
6 73 Lauren Booth 30   6 7 7 4 6      
7 79 Amy Perryman 36   8 8 6 7 7      
8 78 Jamie Kimber 107   4 4 DNS          
                         
                         
                         
PPV Omnium 2014 - U16 Boys                    
Season: 2014                      
           
Pos No. Name Total   Time Trial Devil Scratch Keirin - Heat 1 Keirin - Heat 2 Keirin - Heat 3 Keirin - Heat 4 Points
1 1 Anthony Anderson 18   2 1 8 4       3
2 12 Alex Jolliffe 18   1 3 9 1       4
3 22 Charles Page 21   8 2 1 3       7
4 17 Joseph Linehan 24   3 10 7 2       2
5 8 Etienne Georgi 35   4 7 13   10     1
6 27 Cameron Thompson 35   6 4 11   8     6
7 4 Charlie Cooper 35   7 9 3 5       11
8 14 Carl Jolly 42   14 5 2 6       15
9 20 Thamana Nel 53   9 8 17   11     8
10 15 Alex Jones 54   5 15 4   9     21
11 23 Scott Pearce 61   13 6 16   7     19
12 5 Matthew Cox 62   12 13 19     13   5
13 3 Alex Collins 63   10 19 6   12     16
14 29 James Wakefield 69   16 11 15     18   9
15 11 Jamie Hutchinson 69   11 17 14     15   12
16 30 Ryan White 75   18 21 12     14   10
17 2 Joseph Clark 76   19 22 5     16   14
18 28 Samuel Wadsley 79   15 20 10     17   17
19 21 Sam Oliver 91   21 12 20       20 18
20 6 Niall Dawkins 95   22 14 18       19 22
21 16 Jacob Kilby 96   17 16 22       21 20
22 19 Harvey McNoughton 97   23 18 21       22 13
23 9 Danny Griffiths 116   24 23 23       23 23
24 24 Luke Peyton 121   25 24 24       24 24
  10 Joseph Hiscott DNS                  
  31 Joshua Wilkins DNS                  
  7 Joshua Gamston DNS                  
  26 Aaron Smith DNS                  
  18 Lewis Martin DNS                  
  25 Harry Rose DNS                  
                         
                         
                         
PPV Omnium 2014 - U16 Girls                    
Season: 2014                      
           
Pos No. Name Total   Time Trial Devil Scratch Keirin - Heat 1 Keirin - Heat 2 Keirin - Heat 3 Points  
1 46 Rebecca Raybould 5   1 1 1 1     1  
2 42 Lauren Murphy 12   2 4 2 2     2  
3 32 Emily Attfield 17   6 2 3 3     3  
4 48 Sophie Taylor 24   8 3 4 4     5  
5 45 Emma Pitt 30   10 5 5 6     4  
6 35 Lucy Edmunds 40   13 6 6   9   6  
7 39 Eve Jefferies 41   3 9 11 5     13  
8 41 Harriet Mellor 47   15 8 7   10   7  
9 40 Amber Joseph 49   9 15 9   7   9  
10 34 Lauren Dolan 51   4 7 15   11   14  
11 33 Emma Clarke 52   7 13 12   8   12  
12 47 Natasha Reddy 54   5 14 14     13 8  
13 44 Kara Perryman 56   14 11 8   12   11  
14 37 Molly Haycock 58   11 10 13     14 10  
15 38 Eleanor Hine 64   12 12 10     15 15  
16 36 Sophie Frost 80   16 16 16     16 16  
17 43 Claire Neil DNS