Event URN:
290901
Start date:
Sun, 27th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Llandow Motor Racing Circuit
Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
( View map )
Series:
2014 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 6th Jul 2014
Event promoted by:
Maindy Flyers Youth CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.maindyflyers.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Jo Phillips
phillips.j5@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
I have sent out the race manual twice as I have been made aware that some haven't received it. If you still haven't received it, please email me and I will send out to you separately. Jo
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 U16 Boys Overall Youth Only Youth A
27 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Boys Stage 1 Youth Only Youth A
27 Jul 14 01:00 U16 Boys Stage 2 Youth Only Youth A
27 Jul 14 10:00 U16 Girls Overall Youth Only Youth A

View All

This event is part of the National Youth Circuit Series 2014

Unfortunately there has been a break down in the support from the local authority which means I have had to change the venue of this event.

The event will run at Llandow Motor Racing Circuit.

Apologies for this last minute change, but we promise to make the event a fantastic day for all.

I will email full details to all riders

Event Location:

Llantwit Major,
Vale Of Glamorgan,
CF71 7PB

Race: U16 Boys Overall

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 6 hours 1 minute 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 6 hours 1 minute 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 6 hours 1 minute 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 6 hours 1 minute 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 6 hours 1 minute 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 6 hours 1 minute 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Girls Overall

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 6 hours 1 minute 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 6 hours 1 minute 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Online entry closed 10 months 23 days 6 hours 1 minute 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 27/07/2014 - British Cycling

Round six of the British Cycling Youth Circuit Series in South Wales... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 00:53:53:000 6
2 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 00:54:13:000 4
3 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:54:18:000 2
4 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:54:46:000 0
5 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 00:54:46:000 0
6 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:54:48:000 0
7 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:54:48:000 0
8 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:54:49:000 0
9 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:54:49:000 0
10 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:54:49:000 0
11 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 00:54:49:000 0
12 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:54:50:000 0
13 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 00:54:51:000 0
14 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:54:51:000 0
15 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:54:52:000 0
16 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:54:52:000 0
17 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 00:54:53:000 0
18 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:54:54:000 0
19 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:54:54:000 0
20 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:54:54:000 0
21 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:54:55:000 0
22 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:54:55:000 0
23 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 00:54:56:000 0
24 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:54:56:000 0
25 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 00:54:57:000 0
26 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:54:58:000 0
27 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:54:58:000 0
28 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:54:58:000 0
29 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:54:59:000 0
30 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:54:59:000 0
31 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:55:01:000 0
32 Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:55:04:000 0
33 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 00:55:05:000 0
34 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:55:07:000 0
35 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:55:13:000 0
36 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:56:16:000 0
37 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:56:46:000 0
38 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:56:55:000 0
39 Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:58:38:000 0
40 Frederick Coreth Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 00:59:18:000 0
41 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 00:59:22:000 0
42 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:59:22:000 0
43 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:59:24:000 0
44 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:59:28:000 0
45 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:59:28:000 0
46 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 00:59:32:000 0
47 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:59:56:000 0
48 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 01:01:39:000 0
49 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 01:01:46:000 0
50 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 01:01:48:000 0
51 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 01:02:05:000 0
52 James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 01:02:05:000 0
53 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 01:03:48:000 0
54 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 01:04:54:000 0
55 George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 01:05:02:000 0
56 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished A 01:05:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 00:01:48:098 3
2 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:01:49:044 2
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 00:01:49:178 1
4 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 00:01:49:583 0
5 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 00:01:50:234 0
6 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:01:50:325 0
7 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 00:01:51:060 0
8 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:01:51:282 0
9 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:01:51:621 0
10 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:01:52:162 0
11 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:01:52:222 0
12 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:01:52:583 0
13 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 00:01:52:716 0
14 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 00:01:52:998 0
15 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:01:53:044 0
16 Frederick Coreth Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 00:01:53:216 0
17 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:01:53:307 0
18 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:01:53:378 0
19 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:01:53:564 0
20 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 00:01:53:596 0
21 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:01:53:659 0
22 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:01:54:014 0
23 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:01:54:296 0
24 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:01:54:306 0
25 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:54:800 0
26 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:01:55:004 0
27 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 00:01:55:039 0
28 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:01:55:181 0
29 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:01:55:219 0
30 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:01:55:358 0
31 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:01:55:954 0
32 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:01:55:973 0
33 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 00:01:56:265 0
34 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:01:56:380 0
35 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:01:56:828 0
36 Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:57:515 0
37 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:01:57:834 0
38 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:01:57:155 0
39 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 00:01:57:187 0
40 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:01:57:812 0
41 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished A 00:01:58:039 0
42 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:01:58:217 0
43 Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:01:58:323 0
44 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:01:58:797 0
45 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 00:01:58:831 0
46 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:01:58:891 0
47 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:01:58:933 0
48 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 00:01:59:084 0
49 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:01:59:336 0
50 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:01:59:756 0
51 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:02:01:155 0
52 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:02:666 0
53 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:02:03:153 0
54 James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:03:366 0
55 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:02:03:715 0
56 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:02:05:130 0
57 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:02:06:353 0
58 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 00:02:11:184 0
59 George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 00:02:11:464 0
60 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:02:16:189 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 00:52:05:000 3
2 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 00:52:24:000 2
3 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:52:27:000 1
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
5 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
6 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
7 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
8 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
9 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
10 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
11 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
12 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
13 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
14 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
15 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:52:57:000 0
16 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
17 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
18 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
19 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
20 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
21 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
22 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
23 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
24 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
25 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
26 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
27 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
28 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
29 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
30 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 00:53:01:000 0
31 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:53:06:000 0
32 Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:53:06:000 0
33 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 00:53:06:000 0
34 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:53:06:000 0
35 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:53:17:000 0
36 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:54:20:000 0
37 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:54:56:000 0
38 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:55:01:000 0
39 Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:56:41:000 0
40 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:57:25:000 0
41 Frederick Coreth Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 00:57:25:000 0
42 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 00:57:25:000 0
43 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished A 00:57:25:000 0
44 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:57:27:000 0
45 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:57:29:000 0
46 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 00:57:34:000 0
47 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:57:58:000 0
48 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:59:37:000 0
49 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:59:40:000 0
50 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:59:55:000 0
51 James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 01:00:02:000 0
52 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 01:00:02:000 0
53 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 01:01:37:000 0
54 Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 01:02:49:000 0
55 George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 01:02:51:000 0
56 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished A 01:02:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:45:24:000 6
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 00:45:30:000 4
3 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:45:30:000 2
4 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:45:31:000 0
5 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:45:32:000 0
6 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:45:34:000 0
7 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:45:34:000 0
8 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:45:39:000 0
9 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:45:40:000 0
10 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:45:41:000 0
11 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:45:41:000 0
12 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:45:43:000 0
13 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:45:44:000 0
14 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:45:44:000 0
15 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:45:46:000 0
16 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 00:45:46:000 0
17 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:45:48:000 0
18 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished A 00:45:48:000 0
19 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:45:48:000 0
20 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 00:45:49:000 0
21 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:45:49:000 0
22 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 00:45:50:000 0
23 Natasha Reddy Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 00:45:52:000 0
24 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished A 00:45:54:000 0
25 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 00:45:55:000 0
26 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:45:56:000 0
27 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:46:00:000 0
28 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 00:47:01:000 0
29 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:47:09:000 0
30 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:47:11:000 0
31 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:47:48:000 0
32 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished A 00:49:20:000 0
33 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:50:32:000 0
34 Caitlin Shaw M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:52:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:01:56:859 3
2 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:02:02:339 2
3 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:03:132 1
4 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:02:03:926 0
5 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:04:050 0
6 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:02:05:772 0
7 Lauren Dolan Finished A 00:02:06:768 0
8 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:02:06:890 0
9 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:02:06:970 0
10 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:02:07:096 0
11 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:02:07:968 0
12 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 00:02:09:048 0
13 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:09:084 0
14 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:09:212 0
15 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:02:09:959 0
16 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:10:028 0
17 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 00:02:10:296 0
18 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:02:10:401 0
19 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:12:212 0
20 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:12:569 0
21 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:12:810 0
22 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 00:02:13:007 0
23 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:13:080 0
24 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:02:14:000 0
25 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished A 00:02:14:221 0
26 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished A 00:02:14:264 0
27 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:02:14:605 0
28 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 00:02:15:608 0
29 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:16:738 0
30 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:02:17:169 0
31 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished A 00:02:18:788 0
32 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:02:19:020 0
33 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:02:20:788 0
34 Caitlin Shaw M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:02:21:913 0
35 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
36 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
37 Jasmine Gray Rutrainingtoday CC Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
38 Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
39 Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
40 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
41 Hannah Rose Yell VC Lincoln Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
42 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
43 Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
44 Amber King Stirling Bike Club Finished A DN:00:00:000 0
45 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A DN:00:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 00:43:27:000 3
2 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:43:28:000 2
3 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:43:28:000 1
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:43:28:000 0
5 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:43:28:000 0
6 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:43:28:000 0
7 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:43:28:000 0
8 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:43:28:000 0
9 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
10 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
11 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
12 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
13 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
14 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
15 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
16 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
17 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
18 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished A 00:43:34:000 0
19 Lauren Dolan Finished A 00:43:40:000 0
20 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 00:43:40:000 0
21 Evie Lane Fully Sussed Finished A 00:43:40:000 0
22 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 00:43:40:000 0
23 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 00:43:40:000 0
24 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:43:40:000 0
25 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:43:40:000 0
26 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:43:40:000 0
27 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:43:43:000 0
28 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 00:44:48:000 0
29 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:44:52:000 0
30 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:44:52:000 0
31 Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 00:45:39:000 0
32 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished A 00:47:02:000 0
33 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:48:16:000 0
34 Caitlin Shaw M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 00:50:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 00:47:27:000 6
2 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:47:28:000 4
3 Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished B 00:47:29:000 2
4 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:47:30:000 0
5 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:47:31:000 0
6 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:47:32:000 0
7 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 00:47:32:000 0
8 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:47:34:000 0
9 Alfie Peters Dales Racing Team Finished B 00:47:34:000 0
10 Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:47:35:000 0
11 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:47:35:000 0
12 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:47:35:000 0
13 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:47:35:000 0
14 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:47:35:000 0
15 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 00:47:36:000 0
16 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:47:36:000 0
17 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:47:37:000 0
18 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:47:40:000 0
19 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 00:47:40:000 0
20 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:47:41:000 0
21 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 00:48:25:000 0
22 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:49:47:000 0
23 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:49:57:000 0
24 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 00:50:07:000 0
25 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:50:14:000 0
26 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:50:27:000 0
27 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:50:47:000 0
28 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:50:53:000 0
29 Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:51:14:000 0
30 James Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:51:58:000 0
31 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:52:40:000 0
32 Riley Searle Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:53:53:000 0
33 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:53:58:000 0
34 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:54:02:000 0
35 Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:54:04:000 0
36 Tom Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:55:53:000 0
37 David Middleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:59:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 00:01:55:453 3
2 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:01:56:688 2
3 Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished B 00:01:57:006 1
4 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:01:58:908 0
5 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:01:59:099 0
6 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 00:01:59:110 0
7 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:01:59:477 0
8 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:02:00:072 0
9 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:01:355 0
10 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:02:01:792 0
11 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:02:02:046 0
12 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:02:02:278 0
13 Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 00:02:02:943 0
14 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:02:03:083 0
15 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:02:03:358 0
16 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:02:03:360 0
17 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:02:03:656 0
18 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:02:03:928 0
19 Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:02:04:083 0
20 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:02:04:804 0
21 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:02:05:104 0
22 Harry Gillett Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished B 00:02:07:383 0
23 Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:07:783 0
24 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 00:02:07:917 0
25 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 00:02:08:360 0
26 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:02:08:498 0
27 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:08:800 0
28 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:02:09:415 0
29 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:02:09:660 0
30 James Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:11:949 0
31 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:02:11:989 0
32 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:02:12:200 0
33 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:02:12:399 0
34 Riley Searle Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:02:13:642 0
35 Tom Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:14:035 0
36 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:02:16:338 0
37 Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:02:17:915 0
38 David Middleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:02:29:070 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:45:30:000 3
2 Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:45:31:000 2
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 00:45:31:000 1
4 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
5 Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
6 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
7 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
8 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
9 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
10 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
11 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
12 Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
13 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
14 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
15 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
16 Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
17 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:45:32:000 0
18 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:45:38:000 0
19 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:45:38:000 0
20 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:45:38:000 0
21 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 00:46:17:000 0
22 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:47:46:000 0
23 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:47:48:000 0
24 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 00:48:00:000 0
25 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:48:02:000 0
26 Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:48:16:000 0
27 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:48:44:000 0
28 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:48:44:000 0
29 Daniel Maclean-Howell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:49:07:000 0
30 James Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:49:47:000 0
31 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:32:000 0
32 Riley Searle Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:51:40:000 0
33 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:51:46:000 0
34 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:51:46:000 0
35 Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:51:47:000 0
36 Tom Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:53:39:000 0
37 David Middleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:57:26:000 0
Harry Gillett Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:45:30:000 6
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 00:45:32:000 4
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:45:39:000 2
4 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 00:45:39:000 0
5 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:45:42:000 0
6 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:45:42:000 0
7 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 00:45:43:000 0
8 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 00:45:43:000 0
9 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:45:44:000 0
10 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:45:45:000 0
11 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:45:45:000 0
12 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:45:48:000 0
13 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 00:45:48:000 0
14 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:45:50:000 0
15 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 00:45:52:000 0
16 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:45:54:000 0
17 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:46:00:000 0
18 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:46:59:000 0
19 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:47:07:000 0
20 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 00:47:13:000 0
21 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 00:48:13:000 0
22 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:49:35:000 0
23 Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:50:54:000 0
24 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 00:50:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:02:02:673 3
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 00:02:04:981 2
3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:02:05:232 1
4 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 00:02:05:485 0
5 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:02:08:650 0
6 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:02:08:804 0
7 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 00:02:09:996 0
8 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 00:02:10:742 0
9 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:02:10:770 0
10 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:02:11:305 0
11 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:02:11:807 0
12 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:02:11:882 0
13 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 00:02:12:201 0
14 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:12:744 0
15 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:02:13:023 0
16 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:02:14:121 0
17 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:02:14:629 0
18 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 00:02:14:981 0
19 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 00:02:18:003 0
20 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 00:02:18:666 0
21 Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:19:062 0
22 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:02:20:304 0
23 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 00:02:22:669 0
24 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:02:24:119 0
25 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B DN:00:00:000 0
26 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B DN:00:00:000 0
