Event URN:
256368
Start date:
Wed, 8th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Holme Valley Wheelers
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Williams
4A Marsh Platt
Honley
Holmfirth
West Yorkshire
HD9 6JZ
07757720921
deborahwilliams1963@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Youth C Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
8 May 13 19:00 Youth C Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
8 May 13 19:00 Youth D Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
8 May 13 19:00 Youth D Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
1 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
3 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 1
5 Oliver Rees Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
6 Dylan Westley Finished C 0
7 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
7 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
9 Samuel Watson Finished C 0
10 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
10 Tom Wake Finished 0
12 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
13 Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished C 0
14 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
15 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
16 Will Thackray Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Whearty Finished C 0
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 2
3 Rachel Earnshaw BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 3
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
2 Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 2
4 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
4 Matthew Homa Finished D 0
6 Luca Longo Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Katie Kitchingham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished E 00:01:57:000 3
2 Matthew Warriner Finished 00:02:02:000 0
3 Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished E 00:02:07:000 1
4 James Homa Finished E 00:02:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
3 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 2
3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1
4 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Dylan Westley Finished C 0
4 Samuel Watson Finished C 0
5 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
7 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
9 Oliver Rees Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
10 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
11 Tom Wake Finished 0
12 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
13 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
14 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
15 Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished C 0
16 Will Thackray Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Lucy Whearty Finished C 0
3 Rachel Earnshaw BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 0
2 Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 2
3 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
4 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
5 Luca Longo Finished D 0
6 Matthew Homa Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Katie Kitchingham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished E 3
2 Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished E 2
3 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
4 James Homa Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
3 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 1