Event URN:
249141
Start date:
Sat, 23rd Mar 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 24th Mar 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Sherwood Pines Forest Park
Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
( View map )
Series:
BC National Cross Country MTB Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 18th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT ( website )
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/nationalmtbxcseries
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day available for Open and Fun races. Sign-on closes 2:00 pm. Entry closed for Sunday Series races. Under-12s Sunday on the day only; sign-on at the Go Ride tent.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 15:00 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
23 Mar 13 15:00 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
23 Mar 13 15:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
24 Mar 13 09:30 Elite Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite

View All

Event Location:

Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre,
Kings Clipstone,
Mansfield,
Nottinghamshire,
NG21 9JL

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 09:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 12:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Masters Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 6 days 19 hours 8 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 14:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Wengelin sees off home challenge National Mountain Bike Cross-Country Series opener

Posted 25/03/2013 - British Cycling

Double for Wengelin and Strauss in BC National MTB XC Series.. [more]

Preview: 2013 British Cycling National Mountain Bike Cross-Country Series Round 1

Posted 21/03/2013 - British Cycling

Reigning series champions Oliver Beckingsale and Lee Craigie will be present at Sherwood Pines on Sunday to begin the defence of.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Agata Tamilewicz Finished 00:57:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Scarborough Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:23:20:000 0
2 Robert Jackson Finished 01:25:11:000 0
3 louis wells Finished 01:25:36:000 0
4 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:26:01:000 0
5 Lee Eaton Finished Veteran 01:27:47:000 0
6 Delano Castro da Silva Finished 01:32:55:000 0
7 Mike Turner Finished 01:35:39:000 0
8 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:37:16:000 0
9 Christopher O'Boyle Finished N/A 01:49:39:000 0
10 Gary Dearden Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:26:24:000 0
Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish N/A 01:09:45:000 0
Cliff Shread Velo club Flintham Did not finish N/A 00:35:41:000 0
Roger Soanes Did not finish 00:38:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 matt north Finished 01:04:39:000 0
2 Toby Asquith Finished 01:08:25:000 0
3 Glenn Barry Finished 01:08:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mariske Strauss Giant/Contego Finished 01:23:17:000 0
2 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 01:24:18:000 125
3 Lee Craigie Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:26:01:000 110
4 Bethany Crumpton Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 01:29:34:000 100
5 Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:30:09:000 90
6 Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 01:30:41:000 80
7 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Elite 01:31:22:000 70
8 Maxine Filby Finished Elite 01:31:59:000 65
9 Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished N/A 01:32:32:000 60
10 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:34:57:000 55
11 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:35:16:000 50
12 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:37:00:000 47
13 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:37:18:000 44
14 Genevieve Whitson TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:37:19:000 41
15 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:38:00:000 38
16 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 01:38:19:000 36
17 Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Elite 01:40:36:000 34
18 Amber Southern WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:43:16:000 32
19 Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:43:52:000 30
20 Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:43:53:000 28
21 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Elite 01:47:19:000 26
22 Ruby Miller TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:49:59:000 24
23 Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Elite 01:50:00:000 22
24 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 01:22:37:000 20
25 Emma Bradley Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Elite 01:23:39:000 18
Vicki Barclay Did not finish N/A 00:23:14:000 0
Annie Last Trek Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 00:41:46:000 0
Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start Elite 0
Claire Oakley Did not finish 00:23:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:11:50:000 150
2 Fern Henry Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 01:13:04:000 125
3 Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:36:43:000 110

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 00:51:40:000 0
2 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:56:22:000 125
3 Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 00:57:36:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 00:42:51:000 150
2 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:46:08:000 125
3 Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 00:49:46:000 110
4 Imogen Buick Giant Dealerteams Finished Junior 00:50:17:000 100
5 Rosie Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 00:51:42:000 90
6 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:51:50:000 80
7 Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:03:35:000 70
8 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:08:41:000 65

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 01:14:42:000 150
2 Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished Sport 01:25:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 00:48:59:000 150
2 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 00:49:20:000 125
3 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:49:45:000 110
4 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 00:52:24:000 100
5 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 00:53:06:000 90
6 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:01:51:000 80
7 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:13:06:000 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 00:57:17:000 150
2 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 00:58:22:000 125
3 Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 00:58:37:000 110
4 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:02:07:000 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:23:27:000 150
2 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:25:13:000 125
3 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:25:53:000 110
4 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:25:55:000 100
5 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:26:02:000 90
6 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:26:56:000 80
7 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Juvenile 00:27:21:000 70
8 Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 00:27:38:000 65
9 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:30:00:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Juvenile 00:39:58:000 150
2 Joe Barker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Juvenile 00:43:57:000 125
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:02:000 110
4 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:44:22:000 100
5 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:44:56:000 90
6 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 00:45:24:000 80
7 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:45:57:000 70
8 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:45:58:000 65
9 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:46:08:000 60
10 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:46:14:000 55
11 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:47:52:000 50
12 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:47:57:000 47
13 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:15:000 44
14 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 00:48:32:000 41
15 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:46:000 38
16 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:49:02:000 36
17 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:46:000 34
18 Jack Nash Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:50:03:000 32
19 Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:50:09:000 30
20 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:50:10:000 28
21 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:51:01:000 26
22 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:51:21:000 24
23 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 00:51:34:000 22
24 Olli Dawson Finished Juvenile 00:52:57:000 20
25 Craig McCarthy Finished 00:53:02:000 0
26 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:53:02:000 16
27 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 00:56:41:000 14
28 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:57:44:000 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:46:16:000 150
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:46:41:000 125
3 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:46:44:000 110
4 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:47:29:000 100
5 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:49:36:000 90
6 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:50:03:000 80
7 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:50:04:000 70
8 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:50:59:000 65
9 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 00:52:03:000 60
10 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:52:44:000 55
11 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:53:13:000 50
12 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:54:49:000 47
13 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:54:59:000 44
14 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:55:01:000 41
15 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:56:06:000 38
16 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 00:57:12:000 36
17 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 01:04:44:000 34
18 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 01:06:04:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Poole VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:39:34:000 150
2 Lewis Champion Team Bicycles Finished Youth 00:39:38:000 125
3 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:39:40:000 110
4 Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:40:34:000 100
5 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:40:45:000 90
6 Mark McGuire Team Bicycles Finished Youth 00:40:54:000 80
7 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:41:00:000 70
8 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:41:08:000 65
9 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:41:12:000 60
10 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:41:15:000 55
11 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:41:25:000 50
12 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:42:15:000 47
13 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 00:42:28:000 44
14 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:42:35:000 41
15 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:42:36:000 38
16 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 00:43:39:000 36
17 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:44:05:000 34
18 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:44:24:000 32
19 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 00:44:35:000 30
20 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 00:44:39:000 28
21 Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 00:44:40:000 26
22 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 00:44:47:000 24
23 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:44:53:000 22
24 Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:45:05:000 20
25 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:45:10:000 18
26 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 00:45:25:000 16
27 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 00:45:34:000 14
28 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:45:43:000 12
29 Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished Youth 00:46:19:000 10
30 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:46:23:000 8
31 Elliot Metcalfe Finished Youth 00:46:26:000 7
32 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 00:46:28:000 6
33 Sam Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Youth 00:46:31:000 5
34 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:46:43:000 4
35 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:46:54:000 4
36 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:47:08:000 3
37 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:47:09:000 3
38 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:47:41:000 2
39 Connor Harnan Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:47:46:000 2
40 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:47:56:000 1
41 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:48:25:000 1
42 Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC Finished Youth 00:48:38:000 1
44 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:49:25:000 1
45 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:50:19:000 1
46 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:51:20:000 1
47 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:52:31:000 1
48 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:52:34:000 1
49 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:55:58:000 1
50 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 01:06:33:000 1
51 Luke Farrell Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished Youth 00:12:25:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthias Wengelin Finished 01:34:22:000 0
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:34:51:000 125
3 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:34:59:000 110
4 Didier Bats Finished 01:34:34:000 0
5 Michiel ven der Heijden Giant Pro XC Team Finished 01:36:20:000 0
6 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:36:26:000 80
7 Hamish Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team Finished Elite 01:36:40:000 70
8 Olivier Bruwiere Finished 01:37:40:000 0
9 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:37:55:000 60
10 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:37:56:000 55
11 Robby De Bock Finished 01:39:06:000 0
12 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:39:10:000 47
13 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:39:34:000 44
14 Matthew Dennis Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:39:59:000 41
15 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:40:12:000 38
16 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:40:27:000 36
17 John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Finished Elite 01:41:04:000 34
18 Axel Lindh Finished 01:41:05:000 0
19 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:41:19:000 30
20 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:41:29:000 28
21 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:41:38:000 26
22 jorgen scheerens Finished 01:42:11:000 0
23 Robert Friel Finished Elite 01:42:54:000 22
24 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:42:58:000 20
25 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 01:43:00:000 18
26 Olof Jonsson Team FujiBikes Rockets Finished 01:43:20:000 0
27 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:43:37:000 14
28 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 01:43:39:000 12
29 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:43:57:000 10
30 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:44:27:000 8
31 Isak Jonsson Finished 01:44:38:000 0
32 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:45:22:000 6
33 Robert Wardell Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:45:24:000 5
34 Ross Adams Juice Lubes Racing Finished Elite 01:46:15:000 4
35 Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Elite 01:46:36:000 4
36 Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CC Finished Elite 01:46:39:000 3
37 George Budd Finished Elite 01:46:52:000 3
38 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:46:53:000 2
39 Alexander Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:47:46:000 2
40 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 01:47:55:000 1
41 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:49:15:000 1
42 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Elite 01:49:49:000 1
43 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 01:50:01:000 1
44 Neil Hayward Stourbridge Velo Finished Elite 01:50:02:000 1
45 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 01:50:16:000 1
46 Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:53:07:000 1
47 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Elite 01:53:28:000 1
48 James Nixon Cycle-Tec Finished Elite 01:54:53:000 1
Matthew Adair Did not finish 02:11:16:000 0
50 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:35:37:000 1
Stuart Ballantine Did not finish Elite 01:26:38:000 0
Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 00:43:53:000 0
Boris Cara Did not finish 01:07:30:000 0
Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite 01:03:30:000 0
Gregor Engelmann Did not finish 00:33:38:000 0
Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Did not finish Elite 00:18:42:000 0
Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish Elite 01:00:12:000 0
Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Elite 01:07:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Pucci WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:22:15:000 150
2 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:23:21:000 125
3 Jon Cruikshank Finished Expert 01:23:31:000 110
4 Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:24:36:000 100
5 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Expert 01:24:39:000 90
6 Lee Gratton Run&Ride performance team Finished Expert 01:26:04:000 80
7 Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:26:06:000 70
8 Sam Sayers Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Expert 01:26:22:000 65
9 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 01:26:28:000 60
10 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:26:38:000 55
11 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:26:40:000 50
12 Oliver Cox De Montfort Rage-ON Finished Expert 01:27:55:000 47
13 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished Expert 01:28:08:000 44
14 James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:28:09:000 41
