Event URN:
270543
Start date:
Sun, 10th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Prissick Base
Prissick School Base, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, TS4 3SA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 29th Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
CXNE
Event organiser:
Mr Keith Murray
15 Camborne Drive
Darlington
County Durham
DL3 0ZJ
m15kwm@me.com
Cheques payable to:
British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Closing date 29 October 2013. Entries from Area Team Managers only - no individual entries. Entry forms will be forwarded. Under 12s entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 14:00 Senior Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior, Senior 01 hr
10 Nov 13 14:00 Junior Category A CX Band 4 Junior
10 Nov 13 14:00 Senior/Junior Teams Category A Junior, Senior
10 Nov 13 12:47 Women Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Prissick School Base,
Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
Cleveland,
TS4 3SA

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior, Senior 01 hr

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 14:00 Category A CX Band 4 Junior ---

Race: Senior/Junior Teams

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 14:00 Category A --- Junior, Senior ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 12:47 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Women Teams

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 12:47 Category A --- Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Veteran 40-49 and 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Veteran Teams

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 12:45 Category A --- Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Youth 30 mins

Race: Youth Teams

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 11:00 Category A --- Youth ---

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Nov 13 11:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 10/11/2013 - British Cycling

Yorkshire win three categories in Inter Area Team Championships.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Martin SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Senior 01:01:42:000 40
2 Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 01:02:03:000 34
3 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 01:02:30:000 30
4 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:02:34:000 26
5 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Senior 01:02:39:000 23
6 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Senior 01:03:16:000 20
7 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:03:34:000 18
8 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:04:22:000 16
9 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:04:45:000 14
10 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:05:00:000 12
11 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 10
12 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished Senior 9
13 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 8
14 Dean Penfold Finished Senior 7
15 James Alder Velo29 Events Finished Senior 6
16 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 5
17 Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 4
18 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 3
19 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 2
20 Colin Ash Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 1
21 Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
22 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 0
23 Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished Senior 0
24 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
25 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
26 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
27 Elliot Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
28 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 0
29 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
30 James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
31 Tym Burman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
32 Matthew Webb Houghton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
33 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished Junior 0
34 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
35 Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
36 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 0
37 Henry Aarvold Finished N/A 0
38 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 20
2 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 16
3 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 12
4 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 9
5 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
6 Elliot Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 5
7 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 4
8 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 3
9 James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
10 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished Junior 1
11 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
12 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior/Junior Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yorkshire (22) Finished 0
2 North East A (27) Finished 0
3 North West A (44) Finished 0
4 North East B (55) Finished 0
5 West Midlands (83) Finished 0
6 North West B (122) Finished 0
7 North East C (123) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Womersley IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 00:40:02:000 40
2 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished Senior 00:40:02:000 34
3 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:41:06:000 30
4 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Junior 00:41:45:000 26
5 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 00:41:50:000 23
6 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 00:42:37:000 20
7 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:42:57:000 18
8 Bev Martin Derwentside CC Finished Senior 00:43:02:000 16
9 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished 00:43:14:000 0
10 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 00:43:41:000 12
11 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 10
12 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
13 Michelle Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
14 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished 0
15 Rachael Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
16 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 5
17 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 4
18 Karen Robertson One Life Racing Finished N/A 0
19 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 2
20 Jessica Conner Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 1
21 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
22 Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 0
24 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished 0
25 Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yorkshire A (6) Finished 0
2 North East A (26) Finished 0
3 North West (28) Finished 0
4 East Midlands (38) Finished 0
5 Yorkshire B (39) Finished 0
6 North East B (69) Finished 0
7 West Midlands (DNQ) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 and 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:10:000 40
2 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:56:000 34
3 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:57:000 30
4 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:24:000 26
5 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:45:000 23
6 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:57:000 20
7 James Anderson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:13:000 18
8 David Hopper Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:26:000 16
9 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:51:000 14
10 John Hick Finished N/A 00:45:04:000 0
11 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
12 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
13 Andrew Thomson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
14 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 7
15 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
16 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 5
17 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
18 Tony Sowden Finished Vet 40-49 3
19 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
20 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
21 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Nicholas Popham SRAM Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yorkshire A (8) Finished 0
2 North East A (31) Finished 0
3 Yorkshire B (33) Finished 0
4 North West A (37) Finished 0
5 North East B (47) Finished 0
6 North East C (59) Finished 0
7 South West (61) Finished 0
8 West Midlands (62) Finished 0
9 North West B (DNQ) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:27:59:000 40
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:28:26:000 34
3 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:29:19:000 30
4 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:29:19:000 26
5 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:29:45:000 23
6 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:29:48:000 20
7 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:29:57:000 18
8 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:29:57:000 16
9 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:30:15:000 14
10 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:20:000 12
11 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 10
12 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 9
13 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 8
14 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth 7
15 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 6
16 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 5
17 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 4
18 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 3
19 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
20 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 1
21 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
22 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
23 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
24 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
25 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
26 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 0
27 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 0
28 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
29 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
30 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 0
31 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
32 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
33 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
34 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 40
35 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
36 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
37 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
38 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
39 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
40 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
41 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 34
42 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
43 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 30
44 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
45 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
46 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
47 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 26
48 Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 23
49 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth 20
50 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 18
51 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 16
52 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 14
53 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 12
54 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 10
55 Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth 0
56 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
57 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished Youth 8
58 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 7
59 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 6
60 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 5
61 Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 4
62 Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 East Midlands A (13) Finished 0
2 Yorkshire A (16) Finished 0
3 West Midlands A (25) Finished 0
4 North West A (36) Finished 0
5 North East A (45) Finished 0
6 North West C (63) Finished 0
7 East Midlands C (64) Finished 0
8 Central (74) Finished 0
9 West Midlands C (88) Finished 0
10 Yorkshire C (100) Finished 0
11 North East C (106) Finished 0
12 North West B Girls (134) Finished 0
13 East Midlands B Girls (141) Finished 0
14 Yorkshire B Girls (155) Finished 0
15 West Midlands B Girls (164) Finished 0
16 North East B Girls (170) Finished 0