Event URN:
251873
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Southampton Sports Centre
Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy Series 2013-14
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 22nd Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
Wessex Cyclo-Cross League ( website )
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Organiser: Kerie Wallace, 07850 172929, kerie.wallace@trant.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins
3 Nov 13 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
3 Nov 13 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
3 Nov 13 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Thornhill Road,
Southampton,
Hampshire,
SO16 7AY

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 7 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 10:30 Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 7 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 7 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 7 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 6 months 29 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 7 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 7 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 7 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 7 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 7 months 7 days 5 hours 46 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Other category photos

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 04/11/2013

Elite women's photos

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 04/11/2013

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 03/11/2013 - British Cycling

Paul Oldham stages a magnificent comeback to claim his second win in the National Trophy.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:37:32:000 100
2 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:37:52:000 80
3 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:09:000 70
4 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:19:000 60
5 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:27:000 55
6 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:02:000 50
7 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:07:000 45
8 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:09:000 40
9 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:18:000 35
10 Christopher Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:39:000 30
11 Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:45:000 27
12 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:49:000 24
13 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:56:000 22
14 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:18:000 20
15 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:18:000 18
16 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:29:000 16
17 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:39:000 14
18 William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:40:000 13
19 Richard Cross Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:45:000 12
20 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:50:000 11
21 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:51:000 10
22 Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:25:000 9
23 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:28:000 8
24 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:35:000 7
25 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:43:000 6
26 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:51:000 5
27 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:22:000 4
28 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:30:000 3
29 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:35:000 2
30 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:50:000 1
31 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:53:000 0
32 Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:02:000 0
33 Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:11:000 0
34 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:43:000 0
35 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:53:000 0
36 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:56:000 0
37 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:12:000 0
38 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:31:000 0
39 Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:55:000 0
40 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:14:000 0
41 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:28:000 0
42 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:02:000 0
43 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:40:000 0
44 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:14:000 0
45 Simon Hookway Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Iain Robertson One Life Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:02:000 80
2 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:37:000 68
3 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:40:000 60
4 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:22:000 52
5 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:43:000 46
6 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:25:000 40
7 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:25:000 36
8 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:25:000 32
9 Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:25:000 28
10 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:34:000 24
11 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:43:000 20
12 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:51:000 18
13 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:58:000 16
14 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:20:000 14
15 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:31:000 12
16 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:41:000 10
17 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:03:000 8
18 Andrew Hill Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:13:000 6
19 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:22:000 4
20 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:55:000 2
21 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:46:000 0
22 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:59:000 0
23 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:30:000 0
24 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:54:000 0
25 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:59:000 0
26 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 00:47:07:000 0
27 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:20:000 0
28 Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Mervyn Dudley Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:37:12:000 80
2 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:37:27:000 68
3 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:37:41:000 60
4 Jake Poole S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Junior 00:37:44:000 52
5 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:38:16:000 46
6 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 00:38:44:000 40
7 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:38:51:000 36
8 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 00:39:07:000 32
9 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:39:23:000 28
10 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:39:37:000 24
11 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 00:39:50:000 20
12 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 00:40:11:000 18
13 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:40:23:000 16
14 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 00:40:32:000 14
15 Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:41:47:000 12
16 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:42:14:000 10
17 Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 00:43:07:000 8
18 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 00:43:28:000 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:32:21:000 100
2 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:32:37:000 80
3 Merce Pujado Finished 00:32:56:000 0
4 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished Senior 00:33:24:000 60
5 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:33:38:000 55
6 Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 00:34:08:000 50
7 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:34:35:000 45
8 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished Senior 00:34:51:000 40
9 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:36:07:000 35
10 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Senior 00:36:19:000 30
11 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:37:07:000 27
12 Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 00:37:34:000 24
13 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:42:25:000 22
14 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished Junior 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Sam Graham Finished 0
3 Esme Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
4 Pascal Giret G.S. Henley Finished Under 12 0
5 Declan Oldham Finished 0
6 Lucy Glover Finished 0
7 Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
4 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
6 Oscar Davies Finished 0
7 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
8 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
9 Thomas Johnson Finished 0
10 Ed Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Hayden Gray Finished 0
12 Melissa Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
13 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Beau Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
15 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
16 James Hurst Finished 0
17 Lucy Hurst Finished 0
18 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Rowan Gray Finished 0
20 Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
21 Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
22 William Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Douglas Forrester Finished Under 12 0
24 Hannah Toward Finished 0
25 Esther Toward Finished 0
26 Lola Lola Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
4 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Maximillian Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
6 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
7 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
8 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
10 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
13 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
14 Spencer Davies Finished 0
15 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