15 Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Expert 01:28:31:000 38
16 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 01:28:45:000 36
17 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:28:49:000 34
18 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished Expert 01:28:50:000 32
19 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:29:37:000 30
20 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:30:04:000 28
21 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Expert 01:30:16:000 26
22 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Expert 01:31:06:000 24
23 Ian Mockett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Expert 01:31:20:000 22
24 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:32:47:000 20
25 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Expert 01:33:01:000 18
26 Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:33:05:000 16
27 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:33:09:000 14
28 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:33:53:000 12
29 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:34:24:000 10
30 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert 01:34:46:000 8
31 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 01:35:08:000 7
32 Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 01:35:26:000 6
33 Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:36:49:000 5
34 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Expert 01:37:30:000 4
35 Paul Brennan Cyclestore.co.uk Finished Expert 01:38:51:000 4
36 Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 01:40:13:000 3
37 Martin Turton Beyond MTB/ Specialized/ WDMBC Finished Expert 01:40:35:000 3
38 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Expert 01:41:56:000 2
39 Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 01:42:10:000 2
40 Ryan Keynes 1stgearcycles.com Finished Expert 01:43:03:000 1
Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Expert 01:04:07:000 0
Christopher Howell Brian Rourke Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:25:30:000 0
Tom Wragg FlatoutCycles.co.uk Did not finish Expert 00:44:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:57:39:000 150
2 Michael Thompson RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Junior 00:58:07:000 125
3 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 01:00:52:000 110
4 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 01:01:26:000 100
5 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 01:01:54:000 90
6 Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished Junior 01:02:56:000 80
7 David Montgomery Finished 01:03:03:000 0
8 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:03:19:000 65
9 William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:03:43:000 60
10 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:04:14:000 55
11 James Davey Hot Pursuit Cycles/Bike Glove ... Finished Junior 01:05:42:000 50
12 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:05:49:000 47
13 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:05:50:000 44
14 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 01:05:59:000 41
15 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:06:57:000 38
16 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 01:08:05:000 36
17 Chris Oakley Finished 01:08:58:000 0
18 Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:09:54:000 32
19 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 01:10:22:000 30
20 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 01:11:06:000 28
21 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 01:12:00:000 26
22 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:12:35:000 24
23 Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:12:59:000 22
24 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:13:04:000 20
25 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 01:14:09:000 18
26 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:15:27:000 16
27 Ben Lawson Dalby Bike Barn Finished Junior 01:16:38:000 14
28 Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 01:16:59:000 12
29 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 01:18:31:000 10
30 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:21:43:000 8
31 Liam Holmes Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 01:03:53:000 7
Joe Griffiths Zero G Did not finish Junior 00:20:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:05:33:000 150
2 Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 01:05:42:000 125
3 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:07:36:000 110
4 Ashley Evans Run and Ride Finished Sport 01:07:37:000 100
5 Lee Morgan MB Swindon Finished Sport 01:07:45:000 90
6 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:07:57:000 80
7 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:08:21:000 70
8 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 01:09:26:000 65
9 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 01:10:53:000 60
10 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:11:09:000 55
11 Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished Sport 01:11:39:000 50
12 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:11:41:000 47
13 Michael Armstrong Finished Sport 01:12:48:000 44
14 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:13:26:000 41
15 Tom Newman Finished Sport 01:13:27:000 38
16 Graeme Rolinson Rapid Racer Products Finished Sport 01:14:11:000 36
17 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 01:14:21:000 34
18 Mike Brain Finished Sport 01:14:26:000 32
19 Daniel Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 01:14:46:000 30
20 Chris Harley EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:15:24:000 28
21 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:15:33:000 26
22 James Tapp Finished Sport 01:15:34:000 24
23 Ashley Kirk EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:15:58:000 22
24 Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 01:17:48:000 20
25 Rob Lihou Finished Sport 01:18:01:000 18
26 Ben Cannell Finished Sport 01:18:27:000 16
27 Thomas Fraser Finished Sport 01:19:41:000 14
28 Will Glover Sheffrec CC Finished Sport 01:19:52:000 12
29 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Sport 01:20:31:000 10
30 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:20:52:000 8
31 Craig Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 01:20:55:000 7
32 Garry Hurst Prison Service CA Finished Sport 6
33 Oliver Perez Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Sport 01:21:43:000 5
34 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:21:44:000 4
35 Bryan Moore Alpha Road Club Finished Sport 01:21:53:000 4
36 George Flinton Finished N/A 01:22:55:000 3
37 Thomas Frater Fli / KTM UK Finished Sport 01:23:02:000 3
38 John Gwilliam Finished Sport 01:24:56:000 2
39 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:25:15:000 2
40 Benjamin Colley rapid racer products Finished Sport 01:25:33:000 1
41 Henry Beaumont Team Corridori Finished Sport 01:26:24:000 1
42 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:31:33:000 1
43 Chris Gregory Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:32:39:000 1
44 Paul Daniels Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:35:06:000 1
Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Did not finish Sport 00:22:55:000 0
James Smith Did not finish N/A 00:58:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Pugh Cycle-Tec Finished Master 01:26:30:000 150
2 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 01:26:48:000 125
3 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:32:28:000 110
4 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:33:13:000 100
5 Shaun Wells Finished N/A 01:34:07:000 90
6 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:34:06:000 80
7 Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Finished Master 01:34:57:000 70
8 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 01:35:12:000 65
9 David Evans Cycle-Tec Finished Master 01:35:19:000 60
10 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:36:31:000 55
11 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:37:06:000 45
12 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:37:33:000 47
13 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:38:40:000 44
14 Thomas Fowler Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:38:46:000 41
15 Stuart Prentice Lumicycle Finished N/A 01:38:50:000 38
16 Ryan Milne Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:39:45:000 36
17 Darren Compton Finished Master 01:40:48:000 34
18 Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 01:41:11:000 32
19 Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:43:24:000 30
20 Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:43:47:000 28
21 Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 01:45:08:000 0
22 Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Master 01:45:49:000 24
23 Charles Pritchard Paramount CRT Finished Master 01:47:09:000 22
24 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 01:48:29:000 20
25 Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 01:50:24:000 18
26 Hugh Lloyd Mtb/marathon Finished Master 01:52:52:000 16
27 Stephen Corbyn Derailed Racing Finished Master 01:53:01:000 14
28 Darren Parish Cycle Works Finished Master 02:00:19:000 12
29 Michael Robinson Finished Master 01:28:14:000 10
30 David Kellam Finished Master 01:31:47:000 8
31 David Gunn Finished Master 01:58:21:000 7
32 Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master 02:04:44:000 6
Jordan Aveyard Did not finish Master 00:54:54:000 0
Michael Clayton Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish Master 01:23:32:000 0
Russell Hall Tri-1st Did not finish Sport 00:54:38:000 0
Simon Lesser Primera-Sports.Com Did not finish Sport 00:51:15:000 0
Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes Did not finish Master 00:21:40:000 0
Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Did not finish Master 01:23:40:000 0
Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Master 00:21:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:28:23:000 150
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:29:08:000 125
3 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Veteran 01:29:56:000 110
4 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:30:58:000 100
5 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:31:15:000 90
6 Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 01:31:22:000 80
7 Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:31:39:000 70
8 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Veteran 01:32:32:000 65
9 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:33:06:000 60
10 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:33:21:000 55
11 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 01:34:06:000 50
12 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:35:14:000 47
13 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 01:35:45:000 44
14 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:37:00:000 41
15 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:37:12:000 38
16 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:37:13:000 36
17 Richard Cross noahs ark Finished Veteran 01:37:43:000 34
18 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:37:51:000 32
19 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:37:55:000 30
20 Darren Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:38:01:000 28
21 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 01:38:23:000 26
22 Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 01:38:33:000 24
23 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 01:39:00:000 22
24 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:39:21:000 20
25 Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Veteran 01:39:36:000 18
26 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:39:41:000 16
27 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:39:43:000 14
28 Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:40:11:000 12
29 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 01:40:46:000 10
30 Dave Hemming Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Veteran 01:41:10:000 8
31 Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Veteran 01:41:41:000 7
32 Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 01:41:51:000 6
33 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:42:23:000 5
34 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:42:27:000 4
35 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:42:27:000 4
36 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 01:42:52:000 3
37 John Prentice Lumicycle Finished Veteran 01:42:53:000 3
38 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:43:19:000 2
39 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:43:36:000 2
40 Chris Walker Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:43:48:000 1
41 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 01:45:15:000 1
42 Marc Stapleford Team Bongo Finished N/A 01:45:35:000 1
43 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:45:59:000 1
44 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 01:46:55:000 1
