Nutcracker Altura 2 at Gandale

MTB XC , Catterick – Sunday, 21 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252598

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gandale, Catterick, DL8 1QT
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Louise Gossage Finished 01:35:24:000 0

1. Louise Gossage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:24:000
2.  Val Simpson Finished --- 0

2. Val Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Jason Johnson Finished 00:55:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:54:000
2.  adam ward Finished 00:01:39:000 0

2. adam ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:000
3.  Stuart Jackson Finished N/A 00:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:000
4.  Luke Jones Finished 00:03:30:000 0

4. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:000
5.  Scot Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:04:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:11:000
6.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:47:000
7.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 00:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:49:000
8.  Antony de Csernatony Finished N/A 00:05:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:22:000
9.  john underwood Finished 00:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:26:000
10.  Karl Nicholson Finished 00:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:38:000
11.  Matthew Bennett Finished 00:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:44:000
12.  Lee Shipley Finished 00:05:49:000 0

12. Lee Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:49:000
13.  Marc Partridge Finished 00:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:55:000
14.  Neil Dawson Finished 00:08:01:000 0

14. Neil Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:01:000
15.  Kyle Hopkin Finished 00:08:45:000 0

15. Kyle Hopkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:45:000
16.  Charlie Topham Finished 00:09:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:38:000
17.  Simon Hunt Finished 00:10:35:000 0

17. Simon Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:35:000
18.  Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:11:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:24:000
19.  David Simpson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:21:000
20.  Dave Topping Finished N/A 00:12:30:000 0

20. Dave Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:30:000
21.  Mark Nesbitt Finished N/A 00:13:05:000 0

21. Mark Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:05:000
22.  Jake Moxon PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:32:000
23.  Stuart Helmn Finished 00:16:10:000 0

23. Stuart Helmn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:10:000
24.  Jonny O'Connor Finished 00:16:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:21:000
25.  Gary Lodge Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:16:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:49:000
26.  Chris Lanse Finished 00:16:55:000 0

26. Chris Lanse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:55:000
27.  Andy Westcarte Finished 00:17:47:000 0

27. Andy Westcarte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:47:000
28.  Kev Booth Finished 00:17:58:000 0

28. Kev Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:58:000
29.  David Birkinshaw Finished 00:18:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:52:000
30.  Christopher Coates Finished N/A 00:20:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:03:000
31.  Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:22:38:000
32.  Graham Fawcett Finished 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:48:000
33.  Gary Taylor Finished Veteran 00:23:08:000 0

33. Gary Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:23:08:000
34.  David Sillito Finished 00:23:35:000 0

34. David Sillito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:35:000
35.  john jones Finished 00:23:59:000 0

35. john jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:59:000
36.  Dirk Diggler Finished 00:26:51:000 0

36. Dirk Diggler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:51:000
37.  Roy Taylor Finished 00:27:48:000 0

37. Roy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:48:000
38.  Paul Whitsy Finished 00:28:27:000 0

38. Paul Whitsy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:27:000
39.  Christian Jukes Finished 00:29:04:000 0

39. Christian Jukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:04:000
40.  Adi Gossage Finished 00:39:30:000 0

40. Adi Gossage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:30:000
41.  Andy Parkes Finished 00:06:10:000 0

41. Andy Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:10:000
42.  Maley Mason Finished 00:20:46:000 0

42. Maley Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:46:000
43.  Tony Cooper Finished 00:21:08:000 0

43. Tony Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:08:000
44.  Stephen pino Finished 00:28:31:000 0

44. Stephen pino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:31:000
45.  Shaun Robson Finished 00:29:31:000 0

45. Shaun Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:31:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:29:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:29:23:000
2.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:03:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:03:000
3.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:000
4.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:58:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:58:000
5.  Madelaine Metcalfe Finished 00:06:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Marc Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 00:27:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:10:000
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:22:000
3.  Joe Porritt Finished 00:03:44:000 0

