Event URN:
244147
Start date:
Sun, 6th Jan 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Moorways Leisure Centre
Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 9HY
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 14th Dec 2012
Event promoted by:
Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com ( website )
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cyclo-cross@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC web site. No paper or on the day entries (except Under 12s entry on the day only).
Organiser: John Holmes, 07946 461972, john.holmes@ntlworld.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins
6 Jan 13 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
6 Jan 13 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
6 Jan 13 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Moor Lane,
Allenton,
Derby,
Derbyshire,
DE24 9HY

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 3 days 14 hours 20 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 3 days 14 hours 20 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 3 days 14 hours 20 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 3 days 14 hours 20 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 3 days 14 hours 20 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 3 days 14 hours 20 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 3 days 14 hours 20 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 3 days 14 hours 20 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 3 days 14 hours 20 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jan 13 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/01/2013 - British Cycling

Oli Becksingsale and Louise Robinson are crowned National Trophy Series winners.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:000 40
2 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:17:000 34
3 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:43:000 30
4 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:53:000 26
5 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:57:000 23
6 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:22:000 20
7 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:26:000 18
8 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:30:000 16
9 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:30:000 14
10 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:36:000 12
11 Christopher Rathbone Unattached Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:43:000 10
12 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:49:000 9
13 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:55:000 8
14 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:19:000 7
15 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:42:000 6
16 David Haygarth Planet X RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:52:000 5
17 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:56:000 4
18 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:56:000 3
19 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 00:49:10:000 2
20 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:14:000 1
21 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:29:000 0
22 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:34:000 0
23 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:57:000 0
24 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:07:000 0
25 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:31:000 0
26 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:44:000 0
27 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:02:000 0
28 Seth Smith Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished N/A 00:51:28:000 0
29 Mick Style Manchester Whlrs Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:31:000 0
30 Stephen Booth www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:54:000 0
31 Sean Beswick www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:12:000 0
32 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:25:000 0
33 David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:28:000 0
34 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:33:000 0
35 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:33:000 0
36 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:38:000 0
37 David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:18:000 0
38 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:37:000 0
39 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:53:000 0
40 Gary Strickland CYCLE SHACK Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:56:000 0
41 Paul Lamb Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:17:000 0
42 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:27:000 0
43 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:34:000 0
44 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:54:54:000 0
45 Alan Dorrington Planet X RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:17:000 0
46 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:26:000 0
47 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:42:000 0
48 Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:55:43:000 0
49 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:34:000 0
50 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 0
53 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:00:000 40
2 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:02:000 34
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:29:000 30
4 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:04:000 26
5 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:17:000 23
6 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:55:000 20
7 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:20:000 18
8 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:32:000 16
9 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:37:000 14
10 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:43:000 12
11 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:55:000 10
12 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:28:000 9
13 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:40:000 8
14 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:53:000 7
15 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:57:000 6
16 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:04:000 5
17 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:14:000 4
18 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:20:000 3
19 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:51:000 2
20 Charles Warren n/a Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:26:000 1
21 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:54:50:000 0
22 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:55:17:000 0
23 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:02:000 0
24 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:03:000 0
25 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:18:000 0
26 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:20:000 0
27 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:24:000 0
28 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:27:000 0
29 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:17:000 0
30 Peter Mooney Team Raleigh Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:27:000 0
31 Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:57:50:000 0
32 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:03:000 0
33 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:28:000 0
34 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
38 Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Gary Bentley Spalding CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Stuart Hocknell unattached Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:37:09:000 40
2 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:37:31:000 34
3 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:37:32:000 30
4 Jake Womersley HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished Junior 00:38:01:000 26
5 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 00:38:06:000 23
6 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Junior 00:38:33:000 20
7 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:38:41:000 18
8 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:39:12:000 16
9 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 00:39:23:000 14
10 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:40:13:000 12
11 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 00:40:29:000 10
12 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:40:57:000 9
13 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:41:03:000 8
14 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:41:59:000 7
15 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:42:17:000 6
16 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:43:19:000 5
17 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished Junior 00:43:57:000 4
18 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 00:44:37:000 3
19 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:44:40:000 2
20 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC Finished Junior 00:46:29:000 1
21 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 00:49:09:000 0
22 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annie Last Trek Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:41:00:000 60
2 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 00:41:18:000 50
3 Bethany Crumpton Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Senior 00:42:26:000 45
4 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:43:53:000 40
5 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:44:12:000 35
6 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:44:57:000 30
7 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:45:07:000 28
8 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 00:46:02:000 26
9 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:46:40:000 24
10 Verity Appleyard Finished Senior 00:47:00:000 22
11 Tamina Oliver Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 00:47:05:000 20
12 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 00:47:34:000 19
13 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:47:47:000 18
14 Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:48:45:000 17
15 Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 00:49:04:000 16
16 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:49:33:000 15
17 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:49:42:000 14
18 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 00:49:17:000 13
19 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:51:38:000 12
20 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:51:39:000 11
21 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished Junior 00:52:16:000 10
22 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:29:01:000 40
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:29:11:000 34
3 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:29:51:000 30
4 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Youth 00:29:59:000 26
5 Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 00:30:05:000 23
6 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:30:12:000 20
7 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:30:21:000 18
8 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:31:12:000 16
9 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:31:17:000 14
10 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:31:10:000 12
11 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:31:28:000 10
12 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:31:52:000 9
13 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:31:58:000 8
14 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:32:03:000 7
15 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:32:10:000 6
16 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 5
17 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 4
18 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:32:38:000 3
19 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:32:55:000 2
20 Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:04:000 1
21 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:33:11:000 0
22 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:33:32:000 0
23 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 00:33:34:000 0
24 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:33:41:000 0
25 Joshua Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:33:45:000 0
26 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:33:45:000 0
27 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:34:02:000 0
28 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:34:06:000 0
29 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:34:09:000 0
30 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:34:09:000 0
31 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:34:35:000 0
32 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:34:38:000 0
33 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:35:14:000 0
34 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:35:18:000 0
35 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:35:30:000 0
36 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:37:01:000 0
37 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:37:35:000 0
38 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:38:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:29:35:000 20
2 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:31:45:000 16
3 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:32:20:000 12
4 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:32:55:000 9
5 Anthony Anderson La Fuga.CC Finished Youth 00:33:46:000 7
6 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:34:28:000 5
7 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:35:01:000 4
8 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:35:39:000 3
8 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:35:39:000 0
9 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:35:39:000 2
10 Tom Dussek Planet X RT Finished Youth 00:35:41:000 1
11 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:35:58:000 0
12 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:36:12:000 0
13 Matthew Ellis Spalding CC Finished Youth 00:36:31:000 0
14 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 00:36:59:000 0
15 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:37:31:000 0
16 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:37:50:000 0
17 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:38:00:000 0
18 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:38:15:000 0
19 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:39:24:000 0
20 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:40:46:000 0
21 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:42:31:000 0
22 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:43:25:000 0
23 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:44:59:000 0
24 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
25 George Swindell Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
26 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:32:59:000 40
2 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:32:59:000 34
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:34:20:000 30
4 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:35:01:000 26
5 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:35:59:000 23
6 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:36:51:000 20
7 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:38:07:000 18
8 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:38:39:000 16
9 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:39:37:000 14
10 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:40:02:000 12
11 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:40:36:000 10
12 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:40:50:000 9
13 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 00:42:44:000 8
14 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:44:47:000 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:23:01:000 20
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:23:51:000 16
3 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 00:24:41:000 12
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:25:00:000 9
5 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:26:46:000 7
6 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:26:53:000 5
7 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:27:02:000 4
8 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:28:12:000 3
9 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 00:30:00:000 2
10 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:32:06:000 1
Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joeri Hofman Finished 01:03:22:000 0
2 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:03:32:000 50
3 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 01:03:33:000 45
4 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 01:04:55:000 40
5 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 01:05:05:000 35
6 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:05:52:000 30
7 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Senior 01:06:15:000 28
8 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 01:06:24:000 26
9 Tom Van Den Bosch Finished 01:06:39:000 0
10 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:06:49:000 22
11 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:06:58:000 20
12 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:07:13:000 19
13 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:07:28:000 18
14 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:08:01:000 17
15 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:08:27:000 16
16 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:08:37:000 15
17 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:09:01:000 14
18 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 01:09:11:000 13
19 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:09:20:000 12
20 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:09:23:000 11
21 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:09:39:000 10
22 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:10:10:000 9
23 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 01:10:22:000 8
24 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 01:10:22:000 7
25 Taylor Johnstone Ibaigane Opel Finished Senior 01:10:30:000 6
26 James Bryan www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:45:000 5
27 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:11:16:000 4
28 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:11:26:000 3
29 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:11:31:000 2
30 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:12:03:000 1
31 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 01:12:31:000 0
32 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 01:12:48:000 0
33 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:12:54:000 0
34 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:13:36:000 0
35 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:13:51:000 0
36 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:14:12:000 0
37 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 01:14:45:000 0
38 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
39 Sean Downey Finished 0
40 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 0
41 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
42 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
43 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
44 Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
45 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
46 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Senior 0
47 David O Neill Finished 0
48 Scott Wilson Manchester Whlrs Club Finished Senior 0
49 Michael Guilford Silva/Craft Finished Senior 0
50 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
51 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0