Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R4

Cyclo-Cross , Scunthorpe – Wednesday, 23 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270242

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ed Neilson Active/CPCycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

15. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Clifton Selby CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lewis Wells Finished 0

26. Lewis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Kennedy Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Glenn Palment Finished 0

30. Glenn Palment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ryan Filer Finished 0

31. Ryan Filer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ville Titola Finished 0

32. Ville Titola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

36. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dave Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tim Mincher Finished N/A 0

39. Tim Mincher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Burgess Marches CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Andrew Calvin Finished 0

41. Andrew Calvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Gray Finished N/A 0

43. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Kitchen Finished N/A 0

44. Paul Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dan Hall Did not finish 0

45. Dan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Quigley City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 6
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 5
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under 16 Go-Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 23/10/13 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270242

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ed Neilson Active/CPCycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

15. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Clifton Selby CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lewis Wells Finished 0

26. Lewis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Kennedy Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Glenn Palment Finished 0

30. Glenn Palment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ryan Filer Finished 0

31. Ryan Filer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ville Titola Finished 0

32. Ville Titola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0

36. Matthew Riess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dave Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tim Mincher Finished N/A 0

39. Tim Mincher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Burgess Marches CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Andrew Calvin Finished 0

41. Andrew Calvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Paul Gray Finished N/A 0

43. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Kitchen Finished N/A 0

44. Paul Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dan Hall Did not finish 0

45. Dan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Quigley City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 6
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 5
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:45 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/10/13 – 19:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under 16 Go-Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/10/13 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 23/10/13 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk