White Rose Youth League Finale

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Saturday, 07 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

278994

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Homa Finished D 0

4. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Coates East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Liam Wilson Finished 0

8. Liam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jack Coates Finished 0

10. Jack Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Homa Finished E 0

11. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10/U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Amber Ford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Wood Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Rees Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  William Thackray Finished 0

15. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Whearty Finished C 0

3. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Coates East Bradford CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Savage Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Pike Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timings are approximate but start times will not be earlier than shown. Entries on the day only. No advance entries. Please note that the Championships are now being held as part of the National Youth Series Races at Scarborough on 1 September but the finale is unaffected

The Races

U10/U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/09/13 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/09/13 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 14:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/09/13 – 14:25
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 14:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/09/13 – 14:25
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 15:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/09/13 – 15:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 15:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/09/13 – 15:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 16:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/09/13 – 16:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 16:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/09/13 – 16:15
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

278994

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Homa Finished D 0

4. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Coates East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Liam Wilson Finished 0

8. Liam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jack Coates Finished 0

10. Jack Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Homa Finished E 0

11. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10/U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Amber Ford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Wood Stocksbridge Cycle Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Rees Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Edward Dawson North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  William Thackray Finished 0

15. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Whearty Finished C 0

3. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Will King East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Coates East Bradford CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Savage Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Pike Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timings are approximate but start times will not be earlier than shown. Entries on the day only. No advance entries. Please note that the Championships are now being held as part of the National Youth Series Races at Scarborough on 1 September but the finale is unaffected

The Races

U10/U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/09/13 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10/U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/09/13 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 14:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/09/13 – 14:25
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 14:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/09/13 – 14:25
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 15:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/09/13 – 15:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 15:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/09/13 – 15:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 16:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/09/13 – 16:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 16:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/09/13 – 16:15
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk