Event URN:
259070
Start date:
Wed, 15th May 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Centre Vale Park
Burnley Road, Todmorden, OL14 7BD
( View map )
Series:
Pedalsport 2013 Summer series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Chipps Chippendale
Dale Street
Todmorden
Lancashire
OL14 5PX
07977570271
chipps@singletrackworld.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
NB: Prizes are paid for overall series, rather than for individual events
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Under 14s Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12, ...
15 May 13 19:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Se...

View All

Event Location:

Burnley Road,
Todmorden,
OL14 7BD

Race: Under 14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12, Youth ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:30 Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Senior,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
2 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
5 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
6 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
7 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
8 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
10 Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
11 Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 0
12 Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
16 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
18 Tom Wake Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
19 Luca Longo Finished Under 12 0
20 William Thackray Finished 0
21 To Be Confirmed Finished 0
22 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
23 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
24 Olivia Ingham Finished 0
25 Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0
26 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
27 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Jack Bailey Finished 0
29 Will Lampkin Finished 0
30 Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Lily Young Finished 0
32 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
33 Sydney Sergeant Finished 0
34 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
35 Tilden Windsor Finished 0
36 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 0
2 Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
3 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 0
5 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
7 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
8 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
10 Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0
11 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
13 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 0
14 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
16 Trevor Schofield Moonglu RT Finished N/A 0
17 Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior 0
18 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
19 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
20 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
21 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
23 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
25 Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
27 Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
29 Justin Taylor Finished N/A 0
30 Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
31 Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Stuart Pitches Finished 0
34 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 David Peacock Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Junior 0
36 Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 Stephen Grange Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
38 Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Senior 0
39 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Richard Lane Finished 0
41 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Piers Mortimer Finished 0
43 Chris Ward Finished 0
44 Scott Weston Finished 0
45 Matthew Bates Finished 0
46 Steve Parker Finished 0
47 Paul Nutton Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
49 Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
50 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished Senior 0
51 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
52 Richard Naylar Finished 0
53 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
54 Renee Saxton Finished 0
55 Andrew Mee Finished 0
56 Ian Nicholls Finished 0
57 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
58 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
59 Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
60 Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Liz Taylor Finished 0
62 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
63 Steven McCall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
64 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
65 David Shaw Finished 0
66 Scott Fraser Finished 0
67 Philip Wood Finished N/A 0
68 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
69 Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
70 Sarah Murray Leeds University Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
71 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
72 Ben Smith Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
73 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
74 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
75 Adam Cooper Finished 0
76 Chris Halliwell Finished 0
77 Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
78 Martin Bradford Finished 0
79 Beate Kubitz Finished Veteran 0
80 B Peace Finished 0
81 John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
82 Tony Ponath Finished 0
83 Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
84 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
85 Emma Osenton Finished N/A 0
86 Gary Severn Finished 0
87 Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
88 Mark Warriner Finished 0
89 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
90 Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
91 Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
92 Andrew Wilcock East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
93 Paul Gray Finished 0
94 Jonathan Green Finished Senior 0