Event URN:
256373
Start date:
Wed, 19th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halifax Imperial Wheelers
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Sean Smith
3 Blake Hill
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX3 7UN
seanandroz@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth A Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth A
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth A Girls Circuit Race Youth Only Youth A
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth B Boys Circuit Race Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 3
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 3
2 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 2
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Whearty Finished C 0
2 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 3
2 Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 2
3 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished E 3
2 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
3 Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freya Bracey Finished 0
2 Astrid Highley Finished 0
3 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished E 3
2 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
3 Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freya Bracey Finished 0
2 Astrid Highley Finished 0
3 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 1