Event URN:
252598
Start date:
Sun, 21st Apr 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Gandale
Catterick, DL8 1QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
21 Apr 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
21 Apr 13 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
21 Apr 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Catterick,
DL8 1QT

Race: Fun (19+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Super Vet Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 12 days 5 hours 17 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Gossage Finished 01:35:24:000 0
2 Val Simpson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Johnson Finished 00:55:54:000 0
2 adam ward Finished 00:01:39:000 0
3 Stuart Jackson Finished N/A 00:03:12:000 0
4 Luke Jones Finished 00:03:30:000 0
5 Scot Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:04:11:000 0
6 Simon Rhodes Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
7 Philip Wardman Finished N/A 00:04:49:000 0
8 Antony de Csernatony Finished Veteran 00:05:22:000 0
9 john underwood Finished 00:05:26:000 0
10 Karl Nicholson Finished 00:05:38:000 0
11 Matthew Bennett ATGNI Finished 00:05:44:000 0
12 Lee Shipley Finished 00:05:49:000 0
13 Marc Partridge Finished 00:06:55:000 0
14 Neil Dawson Finished 00:08:01:000 0
15 Kyle Hopkin Finished 00:08:45:000 0
16 Charlie Topham Finished 00:09:38:000 0
17 Simon Hunt Finished 00:10:35:000 0
18 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:11:24:000 0
19 David Simpson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:12:21:000 0
20 Dave Topping Finished N/A 00:12:30:000 0
21 Mark Nesbitt Finished N/A 00:13:05:000 0
22 Jake Moxon PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:15:32:000 0
23 Stuart Helmn Finished 00:16:10:000 0
24 Jonny O'Connor Finished 00:16:21:000 0
25 Gary Lodge Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:16:49:000 0
26 Chris Lanse Finished 00:16:55:000 0
27 Andy Westcarte Finished 00:17:47:000 0
28 Kev Booth Finished 00:17:58:000 0
29 David Birkinshaw Finished 00:18:52:000 0
30 Christopher Coates Finished N/A 00:20:03:000 0
31 Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:22:38:000 0
32 Graham Fawcett Finished 00:22:48:000 0
33 Gary Taylor Finished Veteran 00:23:08:000 0
34 David Sillito Finished 00:23:35:000 0
35 john jones Finished 00:23:59:000 0
36 Dirk Diggler Finished 00:26:51:000 0
37 Roy Taylor Finished 00:27:48:000 0
38 Paul Whitsy Finished 00:28:27:000 0
39 Christian Jukes Finished 00:29:04:000 0
40 Adi Gossage Finished 00:39:30:000 0
41 Andy Parkes Finished 00:06:10:000 0
42 Maley Mason Finished 00:20:46:000 0
43 Tony Cooper Finished 00:21:08:000 0
44 Stephen pino Finished 00:28:31:000 0
45 Shaun Robson Dirthogs Finished 00:29:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:29:23:000 60
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:03:000 50
3 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:000 45
4 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:58:000 40
5 Madelaine Metcalfe Finished 00:06:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:27:10:000 60
2 Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:000 50
3 Joe Porritt Teambeanz Finished 00:03:44:000 0
4 Angus Brown Finished Juvenile 00:03:49:000 40
5 Cavan Walker Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:44:000 36
6 William Turley Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:04:49:000 32
7 Sam Pillar Finished 00:04:52:000 0
8 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:04:57:000 0
9 Gus Gardner Finished 00:05:46:000 0
10 Ryan Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:06:26:000 24
11 Josh Pillar Finished 00:06:27:000 0
12 Nick Walker Finished Juvenile 00:07:59:000 20
13 Oliver Richardson Finished 00:14:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:48:03:000 60
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:02:37:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:39:27:000 60
2 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:02:59:000 50
3 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:04:06:000 45
4 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:05:21:000 40
5 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:05:59:000 36
6 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 00:06:58:000 32
7 Elliot Metcalfe Finished Youth 00:07:52:000 28
8 Jack Thomas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:15:44:000 26
9 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:19:12:000 24
10 Alex Harrison Finished 00:21:38:000 0
11 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:22:02:000 20
12 Carl Sillito Finished 00:25:30:000 0
13 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:05:51:000 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:34:39:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:32:42:000 60
2 John Hopkinson Finished Elite 00:02:20:000 50
3 Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:06:07:000 45
4 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 00:09:41:000 40
5 Thomas Bradshaw Dennis Distribution Finished Sport 00:40:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:42:52:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:17:44:000 60
2 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 00:03:47:000 50
3 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 00:04:13:000 45
4 Juan Jose Rodriguez Finished 00:06:43:000 0
5 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Sport 00:06:45:000 0
6 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 00:06:47:000 32
7 Matt Brown The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 00:08:14:000 28
8 Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 00:11:44:000 26
9 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 00:14:42:000 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:15:01:000 60
2 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 00:05:38:000 50
3 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:11:45:000 45
4 Ben Lawson Dalby Bike Barn Finished Junior 00:14:33:000 40
5 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:19:07:000 36
6 Jamie Booth TNFC Finished Junior 00:25:31:000 32
7 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:26:56:000 28
8 Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 00:33:32:000 26
9 Nathan Porritt Finished 00:34:18:000 0
Samuel Green Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Youth 0
Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vanessa Holmes Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:01:22:000 60
2 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:02:57:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:08:26:000 60
2 Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished Sport 00:01:16:000 50
3 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Sport 00:01:35:000 45
4 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:03:26:000 40
5 Philip English Askern CC Finished Sport 00:05:25:000 0
6 Stephen Moon Finished N/A 00:07:05:000 0
7 Tom Newman Finished Sport 00:07:45:000 28
8 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:09:05:000 26
9 Tim Spooner Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 00:10:25:000 24
10 Thomas Harrison Finished Sport 00:12:33:000 22
11 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:14:27:000 20
12 Paul Stacey Finished 00:18:03:000 0
13 Adam Hinchcliffe Hambleton RC Finished Sport 00:19:58:000 18
14 Stuart Nicol Finished N/A 00:45:01:000 0
15 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:49:58:000 16
16 luke solomon Finished 00:06:47:000 0
Jack Chambers Did not finish Sport 0
Andrew Walker Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:08:28:000 60
2 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:09:000 50
3 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:01:12:000 45
4 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 00:04:35:000 40
5 Kevin Blades Finished N/A 00:07:32:000 0
6 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished G/Vet 00:08:53:000 32
7 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:09:19:000 28
8 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:13:19:000 26
9 Gary Brown Finished 00:15:34:000 0
10 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:15:46:000 0
11 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 00:17:05:000 20
12 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:22:17:000 19
13 Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 00:23:42:000 18
14 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0
15 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished G/Vet 00:08:28:000 16
16 james Hope Finished N/A 00:22:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 01:27:16:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:20:09:000 60
2 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles Finished N/A 00:01:20:000 50
3 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:01:36:000 45
4 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:01:41:000 40
5 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Master 00:02:43:000 36
6 Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 00:04:11:000 32
7 John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Master 00:04:41:000 0
8 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:06:19:000 26
9 Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles Finished 00:08:30:000 0
10 Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A 00:10:22:000 22
11 Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Master 00:10:32:000 0
12 Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Sport 00:10:51:000 0
13 David Kellam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Master 00:14:09:000 18
14 Paul Miles Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:41:000 0
15 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:16:21:000 16
16 Andy Brown Finished 00:18:21:000 0
17 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 14
18 Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
19 Mark Cranny Finished 00:25:22:000 0
20 Greg Davison Finished 00:28:51:000 0
21 Michael Robinson Finished Master 00:20:29:000 10
22 Gary Spencer Finished 00:22:05:000 0
23 Martin Giles Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Master 00:22:36:000 8
24 Ian Spence Finished 00:22:52:000 0
25 Kieron Routledge Finished 00:28:14:000 0
26 Tom Harrison Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0
27 craig waring Finished 00:31:43:000 0
28 Colin Mitchell Finished N/A 00:34:44:000 0
29 Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:35:57:000 2
30 Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:41:30:000 0
31 Colin Featherstone Finished 00:42:45:000 0
32 Steve Lewis Finished 00:43:31:000 0
33 david roberts Finished 00:45:49:000 0
34 Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Sport 00:06:35:000 0
35 John Humberstone Finished N/A 00:11:32:000 0
36 Steven Dalton Finished 00:43:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 01:17:31:000 0
2 Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished S/Vet 00:03:07:000 50
3 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 00:15:31:000 45
4 Terry Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished S/Vet 00:16:48:000 0
5 Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 00:19:27:000 36
6 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 00:20:50:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 00:56:38:000 60
2 Jane Squires Finished 00:12:29:000 0
3 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:15:06:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:04:57:000 60
2 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 00:00:25:000 50
3 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:02:05:000 45
4 Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 00:02:15:000 0
5 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:05:11:000 36
6 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:06:35:000 32
7 Nigel Whelan Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:07:21:000 28
8 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:09:38:000 26
9 Peter Squires Finished 00:09:53:000 0
10 Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 00:10:11:000 22
11 Steven Wallis PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:10:15:000 20
12 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:10:45:000 19
13 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:11:10:000 18
14 Darren Crowley Finished N/A 00:12:04:000 0
15 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:12:15:000 16
16 Joff Lazenby T.N.F.C. Finished N/A 00:12:59:000 0
17 John Savage Clifton CC Finished Veteran 00:13:36:000 14
18 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:13:51:000 0
19 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 00:14:51:000 12
20 Len Metcalfe Finished 00:16:00:000 0
21 Mark Thompson Finished N/A 00:18:17:000 0
22 Stuart Price Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:50:000 0
23 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:19:35:000 8
24 Richard Ballantine Craven Energy Finished Veteran 00:19:45:000 7
25 Lee Thexton Finished 00:20:01:000 0
26 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:21:21:000 0
27 Graham Harison Finished N/A 00:22:08:000 0
28 Luke Ellis Finished 00:22:36:000 0
29 Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 00:23:46:000 0
30 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:30:29:000 0
31 gavin pearson Finished 00:34:05:000 0
32 Andrew Farrar Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 00:43:26:000 0
33 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 00:00:14:000 0
34 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 00:11:24:000 0
35 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:23:32:000 0
Martin Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Did not finish 0
Brian Wilson Did not finish N/A 0