3. Joe Porritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:000
4.  Angus Brown Finished Juvenile 00:03:49:000 40

4. Angus Brown -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:49:000
5.  Cavan Walker Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:44:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:44:000
6.  William Turley Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:04:49:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:49:000
7.  Sam Pillar Finished 00:04:52:000 0

7. Sam Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:000
8.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:57:000
9.  Gus Gardner Finished 00:05:46:000 0

9. Gus Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:000
10.  Ryan Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:06:26:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:26:000
11.  Josh Pillar Finished 00:06:27:000 0

11. Josh Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:27:000
12.  Nick Walker Finished Juvenile 00:07:59:000 20

12. Nick Walker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:59:000
13.  Oliver Richardson Finished 00:14:05:000 0

13. Oliver Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:05:000

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:48:03:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:48:03:000
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:02:37:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:39:27:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:27:000
2.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:02:59:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:000
3.  Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:04:06:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:06:000
4.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:05:21:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:21:000
5.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:05:59:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:59:000
6.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 00:06:58:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:58:000
7.  Elliot Metcalfe Finished Youth 00:07:52:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:52:000
8.  Jack Thomas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:15:44:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:44:000
9.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:19:12:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:19:12:000
10.  Alex Harrison Finished 00:21:38:000 0

10. Alex Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:38:000
11.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:22:02:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:22:02:000
12.  Carl Sillito Finished 00:25:30:000 0

12. Carl Sillito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:30:000
13.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:05:51:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:34:39:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:39:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:32:42:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:42:000
2.  John Hopkinson Finished Elite 00:02:20:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:20:000
3.  Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:06:07:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:07:000
4.  Anton Wouters Sram Youth Development Finished Elite 00:09:41:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:41:000
5.  Thomas Bradshaw Dennis Distribution Finished Sport 00:40:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:40:02:000

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:42:52:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:52:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 01:17:44:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:17:44:000
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 00:03:47:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:47:000
3.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 00:04:13:000 45

3. Tom Albutt -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:13:000
4.  Juan Jose Rodriguez Finished 00:06:43:000 0

4. Juan Jose Rodriguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:43:000
5.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Sport 00:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:06:45:000
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 00:06:47:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:47:000
7.  Matt Brown The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 00:08:14:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:08:14:000
8.  Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:11:44:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:11:44:000
9.  Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 00:14:42:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:14:42:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:15:01:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:01:000
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 00:05:38:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:38:000
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:11:45:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:11:45:000
4.  Ben Lawson Finished Junior 00:14:33:000 40

4. Ben Lawson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:14:33:000
5.  Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:19:07:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:19:07:000
6.  Jamie Booth Finished Junior 00:25:31:000 32

6. Jamie Booth -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:25:31:000
7.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:26:56:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:26:56:000
8.  Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 00:33:32:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:32:000
9.  Nathan Porritt Finished 00:34:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:18:000
--- Samuel Green Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:01:22:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:22:000
2.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 00:02:57:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:02:57:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:08:26:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:26:000
2.  Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished Sport 00:01:16:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:01:16:000
3.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Sport 00:01:35:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:01:35:000
4.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:03:26:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:03:26:000
5.  Philip English Askern CC Finished Sport 00:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:05:25:000
6.  Stephen Moon Finished N/A 00:07:05:000 0

6. Stephen Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:05:000
7.  Tom Newman Finished Sport 00:07:45:000 28

7. Tom Newman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:07:45:000
8.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:09:05:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:09:05:000
9.  Tim Spooner Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 00:10:25:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:10:25:000
10.  Thomas Harrison Finished Sport 00:12:33:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:12:33:000
11.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:14:27:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:14:27:000
12.  Paul Stacey Finished 00:18:03:000 0

12. Paul Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:03:000
13.  Adam Hinchcliffe Hambleton RC Finished Sport 00:19:58:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:19:58:000
14.  Stuart Nicol Finished N/A 00:45:01:000 0

14. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:01:000
15.  Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 00:49:58:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:49:58:000
16.  luke solomon Finished 00:06:47:000 0

16. luke solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:47:000
--- Jack Chambers Did not finish N/A --- 0

16. Jack Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Walker Did not finish --- 0

16. Andrew Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:08:28:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:08:28:000
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:09:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:09:000
3.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:01:12:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:12:000
4.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 00:04:35:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:35:000
5.  Kevin Blades Finished N/A 00:07:32:000 0

5. Kevin Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:32:000
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 00:08:53:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:08:53:000
7.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:09:19:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:09:19:000
8.  Gary Kondor Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 00:13:19:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:13:19:000
9.  Gary Brown Finished 00:15:34:000 0

9. Gary Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:34:000
10.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished 00:15:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:46:000
11.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 00:17:05:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:17:05:000
12.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:22:17:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:22:17:000
13.  Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 00:23:42:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:23:42:000
14.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0

14. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
15.  Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished G/Vet 00:08:28:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:08:28:000
16.  james Hope Finished N/A 00:22:44:000 0

16. james Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:44:000

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 01:27:16:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:16:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:20:09:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:20:09:000
2.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 00:01:20:000 50

2. Shaun Wells -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:000
3.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:01:36:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:000
4.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:01:41:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:000
5.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Master 00:02:43:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:000
6.  Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 00:04:11:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:000
7.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished Master 00:04:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:41:000
8.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:06:19:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:19:000
9.  Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles Finished 00:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:30:000
10.  Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A 00:10:22:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:22:000
11.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Master 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:10:32:000
12.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Sport 00:10:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:10:51:000
13.  David Kellam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Master 00:14:09:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:14:09:000
14.  Paul Miles Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:41:000
15.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:16:21:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:16:21:000
16.  Andy Brown Finished 00:18:21:000 0

16. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:21:000
17.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
18.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:000
19.  Mark Cranny Finished 00:25:22:000 0

19. Mark Cranny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:22:000
20.  Greg Davison Finished 00:28:51:000 0

20. Greg Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:51:000
21.  Michael Robinson Finished Master 00:20:29:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:20:29:000
22.  Gary Spencer Finished 00:22:05:000 0

22. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:05:000
23.  Martin Giles Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Master 00:22:36:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:22:36:000
24.  Ian Spence Finished 00:22:52:000 0

24. Ian Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:52:000
25.  Kieron Routledge Finished 00:28:14:000 0

25. Kieron Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:14:000
26.  Tom Harrison Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0

26. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:53:000
27.  craig waring Finished 00:31:43:000 0

27. craig waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:43:000
28.  Colin Mitchell Finished N/A 00:34:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:44:000
29.  Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:35:57:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:35:57:000
30.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:41:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:30:000
31.  Colin Featherstone Finished 00:42:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:45:000
32.  Steve Lewis Finished 00:43:31:000 0

32. Steve Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:31:000
33.  david roberts Finished 00:45:49:000 0

33. david roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:49:000
34.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Sport 00:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:06:35:000
35.  John Humberstone Finished N/A 00:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:32:000
36.  Steven Dalton Finished 00:43:14:000 0

36. Steven Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:14:000

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 01:17:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:17:31:000
2.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished S/Vet 00:03:07:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:03:07:000
3.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 00:15:31:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:15:31:000
4.  Terry Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished S/Vet 00:16:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:16:48:000
5.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 00:19:27:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:19:27:000
6.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 00:20:50:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:20:50:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 00:56:38:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:38:000
2.  Jane Squires Finished 00:12:29:000 0

2. Jane Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:29:000
3.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:15:06:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:15:06:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:04:57:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:57:000
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 00:00:25:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:25:000
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:02:05:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:05:000
4.  Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 00:02:15:000 0

