Event URN:
250379
Start date:
Sun, 10th Mar 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Dalby Forest
Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
( View map )
Series:
Nutcracker MTB XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 3rd Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
10 Mar 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
10 Mar 13 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
10 Mar 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

View All

It's been a long time since Pace Cycles were involved in UK XC racing. That said, Adrian Carter, owner and founder of Pace is no stranger to it. Back in the 1990s, together with Nutcracker's own Adey Dent, he was part of the NEMBA organisation - the hayday of British XC racing!

It'll be an all new course at Dalby in March, starting from the fantastic new Dalby Bike Barn and using a mixture of new and old trails, carefully strung together by the 2 Adrians!

This is one not to be missed...

Event Location:

Pickering,
North Yorkshire,
Yorkshire,
YO18 7LT

Race: Fun (19+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 52 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 1 hour 12 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Posted 12/03/2012 - British Cycling

Nutcracker MTB Round 1 fast approaching.. [more]

Enter Series & Read about the venues

Posted 12/02/2012 - British Cycling

Four events at 4 great venues across the NE.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erica Moks Finished 01:05:02:000 0
2 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished Sport 00:00:25:000 0
3 claire read Finished 00:08:13:000 0
4 Elisabeth Burns Finished 00:10:07:000 0
5 Philippa Thorpe Finished 00:14:09:000 0
6 Clare Woodall Finished 00:14:35:000 0
7 Jo Sanderson Slug Racing Finished 00:15:21:000 0
8 Sue Lakin Finished 00:15:36:000 0
9 Lelania Rogers Finished 00:20:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Simms Finished N/A 01:14:07:000 0
2 Geoff Wynn Finished 00:00:30:000 0
3 Martin Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 00:03:45:000 0
4 Christopher Cuckson Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:04:17:000 0
5 Matthew Bennett Finished 00:04:21:000 0
6 Gordon Chamberlain Finished 00:04:34:000 0
7 Philip Wardman Finished N/A 00:04:41:000 0
8 Paul Stacey Finished 00:05:32:000 0
9 Luke Jonis Finished 00:10:14:000 0
10 Antony de Csernatony eventZphoto Finished Veteran 00:10:46:000 0
11 Stuart Jackson Finished N/A 00:11:02:000 0
12 tom colman Finished 00:11:09:000 0
13 john underwood Finished 00:11:44:000 0
14 Marc Partridge Finished 00:12:17:000 0
15 Lee Shipley Finished 00:12:33:000 0
16 Kyle Hopkin Finished 00:13:20:000 0
17 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:14:46:000 0
18 David Cassidy Finished N/A 00:15:23:000 0
19 Charlie Topham Finished 00:17:10:000 0
20 Toby Asquith Finished 00:17:25:000 0
21 Iain Ramsay Finished 00:17:52:000 0
22 Giles Rogers ATGNI Finished N/A 00:03:51:000 0
23 Linus Naylor Finished 00:06:00:000 0
24 Graham Tibbot Finished 00:12:04:000 0
25 Peter Rees Finished 00:12:29:000 0
26 Daniel Nixon Finished 00:12:46:000 0
27 Stephen Smith Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:13:22:000 0
28 Al Yellup Finished 00:14:09:000 0
29 Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:14:46:000 0
30 David Simpson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:14:47:000 0
31 Jake Moxon PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:17:14:000 0
32 Mark Nesbitt Finished Veteran 00:17:41:000 0
33 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished N/A 00:19:03:000 0
34 Stuart Helmn Finished 00:19:15:000 0
35 Jeremy Wood Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 00:22:52:000 0
36 David Birkinshaw Finished 00:23:40:000 0
37 Lee Slade Finished 00:24:29:000 0
38 Graham Fawcett Finished 00:25:32:000 0
39 Stephen pino Finished 00:29:22:000 0
40 Ronnie Alexander Finished 00:29:58:000 0
41 Nick Calver Finished 00:32:39:000 0
42 Gary Taylor Finished Veteran 00:35:03:000 0
43 David Sillito Finished 00:11:14:000 0
44 Jonny O'Connor Finished 00:15:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:54:57:000 60
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:000 50
3 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:11:57:000 45
4 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:19:50:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:46:00:000 60
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:00:36:000 50
3 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:000 45
4 Sam Flinton Finished 00:03:52:000 0
5 Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:07:00:000 36
6 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:08:05:000 32
7 Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:10:03:000 28
8 William Turley Finished Juvenile 00:11:05:000 26
9 Joseph Porritt Team Beanz Finished 00:13:09:000 0
10 Cavan Walker Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:17:04:000 22
11 Ryan Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:18:32:000 20
12 Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:22:31:000 19
13 Oliver Cockerill Unattached Finished 00:27:03:000 0
14 Jaspar Wood Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:28:40:000 17
15 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:06:04:000 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 01:06:57:000 60
2 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 00:08:07:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frazer Clacherty TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 00:58:06:000 60
2 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Youth 00:01:36:000 50
3 Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Youth 00:02:01:000 45
4 Elliot Metcalfe Finished Youth 00:03:12:000 40
5 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:03:36:000 36
6 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:03:55:000 32
7 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:04:10:000 28
8 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:04:38:000 26
