Event URN:
251874
Start date:
Sun, 17th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Durham University Cricket Club
Green Lane, Durham, DH1 3JU
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy Series 2013-14
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 5th Nov 2013
Event promoted by:
CXNE
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Organiser: Dan Bryant, 07922 254866, danieljamesbryant@yahoo.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins
17 Nov 13 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
17 Nov 13 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
17 Nov 13 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Green Lane,
Durham,
DH1 3JU

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 17 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 10:30 Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 17 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 17 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 17 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 22 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 17 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 17 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 17 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 17 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 5 months 17 days 20 hours 57 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 17/11/2013 - British Cycling

Paul Oldham makes it three wins from three in the National Trophy.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:24:000 100
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:29:000 80
3 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:29:000 70
4 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:35:000 60
5 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:52:000 55
6 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:18:000 50
7 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:18:000 45
8 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:32:000 40
9 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:36:000 35
10 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:44:000 30
11 Kenny Johnson Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:05:000 27
12 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 00:43:10:000 24
13 David Hopper Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:18:000 22
14 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:23:000 20
15 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:56:000 18
16 Christopher Rathbone S2 Cycles/Raleigh Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:58:000 16
17 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:20:000 14
18 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:28:000 13
19 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:43:000 12
20 Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:59:000 11
21 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:000 10
22 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:000 9
23 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:000 8
24 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:09:000 7
25 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:12:000 6
26 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria / Lakeland Sprinter... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:12:000 5
27 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:15:000 4
28 James Powlesland Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:52:000 3
29 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:52:000 2
30 Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:55:000 1
31 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:32:000 0
32 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:11:000 0
33 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:18:000 0
34 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:23:000 0
35 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:29:000 0
36 John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:30:000 0
37 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:50:000 0
38 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:54:000 0
39 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Julian Ronald Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Iain Robertson One Life Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:51:000 80
2 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:29:000 68
3 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:37:000 60
4 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:14:000 52
5 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:16:000 46
6 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:33:000 40
7 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:38:000 36
8 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:53:000 32
9 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:00:000 28
10 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:17:000 24
11 Sean Beswick www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:20:000 20
12 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:23:000 18
13 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:37:000 16
14 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:46:000 14
15 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:48:000 12
16 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:52:000 10
17 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:56:000 8
18 Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:58:000 3
19 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:23:000 4
20 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:26:000 2
21 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:28:000 0
22 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:48:31:000 0
23 Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:51:000 0
24 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:00:000 0
25 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:03:000 0
26 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 00:40:37:000 80
2 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:40:37:000 68
3 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:41:46:000 60
4 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:41:46:000 52
5 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:41:46:000 46
6 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Junior 00:42:20:000 40
7 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:42:20:000 36
8 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:42:53:000 32
9 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:42:59:000 28
10 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 00:43:35:000 24
11 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 00:44:26:000 20
12 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:44:39:000 18
13 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:44:59:000 16
14 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Junior 00:45:09:000 14
15 Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 00:45:42:000 12
16 James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:46:01:000 10
17 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC Finished Junior 00:46:09:000 8
18 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:45:13:000 100
2 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:45:44:000 80
3 Merce Pacios Pujado Finished 00:45:55:000 0
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:45:59:000 60
5 Amira Mellor Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:46:26:000 55
6 Alexis Barnes Finished Senior 00:46:29:000 50
7 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 00:46:33:000 45
8 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:46:52:000 40
9 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:47:31:000 35
10 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished Senior 00:47:48:000 30
11 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished Senior 00:47:53:000 27
12 Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 00:48:02:000 24
13 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Senior 00:48:20:000 22
14 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 00:48:51:000 20
15 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:48:57:000 18
16 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:49:30:000 16
17 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:50:00:000 0
18 Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling Finished Senior 00:50:21:000 13
19 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:51:43:000 12
20 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 11

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
2 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
3 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
4 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
5 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team Finished Under 12 0
6 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
7 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Max Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team Finished Under 12 0
9 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
11 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
12 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
13 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
14 Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
16 Ellis Murray Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 0
17 Conall Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Joe Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Declan Oldham Finished 0
21 Lucy Glover Finished 0
22 Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:28:07:000 80
2 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 00:28:15:000 68
3 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:28:21:000 60
4 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:28:46:000 52
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:28:46:000 46
6 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:28:49:000 40
7 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:29:09:000 36
8 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:29:16:000 32
9 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:29:26:000 28
10 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:29:32:000 24
11 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:29:39:000 20
12 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:29:49:000 18
13 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:30:06:000 16
14 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:30:15:000 14
15 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:30:37:000 12
16 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:30:40:000 10
17 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:30:50:000 8
18 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:30:58:000 6
19 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:31:07:000 4
20 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 00:31:07:000 2
21 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:31:07:000 0
22 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:31:07:000 0
23 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:31:10:000 0
24 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:31:26:000 0
25 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:31:32:000 0
26 Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:31:32:000 0
27 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:20:000 0
28 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 00:33:25:000 0
29 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:33:46:000 0
30 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:34:36:000 0
31 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:34:49:000 0
32 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:35:39:000 0
33 Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:30:41:000 40
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 00:30:50:000 32
3 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:30:57:000 24
4 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:31:22:000 18
5 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:31:41:000 14
6 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:31:45:000 10
7 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:32:05:000 8
8 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:32:45:000 6
9 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:32:53:000 4
10 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:33:03:000 2
11 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:33:03:000 0
12 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:05:000 0
13 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:34:09:000 0
14 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:34:40:000 0
15 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:34:42:000 0
16 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:54:000 0
17 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:37:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:25:28:000 80
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:25:29:000 68
3 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:26:04:000 60
4 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:26:16:000 52
5 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:26:16:000 46
6 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:26:30:000 40
7 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:26:44:000 36
8 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:26:49:000 32
9 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 00:27:09:000 28
10 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:28:24:000 24
11 Katy Ross Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:32:20:000 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:25:32:000 40
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:26:21:000 32
3 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:27:20:000 24
4 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:27:37:000 18
5 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:27:55:000 14
6 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 00:29:50:000 10
7 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:30:44:000 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:56:52:000 100
2 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:57:11:000 80
3 Adam Martin Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Senior 00:57:25:000 70
4 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 00:57:39:000 60
5 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 00:57:44:000 55
6 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 00:57:54:000 50
7 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:58:06:000 45
8 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:58:51:000 40
9 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:58:51:000 35
10 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:58:54:000 30
11 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 00:58:57:000 27
12 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 00:59:22:000 24
13 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:33:000 22
14 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:52:000 20
15 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:00:17:000 18
16 Dieter Droger Pioneer Scott Syncros Finished Senior 01:00:29:000 16
17 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:00:29:000 14
18 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:01:09:000 13
19 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Senior 01:01:17:000 12
20 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 01:01:27:000 11
21 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:02:05:000 10
22 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:02:08:000 9
23 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:02:32:000 8
24 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:02:34:000 7
25 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 01:03:10:000 6
26 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 5
27 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 4
28 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 3
29 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 2
30 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 1
31 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
32 Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
33 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
34 Paul Lally Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior 0
35 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
36 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
37 Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished Senior 0
38 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
39 Addy Pope Finished Senior 0
40 Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0