National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford – Saturday, 12 Jan 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

244156

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jan 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Peel Park, Bolton Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0ND
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Dec 2012

Info for Riders

Entry on-line only - no paper entries or entries on the day. Closing date 12 noon on Friday 14 December 2012. Veteran & Youth races on Saturday, other races on Sunday. Organiser: John Rawnsley, 01274 562192, john3peaks@hotmail.com


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/01/13 10:00 Under 10 Girls Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12 ---
12/01/13 10:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
12/01/13 10:00 Under 8s Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12 ---
12/01/13 10:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
12/01/13 11:00 Veteran 50+ Championship Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
12/01/13 12:15 Youth Boys Under 14 Championship Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
12/01/13 12:15 Youth Girls Under 14 Championship Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
12/01/13 13:15 Youth Boys Under 16 Championship Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
12/01/13 13:15 Youth Girls Under 16 Championship Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
12/01/13 14:30 Veteran 40-49 Championship Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins
13/01/13 10:15 Under-23 Championship Category A CX Band 3 Senior 50 mins
13/01/13 11:30 Women's Championship Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins
13/01/13 12:45 Junior Men's Championship Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
13/01/13 14:15 Senior Men's Championship Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 10:00 Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10 Girls
Sat 12/01/13 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 10:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sat 12/01/13 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 8s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 10:00 Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 8s
Sat 12/01/13 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/01/13 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sat 12/01/13 - 10:15
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Veteran 50+ Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/13 11:00 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry:
Race Veteran 50+ Championship
Sat 12/01/13 - 11:00
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Youth Boys Under 14 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry:
Race Youth Boys Under 14 Championship
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry:
Race Youth Girls Under 14 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/13 12:15 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry:
Race Youth Girls Under 14 Championship
Sat 12/01/13 - 12:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry:
Race Youth Boys Under 16 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/13 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
Entry:
Race Youth Boys Under 16 Championship
Sat 12/01/13 - 13:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry:
Race Youth Girls Under 16 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/13 13:15 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
Entry:
Race Youth Girls Under 16 Championship
Sat 12/01/13 - 13:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry:
Race Veteran 40-49 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/13 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins
Entry:
Race Veteran 40-49 Championship
Sat 12/01/13 - 14:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Under-23 Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/13 10:15 Category A CX Band 3 Senior 50 mins
Entry:
Race Under-23 Championship
Sun 13/01/13 - 10:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry:
Race Women's Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/13 11:30 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Veteran 40 mins
Entry:
Race Women's Championship
Sun 13/01/13 - 11:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 2
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry:
Race Junior Men's Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/13 12:45 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
Entry:
Race Junior Men's Championship
Sun 13/01/13 - 12:45
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Senior Men's Championship
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/13 14:15 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 01 hr
Entry:
Race Senior Men's Championship
Sun 13/01/13 - 14:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 2
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+
Entry:

Cross Champs Results - Day 1

Posted 21/01/2013 - British Cycling

View Full Report

National Cross Champs - Day 1

Posted 21/01/2013 - British Cycling

Opening day of racing from Bradford View Full Report

National Cross Champs - Day 2

Posted 16/01/2013 - British Cycling

Full report from a day of drama View Full Report

Cross Champs Results - Day 2

Posted 15/01/2013 - British Cycling

View Full Report

Preview: National Cyclo-Cross Champs

Posted 09/01/2013 - British Cycling

We assess the field for this weekend's big event View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
2 Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0
3 Kayleigh Wells Finished 0
4 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
5 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0

Race Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
6 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Matthew Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished Under 12 0

Race Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Hick Finished 0
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0
4 Christopher Brown Finished 0
5 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
6 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
7 Elliot Greenwood Finished 0
8 Oliver Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
9 Anna Kippen Finished 0
10 Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Under 12 0
11 Josh McParland Finished 0
12 Eoghan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Harry Metcalfe Finished Under 12 0
14 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Caelan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Daniel Wilcock Finished 0
18 Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
19 Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 0
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
3 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
7 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
9 Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0
10 James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
11 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
13 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
15 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
16 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Luke Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished Under 12 0
18 Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0
20 Thomas Wood Finished 0
21 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
22 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
23 Will Thackray Finished 0
24 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
25 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
26 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
27 Lucien Cuming Finished 0
28 David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Under 12 0
29 Alfie Ritchie Finished 0
30 Chloe Wilcock Finished 0
31 Hayley Kristovic Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran 50+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:35:270 80
2 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:01:21:000 68
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:01:22:000 60
4 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:01:37:000 52
5 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 00:01:55:000 46
6 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:16:000 40
7 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:16:000 36
8 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:27:000 32
9 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:52:000 28
10 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:03:10:000 24
11 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:03:22:000 20
12 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:03:31:000 18
13 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:03:34:000 16
14 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:03:39:000 14
15 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:03:43:000 12
16 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:03:51:000 10
17 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:02:000 8
18 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:20:000 6
19 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:21:000 4
20 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:23:000 2
21 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:30:000 0
22 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:30:000 0
23 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:30:000 0
24 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:34:000 0
25 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:37:000 0
26 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 00:04:41:000 0
27 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:05:13:000 0
28 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:05:24:000 0
29 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:05:49:000 0
30 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:05:53:000 0
31 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:05:55:000 0
32 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:20:000 0
33 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:22:000 0
34 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 00:06:30:000 0
35 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:48:000 0
36 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 50+ 00:07:10:000 0
37 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:07:31:000 0
38 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:07:33:000 0
39 Nicholas Dinsdale Clitheroe Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:07:45:000 0
40 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:07:49:000 0
41 Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:08:00:000 0
42 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 00:08:06:000 0
43 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:08:09:000 0
44 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:08:21:000 0
45 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:08:35:000 0
46 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:08:55:000 0
47 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:09:34:000 0
48 David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:09:41:000 0
49 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:09:51:000 0
50 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
51 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished N/A --- 0
52 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
53 John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
54 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
55 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A --- 0
56 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
57 Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A --- 0
58 Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
59 Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
60 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
61 Brian Clayton UA Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
62 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
63 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Boys Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:28:22:000 40
2 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 00:00:18:000 32
3 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:29:000 24
4 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:01:06:000 18
5 Anthony Anderson La Fuga.CC Finished Youth 00:02:43:000 14
6 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:55:000 10
7 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:03:07:000 8
8 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:03:17:000 6
9 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 00:04:03:000 4
10 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:04:11:000 2
11 James Armstrong Finished Youth 00:04:30:000 0
12 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:04:41:000 0
13 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:04:49:000 0
14 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:05:01:000 0
15 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:05:16:000 0
16 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:05:32:000 0
17 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:05:50:000 0
18 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:05:53:000 0
19 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:05:59:000 0
20 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:06:02:000 0
21 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:06:09:000 0
22 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:06:21:000 0
23 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:06:30:000 0
24 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:06:41:000 0
25 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 00:06:52:000 0
26 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:07:06:000 0
27 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:07:09:000 0
28 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:07:31:000 0
29 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:07:34:000 0
30 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:07:56:000 0
31 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:08:01:000 0
32 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:08:36:000 0
33 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth --- 0
34 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth --- 0
35 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth --- 0
36 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth --- 0
37 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth --- 0
38 Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth --- 0
39 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth --- 0
40 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth --- 0
41 Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Girls Under 14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:33:18:000 40
2 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:02:47:000 32
3 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:16:000 24
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:03:33:000 18
5 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:43:000 14
6 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:04:48:000 10
7 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:05:00:000 8
8 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:05:07:000 6
9 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:05:08:000 4
10 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:06:19:000 2
11 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:07:47:000 0
12 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:08:06:000 0
13 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:08:10:000 0
14 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:09:20:000 0
15 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:10:21:000 0
Show More

Race Youth Boys Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:33:48:000 80
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:00:52:000 68
3 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:00:55:000 60
4 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:07:000 52
5 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:02:32:000 46
6 Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 00:02:36:000 40
7 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:02:40:000 36
8 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:02:45:000 32
9 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 00:03:20:000 28
10 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 00:03:28:000 24
11 Harry Johnston Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Youth 00:03:36:000 20
12 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:04:08:000 18
13 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:04:17:000 16
14 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:04:20:000 14
15 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 00:04:23:000 12
16 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:04:27:000 10
17 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:04:48:000 8
18 Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:04:55:000 6
19 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:05:02:000 4
20 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:05:05:000 2
21 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:05:10:000 0
22 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:05:20:000 0
23 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:05:20:000 0
24 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:05:46:000 0
25 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:06:04:000 0
26 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:06:11:000 0
27 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:06:17:000 0
28 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:06:22:000 0
29 Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:06:26:000 0
30 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:06:30:000 0
31 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:06:59:000 0
32 Jack Fillingham Twickenham CC Finished Youth 00:07:11:000 0
33 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:07:21:000 0
34 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:07:28:000 0
35 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:07:58:000 0
36 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:08:38:000 0
37 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 00:09:05:000 0
38 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:10:08:000 0
39 Bobbin Gardner Team Hope Finished Youth --- 0
40 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
41 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth --- 0
42 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth --- 0
43 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth --- 0
44 Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth --- 0
45 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth --- 0
46 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished N/A --- 0
47 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth --- 0
48 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth --- 0
49 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth --- 0
50 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth --- 0
51 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Youth Girls Under 16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:33:39:000 80
2 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:09:000 68
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:00:20:000 60
4 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:01:00:000 52
5 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:02:21:000 46
6 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:02:53:000 40
7 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:03:41:000 36
8 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:04:02:000 32
9 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:04:34:000 28
10 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 00:05:55:000 24
11 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:06:38:000 20
12 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:06:59:000 18
13 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:07:25:000 16
14 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 00:08:02:000 14
15 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:09:11:000 12
16 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:10:16:000 10
17 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:10:49:000 8
Show More