16 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
17 Rowan Turner Finished Under 12 0
18 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
21 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
22 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
23 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:28:58:000 80
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:29:20:000 68
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:29:47:000 60
4 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:30:04:000 52
5 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:30:04:000 46
6 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:30:04:000 40
7 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:30:26:000 36
8 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:30:33:000 32
9 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:30:46:000 28
10 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:46:000 24
11 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:57:000 20
12 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:31:17:000 18
13 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:31:26:000 16
14 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:31:31:000 14
15 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:31:38:000 12
16 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:31:43:000 10
17 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:32:02:000 8
18 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:32:12:000 6
19 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:32:23:000 4
20 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:32:23:000 2
21 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:23:000 0
22 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:32:23:000 0
23 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:33:01:000 0
24 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:33:01:000 0
25 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:33:19:000 0
26 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 00:34:10:000 0
27 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:34:33:000 0
28 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:34:37:000 0
29 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:34:43:000 0
30 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:35:18:000 0
31 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:35:39:000 0
32 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:35:39:000 0
33 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:05:000 0
34 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth 00:36:05:000 0
35 Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:40:03:000 0
36 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:31:57:000 40
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:32:08:000 32
3 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:32:15:000 24
4 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:32:26:000 18
5 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:32:36:000 14
6 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:43:000 10
7 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 00:33:10:000 8
8 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:33:24:000 6
9 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:33:31:000 4
10 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:33:46:000 2
11 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:34:01:000 0
12 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:34:28:000 0
13 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:34:33:000 0
14 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:34:58:000 0
15 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:05:000 0
16 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:35:19:000 0
17 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:35:26:000 0
18 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:35:27:000 0
19 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 00:35:34:000 0
20 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:35:48:000 0
21 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 00:35:48:000 0
22 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:36:10:000 0
23 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:36:26:000 0
24 Ben Healy Finished Youth 00:36:45:000 0
25 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:36:56:000 0
26 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:36:56:000 0
27 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:36:56:000 0
28 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:38:12:000 0
29 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:39:13:000 0
30 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:39:43:000 0
31 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:40:00:000 0
32 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:40:10:000 0
33 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:40:21:000 0
34 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:41:00:000 0
35 Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 00:41:53:000 0
36 Adam Thorne Towy Riders Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:25:00:000 80
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:25:29:000 68
3 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:25:51:000 60
4 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:25:59:000 52
5 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:26:25:000 46
6 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 00:26:38:000 40
7 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:27:37:000 36
8 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:27:48:000 32
9 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:27:48:000 28
10 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:27:57:000 24
11 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:28:44:000 20
12 Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 00:29:13:000 18
13 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:29:53:000 16
14 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 00:30:38:000 14
15 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished Youth 00:30:58:000 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:25:20:000 40
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:25:43:000 32
3 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:26:05:000 24
4 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:26:27:000 18
5 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:26:48:000 14
6 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:26:48:000 10
7 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:27:44:000 8
8 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:27:49:000 6
9 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:28:20:000 4
10 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 00:28:23:000 2
11 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:29:32:000 0
12 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:30:53:000 0
13 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 00:31:33:000 0
14 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:32:10:000 0
15 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished Youth 00:32:46:000 0
16 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:33:09:000 0
17 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:34:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:56:44:000 100
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:57:25:000 80
3 Adam Martin SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:57:33:000 70
4 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles Finished 00:57:41:000 0
5 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:57:45:000 55
6 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:58:25:000 50
7 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:58:29:000 45
8 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:33:000 40
9 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Finished Senior 00:59:00:000 35
10 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:59:11:000 30
11 Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 00:59:34:000 27
12 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:59:39:000 24
13 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:51:000 22
14 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:56:000 20
15 Ramon Portabella Finished 00:59:59:000 0
16 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 01:00:27:000 16
17 Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished Senior 01:00:34:000 14
18 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:00:46:000 13
19 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Senior 01:00:51:000 12
20 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:00:56:000 11
21 Dany Lacroix Vélo club de l'espoir condruz... Finished 01:01:25:000 0
22 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 01:01:42:000 9
23 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:01:45:000 8
24 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 01:01:53:000 7
25 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:01:53:000 6
26 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 01:01:53:000 5
27 Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 01:01:55:000 4
28 Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Senior 01:02:00:000 3
29 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:02:20:000 2
30 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 01:02:48:000 1
31 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Senior 01:03:05:000 0
32 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Senior 01:03:36:000 0
33 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:03:42:000 0
34 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:04:01:000 0
35 Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior 01:04:04:000 0
36 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 01:04:06:000 0
37 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 01:04:23:000 0
38 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 0
39 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 01:04:27:000 0
40 Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 01:04:34:000 0
41 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:04:34:000 0
42 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 01:04:54:000 0
43 Kamden Reedy T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 01:05:07:000 0
44 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 0
45 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
46 Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
47 James Cotty I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 0
48 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished Senior 0
49 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0