4. Guy Kesteven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:000
5.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:05:11:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:11:000
6.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 00:06:35:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:35:000
7.  Nigel Whelan Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 00:07:21:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:21:000
8.  Jon Lightfoot Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 00:09:38:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:09:38:000
9.  Peter Squires Finished 00:09:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:53:000
10.  Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 00:10:11:000 22

10. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:10:11:000
11.  Steven Wallis PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:10:15:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:10:15:000
12.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:10:45:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:10:45:000
13.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:11:10:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:11:10:000
14.  Darren Crowley Finished N/A 00:12:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:04:000
15.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:12:15:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:12:15:000
16.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 00:12:59:000 0

16. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:59:000
17.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Veteran 00:13:36:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:13:36:000
18.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:13:51:000
19.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:14:51:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:51:000
20.  Len Metcalfe Finished 00:16:00:000 0

20. Len Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:00:000
21.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 00:18:17:000 0

21. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:17:000
22.  Stuart Price Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:50:000
23.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:19:35:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:19:35:000
24.  Richard Ballantine Craven Energy Finished Veteran 00:19:45:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:19:45:000
25.  Lee Thexton Finished 00:20:01:000 0

25. Lee Thexton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:01:000
26.  Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:21:000
27.  Graham Harison Finished N/A 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:08:000
28.  Luke Ellis Finished 00:22:36:000 0

28. Luke Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:36:000
29.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 00:23:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:46:000
30.  Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:29:000
31.  gavin pearson Finished 00:34:05:000 0

31. gavin pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:05:000
32.  Andrew Farrar Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 00:43:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:26:000
33.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 00:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:14:000
34.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:11:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:11:24:000
35.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:23:32:000
--- Martin Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Did not finish --- 0

35. Martin Allanson - Richardsons Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Brian Wilson Did not finish N/A --- 0

35. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 21/04/13 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 21/04/13 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 21/04/13 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252598

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gandale, Catterick, DL8 1QT
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Louise Gossage Finished 01:35:24:000 0

1. Louise Gossage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:24:000
2.  Val Simpson Finished --- 0

2. Val Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Jason Johnson Finished 00:55:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:54:000
2.  adam ward Finished 00:01:39:000 0

2. adam ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:000
3.  Stuart Jackson Finished N/A 00:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:000
4.  Luke Jones Finished 00:03:30:000 0

4. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:000
5.  Scot Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:04:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:11:000
6.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:47:000
7.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 00:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:49:000
8.  Antony de Csernatony Finished N/A 00:05:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:22:000
9.  john underwood Finished 00:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:26:000
10.  Karl Nicholson Finished 00:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:38:000
11.  Matthew Bennett Finished 00:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:44:000
12.  Lee Shipley Finished 00:05:49:000 0

12. Lee Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:49:000
13.  Marc Partridge Finished 00:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:55:000
14.  Neil Dawson Finished 00:08:01:000 0

14. Neil Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:01:000
15.  Kyle Hopkin Finished 00:08:45:000 0

15. Kyle Hopkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:45:000
16.  Charlie Topham Finished 00:09:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:38:000
17.  Simon Hunt Finished 00:10:35:000 0

17. Simon Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:35:000
18.  Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:11:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:24:000
19.  David Simpson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:21:000
20.  Dave Topping Finished N/A 00:12:30:000 0

20. Dave Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:30:000
21.  Mark Nesbitt Finished N/A 00:13:05:000 0

21. Mark Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:05:000
22.  Jake Moxon PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:32:000
23.  Stuart Helmn Finished 00:16:10:000 0

23. Stuart Helmn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:10:000
24.  Jonny O'Connor Finished 00:16:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:21:000
25.  Gary Lodge Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 00:16:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:49:000
26.  Chris Lanse Finished 00:16:55:000 0

26. Chris Lanse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:55:000
27.  Andy Westcarte Finished 00:17:47:000 0

27. Andy Westcarte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:47:000
28.  Kev Booth Finished 00:17:58:000 0

28. Kev Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:58:000
29.  David Birkinshaw Finished 00:18:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:52:000
30.  Christopher Coates Finished N/A 00:20:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:03:000
31.  Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:22:38:000
32.  Graham Fawcett Finished 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:48:000
33.  Gary Taylor Finished Veteran 00:23:08:000 0

33. Gary Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:23:08:000
34.  David Sillito Finished 00:23:35:000 0

34. David Sillito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:35:000
35.  john jones Finished 00:23:59:000 0

35. john jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:59:000
36.  Dirk Diggler Finished 00:26:51:000 0

36. Dirk Diggler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:51:000
37.  Roy Taylor Finished 00:27:48:000 0

37. Roy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:48:000
38.  Paul Whitsy Finished 00:28:27:000 0

38. Paul Whitsy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:27:000
39.  Christian Jukes Finished 00:29:04:000 0

39. Christian Jukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:04:000
40.  Adi Gossage Finished 00:39:30:000 0

40. Adi Gossage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:30:000
41.  Andy Parkes Finished 00:06:10:000 0

41. Andy Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:10:000
42.  Maley Mason Finished 00:20:46:000 0

42. Maley Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:46:000
43.  Tony Cooper Finished 00:21:08:000 0

43. Tony Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:08:000
44.  Stephen pino Finished 00:28:31:000 0

44. Stephen pino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:31:000
45.  Shaun Robson Finished 00:29:31:000 0

45. Shaun Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:31:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:29:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:29:23:000
2.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:03:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:03:000
3.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:000
4.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:58:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:58:000
5.  Madelaine Metcalfe Finished 00:06:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:09:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Marc Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 00:27:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:10:000
2.  Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:22:000
3.  Joe Porritt Finished 00:03:44:000 0

3. Joe Porritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:000
4.  Angus Brown Finished Juvenile 00:03:49:000 40

4. Angus Brown -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:49:000
5.  Cavan Walker Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:44:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:44:000
6.  William Turley Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:04:49:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:49:000
7.  Sam Pillar Finished 00:04:52:000 0

7. Sam Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:000
8.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:57:000
9.  Gus Gardner Finished 00:05:46:000 0

9. Gus Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:46:000
10.  Ryan Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:06:26:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:26:000
11.  Josh Pillar Finished 00:06:27:000 0

11. Josh Pillar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:27:000
12.  Nick Walker Finished Juvenile 00:07:59:000 20

12. Nick Walker -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:59:000
13.  Oliver Richardson Finished 00:14:05:000 0

13. Oliver Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:05:000

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:48:03:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:48:03:000
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:02:37:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:39:27:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:27:000
2.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:02:59:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:000
3.  Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:04:06:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:06:000
4.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:05:21:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:21:000
5.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:05:59:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:59:000
6.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 00:06:58:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:58:000
7.  Elliot Metcalfe Finished Youth 00:07:52:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:52:000
8.  Jack Thomas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:15:44:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:44:000
9.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:19:12:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:19:12:000
10.  Alex Harrison Finished 00:21:38:000 0

10. Alex Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:38:000
11.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:22:02:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:22:02:000
12.  Carl Sillito Finished 00:25:30:000 0

12. Carl Sillito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:30:000
13.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:05:51:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:51:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:34:39:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:39:000

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:32:42:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:32:42:000
2.  John Hopkinson Finished Elite 00:02:20:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:20:000
3.  Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:06:07:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:07:000
4.  Anton Wouters Sram Youth Development Finished Elite 00:09:41:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:41:000
5.  Thomas Bradshaw Dennis Distribution Finished Sport 00:40:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:40:02:000

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:42:52:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:52:000

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 01:17:44:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:17:44:000
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 00:03:47:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:47:000
3.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 00:04:13:000 45

3. Tom Albutt -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:13:000
4.  Juan Jose Rodriguez Finished 00:06:43:000 0

4. Juan Jose Rodriguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:43:000
5.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Sport 00:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:06:45:000
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 00:06:47:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:06:47:000
7.  Matt Brown The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 00:08:14:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:08:14:000
8.  Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:11:44:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:11:44:000
9.  Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 00:14:42:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:14:42:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:15:01:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:01:000
2.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 00:05:38:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:38:000
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:11:45:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:11:45:000
4.  Ben Lawson Finished Junior 00:14:33:000 40

4. Ben Lawson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:14:33:000
5.  Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:19:07:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:19:07:000
6.  Jamie Booth Finished Junior 00:25:31:000 32

6. Jamie Booth -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:25:31:000
7.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Junior 00:26:56:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:26:56:000
8.  Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 00:33:32:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:32:000
9.  Nathan Porritt Finished 00:34:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:18:000
--- Samuel Green Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:01:22:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:22:000
2.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 00:02:57:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:02:57:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:08:26:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:26:000
2.  Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished Sport 00:01:16:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:01:16:000
3.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Sport 00:01:35:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:01:35:000
4.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:03:26:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:03:26:000
5.  Philip English Askern CC Finished Sport 00:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:05:25:000
6.  Stephen Moon Finished N/A 00:07:05:000 0

6. Stephen Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:05:000
7.  Tom Newman Finished Sport 00:07:45:000 28

7. Tom Newman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:07:45:000
8.  Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:09:05:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:09:05:000
9.  Tim Spooner Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 00:10:25:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:10:25:000
10.  Thomas Harrison Finished Sport 00:12:33:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:12:33:000
11.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:14:27:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:14:27:000
12.  Paul Stacey Finished 00:18:03:000 0

12. Paul Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:03:000
13.  Adam Hinchcliffe Hambleton RC Finished Sport 00:19:58:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:19:58:000
14.  Stuart Nicol Finished N/A 00:45:01:000 0

14. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:01:000
15.  Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 00:49:58:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:49:58:000
16.  luke solomon Finished 00:06:47:000 0

16. luke solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:47:000
--- Jack Chambers Did not finish N/A --- 0

16. Jack Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Walker Did not finish --- 0

16. Andrew Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:08:28:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:08:28:000
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:09:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:09:000
3.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:01:12:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:12:000
4.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 00:04:35:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:35:000
5.  Kevin Blades Finished N/A 00:07:32:000 0

5. Kevin Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:32:000
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished G/Vet 00:08:53:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:08:53:000
7.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:09:19:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:09:19:000
8.  Gary Kondor Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 00:13:19:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:13:19:000
9.  Gary Brown Finished 00:15:34:000 0

9. Gary Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:34:000
10.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished 00:15:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:46:000
11.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 00:17:05:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:17:05:000
12.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:22:17:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:22:17:000
13.  Geoff Robinson Finished G/Vet 00:23:42:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:23:42:000
14.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0

14. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
15.  Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished G/Vet 00:08:28:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:08:28:000
16.  james Hope Finished N/A 00:22:44:000 0

16. james Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:44:000

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 01:27:16:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:16:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:20:09:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:20:09:000
2.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 00:01:20:000 50

2. Shaun Wells -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:000
3.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:01:36:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:36:000
4.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:01:41:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:000
5.  Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Master 00:02:43:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:000
6.  Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 00:04:11:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:000
7.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished Master 00:04:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:41:000
8.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:06:19:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:19:000
9.  Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles Finished 00:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:30:000
10.  Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A 00:10:22:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:22:000
11.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Master 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:10:32:000
12.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Sport 00:10:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:10:51:000
13.  David Kellam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Master 00:14:09:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:14:09:000
14.  Paul Miles Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:41:000
15.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:16:21:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:16:21:000
16.  Andy Brown Finished 00:18:21:000 0

16. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:21:000
17.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
18.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:000
19.  Mark Cranny Finished 00:25:22:000 0

