Event URN:
261270
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Jun 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Parkwood Springs
Shirecliffe Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S5 8XF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 20th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
james@nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
23 Jun 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
23 Jun 13 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
23 Jun 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

View All

Round 4 of the 2013 Nutcracker Altura XC Series heads to the Steel City to rip up the trails of the new Parkwood Springs facility! An all new grin-inducing course within the boundaries of Sheffield City. Riders should come prepared to top up their gnar! 

Event Location:

Shirecliffe Road,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S5 8XF

Race: Fun (19+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 12:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 1 day 1 hour 16 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erica Moks Finished 00:52:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Wardman Finished N/A 00:59:09:000 0
2 Stuart Jackson Finished 00:01:21:000 0
3 Paul Mitchell ATGNI Finished Sport 00:01:33:000 0
4 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished G/Vet 00:02:22:000 0
5 Luke Jones Finished 00:02:47:000 0
6 William Reynolds Finished 00:04:41:000 0
7 Antony de Csernatony eventZphoto Finished Veteran 00:05:02:000 0
8 Simon Rhodes Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:05:42:000 0
9 Stuart Hull West Riding Track League Finished N/A 00:08:28:000 0
10 Charlie Topham Finished 00:11:47:000 0
11 Jamie Genita Finished 00:12:56:000 0
12 Will Topham Finished 00:15:32:000 0
13 Jake Moxon PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:17:19:000 0
14 Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:17:48:000 0
15 David Birkinshaw Finished 00:18:53:000 0
16 Jonny O'Connor Finished 00:19:44:000 0
17 Gary Taylor Finished 00:23:01:000 0
18 Mike Turner Finished 0
19 Josh Baines Finished 00:17:09:000 0
20 Martin Kershaw Finished 00:27:10:000 0
21 Felix Hirzel Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:05:52:000 0
22 Sean Smiff Finished 00:07:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:38:51:000 60
2 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:000 50
3 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:000 45
4 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Juvenile 00:02:54:000 40
5 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:12:17:000 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:33:11:000 60
2 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:00:20:000 50
3 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:00:36:000 45
4 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:00:40:000 40
5 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:01:50:000 36
6 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:02:42:000 32
7 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished N/A 00:02:54:000 0
8 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:56:000 26
9 William Turley Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:41:000 24
10 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:06:46:000 22
11 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:07:06:000 20
12 Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:07:29:000 19
13 Cavan Walker Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:08:31:000 18
14 Joseph Brooks Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:09:04:000 0
15 Harvey Clacherty Finished 00:14:06:000 0
16 James Birkett Finished 00:15:33:000 0
17 Gus Gardner Finished 00:20:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:49:48:000 60
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:14:000 50
3 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 00:04:42:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:41:11:000 60
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:00:02:000 50
3 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:01:11:000 45
4 Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth 00:01:42:000 40
5 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:01:58:000 36
6 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:03:53:000 32
7 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:04:04:000 28
8 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:04:31:000 26
9 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Youth 00:05:16:000 24
10 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:05:48:000 22
11 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 00:07:23:000 20
12 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:07:39:000 19
13 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:11:45:000 18
14 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:12:49:000 17
15 Jake Harrison Finished 00:15:43:000 0
16 Theo De Meech Finished 00:16:20:000 0
17 Joseph Field Finished 00:20:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:43:33:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:31:38:000 60
2 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 00:00:55:000 50
3 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Elite 00:02:46:000 45
4 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 00:06:49:000 40
5 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 00:11:22:000 36
6 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:12:59:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB... Finished Expert 01:31:15:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Gratton run&ride performance team Finished Expert 01:17:42:000 60
2 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 00:03:08:000 50
3 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Sport 00:11:00:000 0
4 Juan Jose Rodriguez Finished 00:14:23:000 0
5 Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 00:14:36:000 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:26:37:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Junior 01:21:15:000 60
2 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:03:20:000 50
3 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:09:07:000 45
4 Ben Lawson Dalby Bike Barn Finished Junior 00:12:46:000 40
5 Michael Shuldham www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM Finished Junior 00:16:00:000 36
6 Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Junior 00:13:58:000 32
7 ellis knights-cooper Finished 00:32:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vanessa Holmes Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:33:52:000 60
2 Rebecca Bright Finished 00:13:22:000 0
Sophie Carter Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Douglas Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Sport 01:26:19:000 60
2 Ashley Evans Finished Sport 00:04:21:000 50
3 Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished Sport 00:06:38:000 45
4 Andrew Nichols Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Sport 00:07:05:000 40
5 Steve Taylor Finished 00:07:25:000 0
6 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:08:27:000 32
7 George Flinton Dalby Bike Barn Finished N/A 00:11:12:000 28
8 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:11:34:000 26
9 Jack Wilson Finished 00:11:36:000 0
10 Chay Granby Finished Sport 00:14:29:000 0
11 Henry Beaumont corridori Finished Sport 00:15:13:000 20
12 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:15:19:000 19
13 Michael Newton Finished N/A 00:14:16:000 0
14 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:14:33:000 17
15 Tom Frazer Finished 00:14:50:000 0
16 Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Sport 00:15:21:000 15
17 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC Finished Sport 00:16:00:000 14
18 Jon Watts Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 00:16:02:000 0
19 Martin Baker Finished 00:16:13:000 0
20 Robin Groves Finished N/A 00:16:19:000 0
21 Henry Norman Ride Sheffield Finished N/A 00:16:22:000 0
22 Joseph Howard Finished N/A 00:16:45:000 0
23 Matt Scarborough Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:16:47:000 0
24 luke solomon Finished 00:17:09:000 0
25 Andy Brett Finished 00:17:12:000 0
26 Nick Hamilton Finished 00:18:39:000 0
27 Joe Bowman Finished N/A 00:19:11:000 0
28 Stephen Hardcastle Finished Sport 00:19:49:000 3
29 Louis Wells Finished 00:20:06:000 0
30 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:20:59:000 1
31 Richard Baybutt Finished 00:22:14:000 0
32 Andrew Walker Finished 00:24:38:000 0
33 Thomas Bradshaw Dennis Distribution Finished Sport 00:24:42:000 0
34 Kev Doolan Finished 00:25:26:000 0
35 paul martin Finished 00:29:48:000 0
36 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:32:06:000 0
37 Philip English Askern CC Finished Sport 00:05:54:000 0
Pete Crawforth The Bike Tree/pedalpursuits.co... Did not finish Sport 0
Steve Fox Did not finish 00:42:23:000 0
Ian Hagan Did not finish 00:51:07:000 0
Kev Hague Did not finish 00:20:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished G/Vet 01:03:37:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:18:30:000 60
2 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:01:32:000 50
3 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:05:21:000 45
4 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 00:05:27:000 40
5 Sean Beswick www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished G/Vet 00:07:14:000 36
6 Peter Wilkin Finished G/Vet 00:07:26:000 0
7 Bob Stevens Finished N/A 00:10:33:000 0
8 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 00:14:13:000 26
9 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 00:21:14:000 0
10 Allan Greenwood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 01:23:57:000 60
2 Emma Peasland StilettosOnWheels.com Finished N/A 00:14:51:000 0
3 Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou Leeds & Bradford Triathlon... Finished N/A 00:17:53:000 0
4 Dee Fry Weldtite GMH Finished Master 00:20:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Lever cookson cycles Finished Master 01:21:55:000 60
2 Kevin Smith Finished Veteran 00:00:15:000 0
3 Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 00:01:52:000 45
4 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Master 00:03:30:000 40
5 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles Finished Master 00:03:45:000 36
6 Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 00:05:31:000 0
7 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:06:03:000 28
8 Stephen Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Veteran 00:08:32:000 0
9 Tim Webster Finished 00:09:20:000 0
10 Mark Barker Finished N/A 00:10:06:000 0
11 Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 00:11:00:000 0
12 Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 00:15:10:000 0
13 Adam Webster Finished N/A 00:14:32:000 0
14 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:15:30:000 17
15 Daniel Pattinson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 00:16:28:000 0
16 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:18:51:000 15
17 Stephen Lewis Finished 00:21:03:000 0
18 Colin Mitchell Finished N/A 00:30:56:000 0
Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish Sport 00:07:47:000 0
Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Did not finish Master 00:00:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 01:28:01:000 60
2 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 00:08:27:000 50
3 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 00:09:20:000 45
4 Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 00:11:58:000 40
5 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 00:12:16:000 36
6 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 00:13:19:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:06:00:000 60
2 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:14:56:000 50
3 Jane Squires Finished 00:15:47:000 0
4 Amanda Renshaw Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 00:30:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:12:44:000 60
2 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 00:01:42:000 50
3 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:04:41:000 45
4 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:05:00:000 40
5 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:05:22:000 36
6 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:05:41:000 32
7 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:05:51:000 28
8 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Veteran 00:07:31:000 26
9 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Veteran 00:07:46:000 24
10 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:08:18:000 22
11 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:08:23:000 0
12 Dermot Mckee Unattached Finished Veteran 00:08:33:000 19
13 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:09:22:000 18
14 Mark Carpenter Finished 00:10:22:000 0
15 Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 00:10:29:000 0
16 Peter Jowett Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 00:11:30:000 0
17 Peter Squires Finished 00:13:41:000 0
18 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:14:37:000 13
19 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:49:000 0
20 Mark Thompson Finished N/A 00:16:06:000 0
21 Richard Ballantine Finished Veteran 00:14:25:000 10
22 Martin Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 00:14:49:000 0
23 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:16:22:000 0
24 Graham Harrison Finished 00:16:44:000 0
25 Sandy Meek Finished 00:19:17:000 0
26 Neil Moore Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:36:000 0
27 Rod Findlay Gosforth RC Finished N/A 00:35:14:000 0
28 Marc Stapleford Team Bongo Finished Veteran 00:04:26:000 0
29 Gary Lodge Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished N/A 00:30:01:000 0
Gary Dearden Did not finish N/A 00:06:05:000 0
Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Did not finish Veteran 00:05:34:000 0