Race Veteran 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:55:000 80
2 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:43:000 68
3 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:46:000 60
4 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:40:000 52
5 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:48:000 46
6 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:10:000 40
7 Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:17:000 36
8 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:25:000 32
9 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:25:000 28
10 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:28:000 24
11 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:51:000 20
12 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:04:000 18
13 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:11:000 16
14 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:22:000 14
15 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:31:000 12
16 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:59:000 10
17 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:07:000 8
18 Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:17:000 6
19 David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:27:000 4
20 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:40:000 2
21 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:27:000 0
22 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:51:000 0
23 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:59:000 0
24 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:06:000 0
25 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:11:000 0
26 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:16:000 0
27 Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:20:000 0
28 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:37:000 0
29 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:44:000 0
30 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:06:000 0
31 James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:13:000 0
32 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:18:000 0
33 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:37:000 0
34 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:35:000 0
35 John Hick Finished N/A 00:06:46:000 0
36 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:47:000 0
37 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:49:000 0
38 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:56:000 0
39 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:14:000 0
40 David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:14:000 0
41 Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:33:000 0
42 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:43:000 0
43 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:43:000 0
44 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:46:000 0
45 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:52:000 0
46 Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:59:000 0
47 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:03:000 0
48 Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:17:000 0
49 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:19:000 0
50 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:36:000 0
51 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:36:000 0
52 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:38:000 0
53 Andrew Thomson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:40:000 0
54 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:40:000 0
55 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:59:000 0
56 Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 00:09:08:000 0
57 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
58 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
59 Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
60 Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
61 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
62 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
63 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A --- 0
64 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
65 Paul Lamb Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
66 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
67 John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
68 Alex Slater Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
69 Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
70 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
71 Graham Piccavey Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
72 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
73 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
74 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
75 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
76 Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
77 Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
78 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
79 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
80 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A --- 0
81 Gary Strickland CYCLE SHACK Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
82 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
83 Andy Woodward Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
84 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
85 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
86 Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
87 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
88 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
89 Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
90 Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
91 Richard Ballantine Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
92 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
93 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
94 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Show More

Race Under-23 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:46:30:000 80
2 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:00:33:000 68
3 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:40:000 60
4 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:58:000 52
5 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:18:000 46
6 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:01:35:000 40
7 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 00:01:48:000 36
8 Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 00:02:06:000 32
9 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished Senior 00:02:35:000 28
10 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:03:19:000 24
11 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:34:000 20
12 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 00:04:08:000 18
13 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:04:47:000 16
14 Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Team Finished Senior 00:05:04:000 14
15 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 00:05:18:000 12
16 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 00:06:06:000 10
17 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:06:17:000 8
18 Joe Atkins Performancecoaching.me Finished Senior 00:07:42:000 6
19 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior --- 4
20 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior --- 2
21 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Show More

Race Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:43:06:000 120
2 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished Senior 00:00:50:000 100
3 Annie Last Trek Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:01:32:000 90
4 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 00:03:22:000 80
5 Bethany Crumpton Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 00:04:45:000 70
6 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:05:45:000 60
7 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:07:08:000 56
8 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:07:26:000 52
9 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 00:07:34:000 48
10 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:08:20:000 44
11 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior --- 40
12 Tamina Oliver Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior --- 38
13 Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 36
14 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior --- 34
15 Anna Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Senior --- 32
16 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior --- 30
17 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior --- 28
18 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Junior --- 26
19 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior --- 24
20 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran --- 22
21 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior --- 20
22 Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior --- 18
23 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Junior --- 16
24 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior --- 14
25 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 12
26 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior --- 10
27 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran --- 8
28 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior --- 6
29 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran --- 4
30 Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 2
31 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:44:19:000 80
2 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:00:19:000 68
3 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 00:00:22:000 60
4 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:00:33:000 52
5 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 00:01:23:000 46
6 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:02:20:000 40
7 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:02:37:000 36
8 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 00:02:38:000 32
9 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:03:12:000 28
10 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:04:28:000 24
11 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:05:17:000 20
12 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:05:59:000 18
13 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 00:07:00:000 16
14 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:07:45:000 14
15 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:08:31:000 12
16 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 00:08:55:000 10
17 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior --- 8
18 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 6
19 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 4
20 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Junior --- 2
21 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior --- 0
22 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Show More

Race Senior Men's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:04:09:000 120
2 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Senior 00:00:26:000 100
3 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 00:00:43:000 90
4 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:00:44:000 80
5 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:04:000 70
6 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:01:31:000 60
7 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:02:21:000 56
8 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:04:23:000 52
9 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:05:14:000 48
10 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:05:48:000 44
11 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:06:19:000 40
12 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:06:37:000 38
13 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:06:56:000 36
14 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:07:47:000 34
15 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior --- 32
16 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior --- 30
17 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior --- 28
18 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior --- 26
19 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Senior --- 24
20 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior --- 22
21 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior --- 20