Points: Christopher Barnes

Current Club: www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing
Year End Club: www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing
Gender: Male
Age Category: YOUTH
Category: A
National Rank: 87
National Points: 26
Regional Rank: N/A
Regional Points: 0

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
17/11/2013 Category A National Trophy Series Round 3 (Junior Men's Trophy) 6 40
10/11/2013 Category A Inter Area Team Championships (Senior) 22 0
10/11/2013 Category A Inter Area Team Championships (Junior) 3 12
03/11/2013 Category A National Trophy Series Round 2 (Junior Men's Trophy) 8 32
30/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R5 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 3 3
30/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R5 (Juniors) 1 3
27/10/2013 Go-Cross Rapha Super-Cross (Alexandra Palace) (Elite (invitation only)) 24 0
23/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R4 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 5 1
23/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R4 (Juniors) 1 3
20/10/2013 International UCI World Cup #1 - Valkenburg (UCI/CDM) (Junior Men) 44 0
16/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R3 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 3 3
16/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R3 (Juniors) 1 3
13/10/2013 Category A National Trophy Series Round 1 (Junior Men's Trophy) 3 60
09/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R2 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 5 1
09/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R2 (Juniors) 2 2
02/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R1 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 4 2
02/10/2013 Category C Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R1 (Juniors) 2 2
25/09/2013 Category C Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 4 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 9 0
25/09/2013 Category C Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 4 (Juniors) 1 3
22/09/2013 Category B Yorkshire Points Round 4 (Senior/Junior) 13 0
22/09/2013 Category B Yorkshire Points Round 4 (Juniors) 1 6
21/09/2013 Category B SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 3 (Junior Men) 3 3
18/09/2013 Category C Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 3 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 9 0
18/09/2013 Category C Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 3 (Junior) 1 6
15/09/2013 Youth Only School Games & Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Road Race) 36 0
14/09/2013 Youth Only School Games & Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Team Time Trial) 10 0
14/09/2013 Youth Only School Games & Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Individual Time Trial) 38 0
13/09/2013 Youth Only School Games & Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Criterium Eliminator) 20 0
13/09/2013 Youth Only School Games & Inter-Regional Road Championships (Boys Street Sprint) 27 0
11/09/2013 Category C Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 2 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 5 1
11/09/2013 Category C Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 2 (Juniors) 1 3
08/09/2013 Category B John Stevenson Memorial Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 2 (Juniors) 2 4
08/09/2013 Category B John Stevenson Memorial Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 2 (Senior/Junior) 13 0
07/09/2013 Youth Only White Rose Youth League Finale (U16 Boys) 2 2
04/09/2013 Category C Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 1 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women) 4 2
04/09/2013 Category C Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 1 (Junior) 1 3
01/09/2013 Youth Only The Dave Rayner Fund - Scarborough Festival of Cycling 2013 (U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR)
14/08/2013 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 8 (Youth A Boys Circuit Race) 1 3
07/08/2013 Go-Cross Pedalsport 2013 Summer Series Round 9 (Sen/Vet/Women) 35 0
10/07/2013 Go-Cross Pedalsport 2013 Summer Series Round 7 (Sen/Vet/Women/Junior/U16) 7 0
08/07/2013 Youth Only West Riding Track League 2013 BC Yorkshire Regional Grass Track Championships (U16 Boys) 1 3
06/07/2013 Youth Only The National Youth Circuit Race Championships (U16 Boys) 18 0
03/07/2013 Youth Only The D.M Keith Skoda Otley Cycle Races (The Triton Construction Super Prestige Youth Boys Race)
26/06/2013 Go-Cross Pedalsport 2013 Summer Series Round 6 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth) 22 0
24/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #6 (Event 18 - Unknown Distance) 4 0
24/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #6 (Event 13 - Sprint Final Groups 1 and 2) 2 0
24/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #6 (Event 11 - Devil Groups 1 and 2) 2 0
24/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #6 (Event 4 - Handicap 6 lap) 3 0
23/06/2013 MTB Regional A Nutcracker Altura 4 at Parkwood Springs (Youth Male) 9 24
19/06/2013 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 4 (Youth A Boys Circuit Race) 1 3
17/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #5 (Event 18 - Unknown Distance) 2 0
17/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #5 (Event 13 - Sprint Final Groups 1 and 2) 3 0
17/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #5 (Event 11 - Devil Groups 1 and 2) 2 0
16/06/2013 Go-Cross Pedalsport 2013 Summer Series Round 5 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth) 7 0
12/06/2013 Go-Cross Pedalsport 2013 Summer Series Round 4 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth) 15 0
05/06/2013 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 3 (Youth A Boys Circuit Race) 1 3
03/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #3 (Event 17 - Unknown Distance) 3 0
03/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #3 (Event 12 - Fixed Wheel Sprint Final) 2 0
03/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #3 (Event 11 - Devil) 2 0
03/06/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #3 (Event 4 - Block Handicap 6 lap) 2 0
30/05/2013 Youth Only Regional School of Racing - Yorkshire (U16/U14)
29/05/2013 Go-Cross Pedalsport 2013 Summer Series Round 3 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth) 19 0
27/05/2013 Youth Only Richmond Meet Grass Track (Inc. BC National 800m Champs) (Youth Ladies Omnium) 1 3
22/05/2013 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 2 (Youth A Boys Circuit Race) 1 3
20/05/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #2 (Event 13 - Devil) 1 0
20/05/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #2 (Event 14 - Unknown) 2 0
20/05/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #2 (Event 4 - Block Handicap 6 Lap) 3 0
20/05/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #2 (Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Sprint) 4 0
15/05/2013 Go-Cross Pedalsport 2013 Summer Series Round 2 (Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth) 13 0
13/05/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #1 (Event 10 - Fixed Scratch Final) 3 0
13/05/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #1 (Event 6 - Fixed Devil) 3 0
13/05/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #1 (Event 13 - Unknown Distance) 2 0
13/05/2013 Regional C West Riding Track League 2013 #1 (Event 3 - 4 Lap Scratch) 1 0
12/05/2013 MTB Regional A Nutcracker Altura 3 & Northern Championships (Youth Male) 11 40
08/05/2013 Youth Only White Rose Youth League - Bradford 1 (Youth A Boys Circuit Race) 1 3
01/05/2013 Go-Cross Pedalsport 2013 Summer Series Round 1 (Sen/Vet/Women/Junior/U16) 24 0
27/04/2013 Youth Only Yorkshire Day @ The Races 2 (U16 Boys)
21/04/2013 MTB Regional A Nutcracker Altura 2 at Gandale (Youth Male) 6 32
20/04/2013 Youth Only RST Yorkshire Day @ The Races 1 (U16 Boys) 1 3
24/03/2013 MTB National B BC National Cross Country MTB Series Round 1 (Youth Male) 19 30
17/03/2013 Non-Ranking Regional School of Racing - North, MTB XC 1 Core Skills (Youth A/B)
10/03/2013 MTB Regional A Nutcracker Altura 1 at Dalby Bike Barn (Youth Male) 2 50
12/01/2013 Category A National Cyclo-Cross Championships (Youth Boys Under 16 Championship) 9 28
06/01/2013 Category A National Trophy Series Round 6 (Under 16 Boys Trophy) 4 26
30/12/2012 Category B Yorkshire Points Round 9 (Youth) 5 7
23/12/2012 Category B Rossington Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 13 (Youth) 3 12
16/12/2012 Category A National Trophy Series Round 5 (Under 16 Boys Trophy) 9 14
09/12/2012 Category A North of England Championships (Youth) 1 40
02/12/2012 Category A National Trophy Series Round 4 (Under 16 Boys Trophy) 5 23
  Rider's total points     550