19. Mark Cranny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:22:000
20.  Greg Davison Finished 00:28:51:000 0

20. Greg Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:51:000
21.  Michael Robinson Finished Master 00:20:29:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:20:29:000
22.  Gary Spencer Finished 00:22:05:000 0

22. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:05:000
23.  Martin Giles Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Master 00:22:36:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:22:36:000
24.  Ian Spence Finished 00:22:52:000 0

24. Ian Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:52:000
25.  Kieron Routledge Finished 00:28:14:000 0

25. Kieron Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:14:000
26.  Tom Harrison Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0

26. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:53:000
27.  craig waring Finished 00:31:43:000 0

27. craig waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:43:000
28.  Colin Mitchell Finished N/A 00:34:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:44:000
29.  Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:35:57:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:35:57:000
30.  Lee Charlton M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:41:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:30:000
31.  Colin Featherstone Finished 00:42:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:45:000
32.  Steve Lewis Finished 00:43:31:000 0

32. Steve Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:31:000
33.  david roberts Finished 00:45:49:000 0

33. david roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:49:000
34.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Sport 00:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:06:35:000
35.  John Humberstone Finished N/A 00:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:32:000
36.  Steven Dalton Finished 00:43:14:000 0

36. Steven Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:14:000

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 01:17:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:17:31:000
2.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished S/Vet 00:03:07:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:03:07:000
3.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 00:15:31:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:15:31:000
4.  Terry Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished S/Vet 00:16:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:16:48:000
5.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 00:19:27:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:19:27:000
6.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 00:20:50:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 00:20:50:000

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 00:56:38:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:38:000
2.  Jane Squires Finished 00:12:29:000 0

2. Jane Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:29:000
3.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:15:06:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:15:06:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:04:57:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:57:000
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 00:00:25:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:25:000
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:02:05:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:05:000
4.  Guy Kesteven Finished N/A 00:02:15:000 0

4. Guy Kesteven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:000
5.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:05:11:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:11:000
6.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 00:06:35:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:35:000
7.  Nigel Whelan Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 00:07:21:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:07:21:000
8.  Jon Lightfoot Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 00:09:38:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:09:38:000
9.  Peter Squires Finished 00:09:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:53:000
10.  Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 00:10:11:000 22

10. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:10:11:000
11.  Steven Wallis PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:10:15:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:10:15:000
12.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:10:45:000 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:10:45:000
13.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:11:10:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:11:10:000
14.  Darren Crowley Finished N/A 00:12:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:04:000
15.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:12:15:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:12:15:000
16.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 00:12:59:000 0

16. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:59:000
17.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Veteran 00:13:36:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:13:36:000
18.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:13:51:000
19.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 00:14:51:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:51:000
20.  Len Metcalfe Finished 00:16:00:000 0

20. Len Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:00:000
21.  Mark Thompson Finished N/A 00:18:17:000 0

21. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:17:000
22.  Stuart Price Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:50:000
23.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:19:35:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:19:35:000
24.  Richard Ballantine Craven Energy Finished Veteran 00:19:45:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:19:45:000
25.  Lee Thexton Finished 00:20:01:000 0

25. Lee Thexton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:01:000
26.  Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:21:000
27.  Graham Harison Finished N/A 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:08:000
28.  Luke Ellis Finished 00:22:36:000 0

28. Luke Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:36:000
29.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 00:23:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:46:000
30.  Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:29:000
31.  gavin pearson Finished 00:34:05:000 0

31. gavin pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:05:000
32.  Andrew Farrar Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 00:43:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:26:000
33.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 00:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:14:000
34.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:11:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:11:24:000
35.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:23:32:000
--- Martin Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Did not finish --- 0

35. Martin Allanson - Richardsons Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Brian Wilson Did not finish N/A --- 0

35. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 21/04/13 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 21/04/13 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 21/04/13 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk