Event URN:
251875
Start date:
Sun, 1st Dec 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy Series 2013-14
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 19th Nov 2013
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Organiser: David Puddephat, 07798 892187, dpuddephattuk@yahoo.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins
1 Dec 13 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
1 Dec 13 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
1 Dec 13 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 30 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 10:30 Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 30 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 30 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 30 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 10/Under 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 18 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 30 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 30 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 30 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 30 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 30 days 23 hours 2 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 13 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 01/12/2013 - British Cycling

Ian Field makes a perfect return to the National Trophy with victory in round four.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:05:000 100
2 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:15:000 80
3 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:35:000 70
4 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:47:000 60
5 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:03:000 55
6 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:13:000 50
7 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:26:000 45
8 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 00:43:54:000 40
9 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:54:000 35
10 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:58:000 30
11 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:16:000 27
12 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:38:000 24
13 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:38:000 22
14 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:43:000 20
15 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:54:000 18
16 Richard Cross Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:59:000 16
17 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:07:000 14
18 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:19:000 13
19 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:24:000 12
20 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:32:000 11
21 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:39:000 10
22 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:51:000 9
23 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:29:000 8
24 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:29:000 7
25 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:31:000 6
26 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:39:000 5
27 Wayne Crombie East London Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:55:000 4
28 Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:04:000 3
29 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:09:000 2
30 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:14:000 1
31 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:20:000 0
32 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:27:000 0
33 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:47:000 0
34 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:10:000 0
35 Dave Spragg Kingston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:25:000 0
36 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:31:000 0
37 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:37:000 0
38 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:52:000 0
39 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:38:000 0
40 Shane Norton Spalding CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:13:000 80
2 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:58:000 68
3 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:16:000 60
4 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:50:000 52
5 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:10:000 46
6 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:15:000 40
7 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:42:000 36
8 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:47:000 32
9 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:48:000 28
10 Sean Beswick www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:01:000 24
11 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:09:000 20
12 Roy Hunt Team Elite Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:15:000 18
13 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:26:000 16
14 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:33:000 14
15 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:40:000 12
16 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:41:000 10
17 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:48:000 8
18 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:07:000 6
19 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:14:000 4
20 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:34:000 2
21 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:49:43:000 0
22 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:47:000 0
23 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:22:000 0
24 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:28:000 0
25 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:55:000 0
26 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:04:000 0
27 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:11:000 0
28 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Andrew Hill Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:41:23:000 80
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 00:41:28:000 68
3 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 00:41:55:000 60
4 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:42:14:000 52
5 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Junior 00:43:39:000 46
6 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Junior 00:44:04:000 40
7 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:44:21:000 36
8 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 00:44:38:000 32
9 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:44:46:000 28
10 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:45:06:000 24
11 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:45:09:000 20
12 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:45:46:000 18
13 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:46:02:000 16
14 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:46:41:000 14
15 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:47:25:000 12
16 Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:48:11:000 10
17 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 00:48:40:000 8
18 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 00:49:06:000 6
19 Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 4
20 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 2
21 Sam Wilson Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Merce Pacios Pujado Finished 00:38:45:000 0
2 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:39:24:000 80
3 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:39:37:000 70
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:39:59:000 60
5 Alexis Barnes Finished Senior 00:40:35:000 55
6 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 00:41:03:000 50
7 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Senior 00:41:23:000 45
8 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished Senior 00:41:23:000 40
9 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 00:41:52:000 35
10 Rachel Fenton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Senior 00:42:05:000 30
11 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:42:41:000 27
12 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:42:44:000 24
13 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:43:23:000 22
14 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:43:41:000 20
15 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:43:41:000 18
16 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Veteran 00:44:30:000 16
17 Sarah Lomas Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Junior 00:45:08:000 14
18 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:45:42:000 13
19 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:46:08:000 12
20 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:47:01:000 11
21 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 00:47:03:000 10
22 Solveig Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 00:47:12:000 9
23 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 00:48:06:000 8
24 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished Senior 7
25 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10/Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
5 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
7 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
8 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
12 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
13 Lucy Allsop Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Ellis Murray Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 0
16 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
17 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Yusuf Hussain Finished 0
19 Toby Zygo Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
6 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
9 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
10 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
11 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
16 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
17 Charles Rollins Summit MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
21 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Luca Giles Finished 0
23 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:27:34:000 80
2 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 00:27:34:000 68
3 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:27:34:000 60
4 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:28:09:000 52
5 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:28:16:000 46
6 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:28:20:000 40
7 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:28:23:000 36
8 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:28:48:000 32
9 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:28:49:000 28
10 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:28:53:000 24
11 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:28:54:000 20
12 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:29:07:000 18
13 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:29:20:000 16
14 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:29:39:000 14
15 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:29:45:000 12
16 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:30:02:000 10
17 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:30:02:000 8
18 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:30:02:000 6
19 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:24:000 4
20 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:30:29:000 2
21 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:30:29:000 0
22 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:30:41:000 0
23 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth 00:30:41:000 0
24 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:30:51:000 0
25 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:30:51:000 0
26 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:31:09:000 0
27 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:31:17:000 0
28 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:31:36:000 0
29 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:31:51:000 0
30 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:31:51:000 0
31 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished Youth 00:31:59:000 0
32 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Youth 00:32:20:000 0
33 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 00:32:31:000 0
34 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:32:54:000 0
35 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:33:05:000 0
36 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:33:12:000 0
37 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:33:17:000 0
38 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:33:21:000 0
39 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:33:26:000 0
40 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:33:26:000 0
41 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:34:07:000 0
42 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:34:11:000 0
43 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:34:41:000 0
44 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:35:02:000 0
45 Mostyn Crockett Finished 00:36:11:000 0
46 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:36:48:000 0
47 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:30:06:000 40
2 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:30:26:000 32
3 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:30:31:000 24
4 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:30:38:000 18
5 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:30:45:000 14
6 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:30:51:000 10
7 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:31:13:000 8
8 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:31:20:000 6
9 Ben Healy Finished Youth 00:32:36:000 4
10 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:32:36:000 2
11 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:40:000 0
12 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:32:52:000 0
13 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:32:56:000 0
14 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:33:02:000 0
15 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 00:33:14:000 0
16 Jake Norton Spalding CC Finished Youth 00:33:29:000 0
17 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:34:00:000 0
18 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth 00:34:07:000 0
19 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:34:07:000 0
20 Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 00:34:24:000 0
21 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:35:01:000 0
22 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 00:35:18:000 0
23 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 00:35:34:000 0
24 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 00:35:34:000 0
25 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:35:45:000 0
26 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:35:49:000 0
27 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:35:59:000 0
28 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:27:000 0
29 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:36:33:000 0
30 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:36:36:000 0
31 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:36:52:000 0
32 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:37:11:000 0
33 Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:37:24:000 0
34 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:37:27:000 0
35 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:38:17:000 0
36 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:39:00:000 0
37 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
38 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:28:25:000 80
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:28:38:000 68
3 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:28:41:000 60
4 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:28:56:000 52
5 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:29:25:000 46
6 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 00:29:36:000 40
7 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:29:51:000 36
8 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:30:12:000 32
9 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:30:20:000 28
10 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:30:51:000 24
11 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:31:03:000 20
12 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:31:26:000 18
13 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:31:26:000 16
14 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:31:55:000 14
15 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:31:59:000 12
16 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:32:07:000 10
17 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 00:37:15:000 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:28:41:000 40
2 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:29:15:000 32
3 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:29:30:000 24
4 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:30:00:000 18
5 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 00:30:26:000 14
6 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:30:59:000 10
7 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:31:16:000 8
8 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 6
9 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:32:33:000 4
10 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:33:24:000 2
11 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:33:55:000 0
12 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 0
13 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
14 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 00:59:00:000 100
2 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 00:59:46:000 80
3 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 00:59:49:000 70
4 Tom Van Den Bosch Finished 00:59:49:000 0
5 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 00:59:51:000 55
6 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:59:53:000 50
7 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:00:22:000 45
8 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:00:36:000 40
9 Ramon Sagues Portabella Finished 01:00:47:000 0
10 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:01:05:000 30
11 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:07:000 27
12 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:01:18:000 24
13 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 01:01:46:000 22
14 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 01:02:01:000 20
15 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:02:12:000 18
16 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Senior 01:02:19:000 16
17 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:02:30:000 14
18 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 01:02:37:000 13
19 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:03:32:000 12
20 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 01:03:47:000 11
21 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 01:04:16:000 10
22 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 01:04:18:000 9
23 Adam Martin Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Senior 01:04:29:000 8
24 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:04:32:000 7
25 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 01:04:33:000 6
26 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:05:13:000 5
27 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:05:19:000 4
28 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:05:28:000 3
29 Christopher Pedder Finished Senior 01:05:29:000 2
30 Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 1
31 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
32 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Senior 0
33 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
34 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 0
35 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
36 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 0
37 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
38 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
39 Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
40 Julian Thrasher LBRCC Finished Senior 0
41 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0