Event URN:
298144
Start date:
Sun, 13th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hetton Lyons Country Park
Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
( View map )
Series:
2014 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Speedflex Race Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Dobson
07837 133 670
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Online entry opens on 1st January. No entry on the day for U16 and U14 riders. Sign on closes 30 minutes before the race start time.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 16:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 60km / 37m
13 Apr 14 14:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 50km / 31m
13 Apr 14 11:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 16km / 10m
13 Apr 14 10:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 12km / 7m

View All

Event Location:

Eppleton Quarry,
Downs Pit Lane,
Hetton-Le-Hole,
Houghton Le Spring,
Tyne And Wear,
DH5 9AR

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 16:15 Youth Only Youth A 60km / 37m

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 18 days 11 hours 25 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 14:30 Youth Only Youth B 50km / 31m

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 4 days 11 hours 25 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth C 16km / 10m

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 18 days 11 hours 25 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth D 12km / 7m

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 18 days 11 hours 25 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 10km / 6m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 18 days 11 hours 25 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 50km / 31m

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 18 days 11 hours 25 minutes 40 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 12:30 Youth Only Youth B 50km / 31m

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Apr 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 13/04/2014 - British Cycling

Fast and furious racing in the Kudos Money Youth Circuit Races.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 6
2 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 4
3 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 2
4 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
5 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
7 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
8 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
9 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
10 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
11 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
12 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
13 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished D 0
14 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished D 0
15 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
16 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished D 0
17 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished D 0
18 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
19 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished D 0
20 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
21 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
22 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
23 Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 0
24 Louis Venables Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
25 Zachery Raw Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
26 Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
27 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
28 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
29 Toby Simpson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 6
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 4
3 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
4 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
5 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 0
6 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 6
2 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 4
3 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 6
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 4
3 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 2
4 Martha McIntosh Barnesbury CC Finished E 0