9 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:05:53:000 24
10 David Chamberlain Finished 00:09:48:000 0
11 Jonathan Anderson Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:11:58:000 0
12 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:16:19:000 19
13 Carl Sillito Finished 00:22:28:000 0
14 Jake Biggs Finished 00:20:26:000 0
15 Kai Torrow Finished 00:34:42:000 0
16 Josh Baines Finished 00:43:11:000 0
17 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:09:28:000 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:46:48:000 60
2 Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:01:56:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:46:30:000 60
2 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 50
3 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 45
4 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Elite 40
5 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 36
6 Tom Bradshaw Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
0 NO COMPETITORS Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 01:43:24:000 60
2 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 00:04:58:000 50
3 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 00:05:55:000 45
4 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 00:08:34:000 40
5 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 00:10:01:000 36
6 Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 00:15:57:000 32
7 Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 00:23:39:000 28
8 Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 00:16:47:000 0
9 luke solomon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
0 NO COMPETITORS Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:34:38:000 60
2 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 00:11:29:000 50
3 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:17:37:000 45
4 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:16:55:000 40
5 Ben Lawson Dalby Bike Barn Finished Junior 00:26:59:000 36
6 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:22:39:000 32
7 Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Junior 00:24:53:000 28
8 Michael Shuldham Finished Junior 00:25:28:000 26
9 Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Junior 00:30:25:000 24
10 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:31:02:000 22
11 Reece Matthews Finished 00:31:11:000 0
12 Nathan Porritt Finished 00:32:44:000 0
13 Alex Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Junior 00:14:21:000 18
Jamie Booth Did not finish Junior 00:56:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Carter Finished 01:45:37:000 0
2 Vanessa Holmes Finished 00:07:24:000 0
3 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:19:42:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Sport 01:38:06:000 0
2 Jack Chambers Finished 00:03:25:000 0
3 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:03:26:000 45
4 Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Sport 00:06:07:000 40
5 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Sport 00:08:04:000 36
6 Tom Newman Team Honey Badger Finished Sport 00:08:30:000 32
7 Andrew Walker Finished 00:08:38:000 0
8 George Flinton Dalby Bike Barn Finished N/A 00:08:39:000 26
9 Thomas Ramsay Crosstrax Finished Sport 00:08:57:000 24
10 Mitchell Jones Finished Sport 00:10:06:000 22
11 Thomas Fraser Finished Sport 00:10:14:000 20
12 Stephen Moon Finished N/A 00:11:05:000 0
13 Henry Norman Finished N/A 00:13:05:000 0
14 Craig Jarratt Harrogate Nova CC Finished Sport 00:14:20:000 17
15 Philip English Askern CC Finished Sport 00:15:37:000 0
16 nigel smith Finished 00:15:40:000 0
17 Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 00:16:18:000 14
18 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:16:54:000 13
19 Matthew Wilson Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:20:22:000 0
20 Michael Hudson York Cycleworks Finished Sport 00:22:36:000 11
21 Mark Bentley Finished N/A 00:26:13:000 0
22 Tom Harrison Finished N/A 00:26:59:000 0
23 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 00:11:20:000 8
24 Robert Flinton Finished 00:19:17:000 0
25 Robin Lihou Finished Sport 00:20:14:000 6
26 Matt Scarborough Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:21:27:000 0
27 Mark Wilson Y Birds Finished N/A 00:22:14:000 0
28 Tim Spooner Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 00:27:45:000 3
29 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:30:38:000 2
30 Adam Hinchcliffe Hambleton RC Finished Sport 00:31:01:000 1
31 Jason Johnson Finished 00:36:35:000 0
32 Luke Dickinson Finished 00:37:21:000 0
33 Harry Atkinson Finished N/A 00:48:44:000 0
34 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:49:49:000 0
35 David Stonehouse Finished N/A 00:05:31:000 0
36 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:06:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:23:00:000 60
2 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:01:10:000 50
3 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 00:01:24:000 45
4 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 00:02:38:000 40
5 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:03:08:000 36
6 Chris Ledger www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished G/Vet 00:06:02:000 32
7 Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 00:06:56:000 0
8 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 00:08:58:000 0
9 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:12:38:000 26
10 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 00:13:13:000 24
11 Kevin Holmes unattached Finished N/A 00:15:00:000 0
12 Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:17:56:000 50
13 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 00:19:10:000 20
14 Geoffrey Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
15 Rob Adair Finished 00:19:45:000 0
16 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 00:02:16:000 45
17 Kevin Johnson Finished 00:21:31:000 0
18 Felix Hirzel Finished N/A 00:21:35:000 0
19 Geoff Robinson M K Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:02:38:000 15
20 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 00:27:34:000 40
21 Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 00:28:12:000 36
22 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 00:28:41:000 0
23 John Bosson Finished 00:31:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 01:44:57:000 60
2 Katy Cawthorn Finished N/A 00:08:44:000 0
3 Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou Leeds & Bradford Triathlon... Finished N/A 00:19:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:29:42:000 60
2 Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:00:04:000 50
3 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:02:37:000 45
4 Rob Pape Finished 00:03:22:000 0
5 Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 00:03:30:000 36
6 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Master 00:03:52:000 32
7 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:04:56:000 28
8 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:05:03:000 26
9 Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished Master 00:01:29:000 24
10 Paul Miles Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:12:35:000 0
11 Michael Richmond Finished Master 00:13:34:000 0
12 Christopher Thompson V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Master 00:14:41:000 19
13 Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Sport 00:15:19:000 0
14 Michael Clayton Clay Cross Road Team Finished Master 00:18:33:000 17
15 Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 00:20:04:000 0
16 David Kellam Finished Sport 00:19:20:000 0
17 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:02:43:000 14
18 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:22:40:000 13
19 Daniel Locke Finished Sport 00:22:58:000 0
20 Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:29:24:000 0
21 Richard Kawecki Finished 00:30:11:000 0
22 Ian Spencer Finished 00:30:41:000 0
23 Darren Ingle Finished 00:30:43:000 0
24 Chris Bolton Finished 00:34:44:000 0
25 Louis Parker Finished 00:37:35:000 0
26 Ryan Voase Finished 00:26:06:000 0
27 Colin Mitchell Finished N/A 00:38:55:000 0
28 Stuart Witty Finished 00:41:56:000 0
29 Steve Campbell Finished N/A 00:43:16:000 0
30 Daryl Maffey Finished 00:47:32:000 0
31 Gary Cockroft Finished 00:13:15:000 0
32 Stephen Lewis Finished 00:28:54:000 0
33 Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:32:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:20:02:000 60
2 Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 00:01:19:000 50
3 Fiona Clacherty Finished Veteran 00:04:01:000 0
4 Jane Squires Finished 00:10:38:000 0
5 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:14:32:000 36
6 Jane Curwen Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:16:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:12:21:000 60
2 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Veteran 00:02:16:000 50
3 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 00:02:59:000 45
4 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 00:03:21:000 40
5 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:07:24:000 36
6 Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 00:07:28:000 0
7 Ian Jefferson Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished Veteran 00:08:16:000 28
8 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:09:25:000 26
9 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 00:09:47:000 24
10 Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:11:09:000 22
11 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:12:01:000 20
12 Jason Hynd MTB Guisborough Finished Veteran 00:12:42:000 19
13 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:14:53:000 18
14 Peter Squires Finished 00:14:55:000 0
15 Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 00:16:08:000 16
16 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:17:08:000 15
17 Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 00:17:37:000 0
18 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:18:39:000 13
19 Joff Lazenby TNFC Finished N/A 00:18:45:000 0
20 Paul Myerscough Finished 00:19:00:000 0
21 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:19:48:000 10
22 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:20:26:000 9
23 Kenneth Anderson Finished N/A 00:20:28:000 0
24 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Veteran 00:21:10:000 7
25 Simon Walters Finished 00:23:00:000 0
26 Steve Wright Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 00:24:01:000 5
27 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:16:52:000 4
28 John Savage Clifton CC Finished Veteran 00:16:53:000 3
29 Lee Emerson Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished Veteran 00:16:55:000 0
30 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:17:14:000 0
31 Simon Muir Finished Veteran 00:17:34:000 0
32 Gregory Morgan Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:18:12:000 0
33 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 00:18:47:000 0
34 Mick Wigglesworth Finished 00:19:03:000 0
35 Mark Thompson Finished N/A 00:19:40:000 0
36 luke ellis Finished 00:21:44:000 0
37 Simon Walker Finished 00:22:06:000 0
38 Lee Thexton Finished 00:22:07:000 0
39 Richard Oldfield Finished 00:25:44:000 0
40 Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished Veteran 00:26:17:000 0
41 Edward Kelsall Finished Veteran 00:26:18:000 0
42 Mark Carpenter Finished 00:26:22:000 0
43 Gary Dearden Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:34:000 0
44 Suneil Curwen Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:32:23:000 0
45 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:32:32:000 0
46 John Nichols Out of Control Finished Veteran 00:32:50:000 0
47 lee wilson Finished 00:32:51:000 0
48 Paul Warters Finished 00:33:54:000 0
49 Brian Wilson Finished N/A 00:34:43:000 0
50 Number 652 Finished 00:45:30:000 0
51 Bill Dingwall Finished N/A 00:46:30:000 0
52 Simon Croft Finished Veteran 00:18:54:000 0
53 Number 656 Finished 00:31:32:000 0
54 Paul Cockerill Finished 00:37:00:000 0
55 Dan Joyce Finished N/A 00:08:52:000 0
56 Stuart Hull Finished N/A 00:20:27:000 0