Event URN:
278994
Start date:
Sat, 7th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Banks
77 Dodworth Drive
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF2 7EZ
paulbanks69@talktalk.net
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Info for Riders:
Timings are approximate but start times will not be earlier than shown. Entries on the day only. No advance entries. Please note that the Championships are now being held as part of the National Youth Series Races at Scarborough on 1 September but the finale is unaffected
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 14:00 U10/U8 Boys Youth Only Youth D, E
7 Sep 13 14:00 U10/U8 Girls Youth Only Youth D, E
7 Sep 13 14:25 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
7 Sep 13 14:25 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: U10/U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 14:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U10/U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 14:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 14:25 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 14:25 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 15:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 15:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 16:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 16:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10/U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
2 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 2
3 Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 1
4 Matthew Homa Finished D 0
5 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 0
6 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
7 Thomas Coates East Bradford CC Finished D 0
8 Liam Wilson Finished 0
9 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished D 0
10 Jack Coates Finished 0
11 James Homa Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10/U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 2
3 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
4 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
5 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 1
6 Amber Ford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Lucy Whearty Finished C 0
4 Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
3 Will King East Bradford CC Finished B 1
4 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
5 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
6 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
7 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
James Coates East Bradford CC Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 2
3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1
4 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Savage Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 2
3 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 1
4 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
5 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Did not finish A 0
James Pike Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 3
2 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 2