45 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:47:04:000 1
46 Lee King Rides on Air Finished Veteran 01:47:17:000 1
47 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:47:44:000 1
48 Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 01:47:51:000 1
49 Christian Pill Cycle Logic Finished N/A 01:47:52:000 1
50 Nicholas Towers Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Veteran 01:48:12:000 1
51 Nigel Whelan Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:49:10:000 1
52 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:49:42:000 1
53 Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 01:49:58:000 1
54 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:51:57:000 1
55 Roberto Conte Iron Men Scauri Finished N/A 01:53:49:000 1
56 Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran 01:53:50:000 1
57 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles Finished Veteran 01:55:37:000 1
58 Michael Fish Felt Racing Finished Veteran 01:56:39:000 1
59 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 01:57:31:000 1
60 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:57:56:000 1
61 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:58:41:000 1
62 Richard James Finished Veteran 01:59:07:000 1
63 Simon Croft Finished Veteran 01:59:30:000 1
64 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:59:41:000 1
65 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 02:00:05:000 1
66 Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Veteran 02:01:14:000 1
67 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 02:02:08:000 1
68 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:28:48:000 1
69 Chris Clipstone Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:28:49:000 1
70 Richard Ballantine Craven Energy Finished Veteran 01:30:37:000 1
71 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:31:14:000 1
72 John Hind Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Veteran 01:34:56:000 1
73 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:35:03:000 1
74 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 01:37:17:000 1
75 Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 01:37:53:000 1
76 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:38:44:000 1
77 Steve Hollis Finished Veteran 01:48:03:000 1
78 Nicholas Marsh Finished Veteran 02:06:33:000 1
Gary Andrews Certini Did not finish N/A 00:23:48:000 0
Richard Bettaney Did not finish Veteran 00:24:38:000 0
Robert Brickley Clee Cycles Did not finish Veteran 00:26:44:000 0
Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 00:48:55:000 0
Richard Heyes Did not finish N/A 00:34:34:000 0
Damian Lewis Cambridge CC Did not finish Veteran 01:14:14:000 0
Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Did not finish Veteran 00:26:05:000 0
Nick Welsh Did not finish Veteran 00:56:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:11:47:000 150
2 Peter Turnbull Gateway Racing Finished G/Vet 01:12:08:000 125
3 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:12:33:000 110
4 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:13:12:000 100
5 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:13:17:000 90
6 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:13:19:000 80
7 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:13:23:000 70
8 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:13:37:000 65
9 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 01:13:46:000 60
10 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:14:47:000 55
11 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:15:07:000 50
12 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:15:32:000 47
13 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:15:43:000 44
14 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:15:57:000 41
15 Grant Johnson sunset cycles Finished G/Vet 01:16:03:000 38
16 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:18:51:000 36
17 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:19:30:000 34
18 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:20:11:000 32
19 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 01:20:12:000 30
20 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:20:42:000 28
21 Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished S/Vet 01:20:46:000 0
22 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:21:35:000 24
23 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 01:23:28:000 22
24 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished G/Vet 01:23:36:000 20
25 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 01:23:58:000 18
26 Sean Quinn Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:24:09:000 16
27 David Kent St Helens CRC Finished G/Vet 01:24:28:000 14
28 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:25:06:000 12
29 Andy Weaving Gloucester City CC Finished G/Vet 01:25:08:000 10
30 Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished G/Vet 01:26:08:000 8
31 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:26:32:000 7
32 Craig Turner Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished G/Vet 01:26:50:000 6
33 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:26:53:000 5
34 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:27:38:000 4
35 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:27:42:000 4
36 Stefano Fratesi avisbikecingoli Finished G/Vet 01:28:39:000 3
37 Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:28:45:000 3
38 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:28:46:000 2
39 Graham Williams-Ward Cycle Surgery Exeter Finished G/Vet 01:30:35:000 2
40 Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:31:20:000 1
41 Joe Whitaker Finished G/Vet 01:32:38:000 1
42 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:33:38:000 1
43 David Wales Chelmer cycles Finished N/A 01:12:56:000 1
Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish N/A 00:42:53:000 0
Nigel Moore Lyme RC Did not finish G/Vet 00:28:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:25:40:000 150
2 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished S/Vet 01:26:05:000 125
3 Denis Smith Team 300 Finished S/Vet 01:33:44:000 110
4 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:39:57:000 100
5 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:41:50:000 90
6 Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Finished S/Vet 01:44:33:000 80
7 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:46:17:000 70
8 Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 01:46:26:000 65
9 John Brain Finished S/Vet 01:30:01:000 60