27 Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B DN:00:00:000 0
28 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B DN:00:00:000 0
29 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B DN:00:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:43:28:000 3
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 00:43:28:000 2
3 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 00:43:33:000 1
4 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
5 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
6 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
7 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
8 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
9 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
10 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
11 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
12 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
13 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:43:34:000 0
14 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:43:37:000 0
15 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 00:43:40:000 0
16 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:43:40:000 0
17 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:43:40:000 0
18 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:44:48:000 0
19 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 00:44:55:000 0
20 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:44:55:000 0
21 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished B 00:45:55:000 0
22 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:47:11:000 0
23 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 00:48:33:000 0
24 Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:48:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:41:04:000 6
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:42:01:000 4
3 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 00:42:01:000 2
4 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:42:01:000 0
5 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:42:02:000 0
6 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 00:42:02:000 0
7 Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 00:42:05:000 0
8 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:42:05:000 6
9 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 00:42:05:000 4
10 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 00:42:05:000 0
11 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 00:42:05:000 0
12 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:42:05:000 0
13 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:42:08:000 0
14 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:42:08:000 0
15 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:42:08:000 0
16 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 00:42:12:000 0
17 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished C 00:42:12:000 0
18 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:42:14:000 0
19 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:42:18:000 0
20 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:42:18:000 2
21 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:42:20:000 0
22 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:42:22:000 0
23 Rhys Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 00:43:11:000 0
24 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:44:09:000 0
25 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:44:14:000 0
26 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:44:17:000 0
27 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 00:45:22:000 0
28 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 00:45:31:000 0
29 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:45:34:000 0
30 Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished C 00:45:34:000 0
31 Thomas Day Poole Whls CC Finished C 00:45:41:000 0
32 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:45:44:000 0
33 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 00:46:07:000 0
34 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:46:09:000 0
35 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:46:10:000 0
36 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:46:10:000 0
37 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:46:13:000 0
38 Euan Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 00:46:13:000 0
39 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 00:46:53:000 0
40 Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:47:16:000 0
41 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 00:47:28:000 0
42 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished C 00:49:33:000 0
43 Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:49:37:000 0
44 Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 00:53:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:29:06:000 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:29:52:000 2
3 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 00:29:52:000 1
4 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:29:52:000 0
5 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
6 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
7 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
8 Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
9 Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
10 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:29:53:000 3
11 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
12 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 00:29:53:000 2
13 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
14 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
15 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
16 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
17 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:29:53:000 0
18 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:29:59:000 0
19 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:29:59:000 0
20 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:29:59:000 1
21 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:30:05:000 0
22 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:30:07:000 0
23 Rhys Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 00:30:52:000 0
24 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:31:36:000 0
25 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:31:55:000 0
26 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:31:58:000 0
27 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:32:35:000 0
28 Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished C 00:32:35:000 0
29 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 00:32:36:000 0
30 Thomas Day Poole Whls CC Finished C 00:32:40:000 0
31 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 00:33:04:000 0
32 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:33:08:000 0
33 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 00:33:08:000 0
34 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:33:08:000 0
35 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:33:08:000 0
36 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:33:08:000 0
37 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:33:11:000 0
38 Euan Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 00:33:11:000 0
39 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 00:33:11:000 0
40 Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:33:14:000 0
41 Georgia Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished C 00:34:21:000 0
42 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 00:34:29:000 0
43 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished C 00:35:30:000 0
44 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:35:36:000 0
45 Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:35:55:000 0
46 Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 00:38:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:11:58:000 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:12:09:000 2
3 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 00:12:09:000 1
4 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:12:09:000 0
5 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:12:09:000 0
6 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 00:12:09:000 0
7 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 00:12:12:000 0
8 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:12:12:000 3
9 Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 00:12:12:000 0
10 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 00:12:12:000 2
11 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 00:12:12:000 0
12 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:12:12:000 0
13 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:12:15:000 0
14 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:12:15:000 0
15 Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished C 00:12:15:000 0
16 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:12:15:000 0
17 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:12:15:000 0
18 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:12:15:000 0
19 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 00:12:19:000 0
20 Rhys Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 00:12:19:000 0
21 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished C 00:12:19:000 0
22 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:12:19:000 0
23 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:12:19:000 1
24 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:12:19:000 0
25 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:12:19:000 0
26 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 00:12:27:000 0
27 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:12:33:000 0
28 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:12:36:000 0
29 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 00:12:46:000 0
30 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:12:59:000 0
31 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 00:12:59:000 0
32 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 00:12:59:000 0
33 Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished C 00:12:59:000 0
34 Thomas Day Poole Whls CC Finished C 00:13:01:000 0
35 Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 00:13:01:000 0
36 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:13:02:000 0
37 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:13:02:000 0
38 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:13:02:000 0
39 Euan Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 00:13:02:000 0
40 Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:13:42:000 0
41 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 00:13:42:000 0
42 Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:14:02:000 0
43 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished C 00:14:03:000 0
44 Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 00:14:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 00:23:52:000 6
2 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 00:25:29:000 4
3 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:25:32:000 2
4 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:25:32:000 0
5 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 00:25:32:000 0
6 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:26:33:000 0
7 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:26:38:000 0
8 Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:26:38:000 0
9 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:26:38:000 0
10 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:26:41:000 6
11 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:26:45:000 0
12 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:26:53:000 0
13 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 00:26:58:000 0
14 James Bullar Gannet CC Finished D 00:26:58:000 0
15 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:27:06:000 4
16 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 00:27:23:000 0
17 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:27:33:000 2
18 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:27:34:000 0
19 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:27:36:000 0
20 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:28:04:000 0
21 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:28:04:000 0
22 Euan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:29:03:000 0
23 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 00:29:32:000 0
24 Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:29:53:000 0
25 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:30:04:000 0
26 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:30:05:000 0
27 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:30:19:000 0
28 Rowan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:30:28:000 0
29 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:30:52:000 0
30 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished D 00:30:58:000 0
31 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:31:15:000 0
32 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:35:31:000 0
33 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:36:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 00:16:54:000 3
2 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:18:16:000 2
3 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 00:18:16:000 1
4 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:18:16:000 0
5 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 00:18:16:000 0
6 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:18:52:000 0
7 Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:18:54:000 0
8 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:18:54:000 0
9 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:18:54:000 0
10 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:18:54:000 0
11 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:18:57:000 3
12 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:19:02:000 0
13 James Bullar Gannet CC Finished D 00:19:04:000 0
14 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 00:19:04:000 0
15 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:19:10:000 2
16 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 00:19:23:000 0
17 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:19:36:000 0
18 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:19:37:000 1
19 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:19:45:000 0
20 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:20:02:000 0
21 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:20:08:000 0
22 Euan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:20:47:000 0
23 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 00:21:04:000 0
24 Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:21:11:000 0
25 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:21:29:000 0
26 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:21:48:000 0
27 Rowan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:21:48:000 0
28 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:21:50:000 0
29 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:22:10:000 0
30 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished D 00:22:11:000 0
31 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:22:33:000 0
32 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:25:20:000 0
33 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:25:45:000 0
Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start D 0
Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Did not start D 0
Awen Roberts Towy Riders Did not start D 0
Sam Smith Towy Riders Did not start D 0
Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Did not start D 0
Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 00:06:58:000 3
2 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 00:07:13:000 2
3 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:07:16:000 1
4 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:07:16:000 0
5 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 00:07:16:000 0
6 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:07:41:000 0
7 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:07:44:000 3
8 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:07:44:000 0
9 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:07:44:000 0
10 Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:07:44:000 0
11 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:07:51:000 0
12 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:07:51:000 0
13 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:07:51:000 0
14 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 00:07:54:000 0
15 James Bullar Gannet CC Finished D 00:07:54:000 0
16 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:07:56:000 0
17 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:07:56:000 2
18 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:07:56:000 1
19 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:07:58:000 0
20 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 00:08:00:000 0
21 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:08:02:000 0
22 Euan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:08:16:000 0
23 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:08:16:000 0
24 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 00:08:28:000 0
25 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:08:29:000 0
26 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:08:36:000 0
27 Rowan Lyons Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:08:40:000 0
28 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:08:42:000 0
29 Emily Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:08:42:000 0
30 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:08:42:000 0
31 Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished D 00:08:47:000 0
32 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:10:11:000 0
33 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:10:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:27:26:000 6
2 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:27:32:000 4
3 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 00:27:41:000 2
4 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 00:29:22:000 0
5 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:30:17:000 6
6 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:31:21:000 0
7 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:31:57:000 0
8 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:32:12:000 4
9 William Hart Finished E 00:36:05:000 0
10 Sam Fisher Finished E 00:36:11:000 0
11 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 00:37:41:000 0
12 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 00:43:01:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:19:24:000 3
2 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:19:36:000 2
3 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 00:19:39:000 1
4 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 00:21:20:000 0
5 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:21:24:000 3
6 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:22:10:000 0
7 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:22:32:000 0
8 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:22:35:000 2
9 Sam Fisher Finished E 00:25:51:000 0
10 William Hart Finished E 00:25:51:000 0
11 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 00:28:01:000 0
12 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 00:30:13:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:07:56:000 3
2 Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 00:08:02:000 2
3 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 00:08:02:000 1
4 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:08:02:000 0
5 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:08:53:000 3
6 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:09:11:000 0
7 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:09:25:000 0
8 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:09:37:000 2
9 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 00:09:40:000 0
10 William Hart Finished E 00:10:14:000 0
11 Sam Fisher Finished E 00:10:20:000 0
12 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 00:12:48:000 1