Event URN:
256372
Start date:
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Richard Dunn Sports Centre
Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Leeds Mercury Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Alan Edmondson
Sevenoaks
Newlay Wood Avenue
Horsforth
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS18 4LN
01132587194
alanedmondson@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 Youth D Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
5 Jun 13 19:00 Youth D Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
5 Jun 13 19:00 Youth E Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth E
5 Jun 13 19:00 Youth E Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Rooley Avenue,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD6 1EZ

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 3
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
3 Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished E 3
2 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
3 James Homa Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 3
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
4 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 2
3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Billy Lazenby Finished C 2
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Lucy Whearty Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Riley Upton CC Finished D 3
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
3 Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished E 3
2 Matthew Warriner Finished 0
3 James Homa Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
2 Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2

Provisional Results

  WRYL Bradford 3 June 5 2013 (Provisional) Result    
                 
  Youth E TT Boys       Youth E RR Boys  
1 Sebastian Cuming EBCC   1 Sebastian Cuming EBCC
2 Finlay Ackroyd EBCC   2 Finlay Ackroyd EBCC
3 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport   3 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport
                 
  Youth E TT Girls       Youth E RR Girls  
1 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport   1 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport
2 Sophie Hardcastle KCA   2 Sophie Hardcastle KCA
                 
  Youth D TT Boys       Youth D RR Boys  
1 Luke Riley Upton CC   1 Luke Riley Upton CC
2 Marcus Highley Pedalsport   2 Marcus Highley Pedalsport
3 Bjorn Koert Crostrax   3 Bjorn Koert Crostrax
                 
  Youth D TT Girls       Youth D RR Girls  
1 Erin Avill NMYS   1 Erin Avill NMYS
2 Ella Hampson Hudds Star Whs   2 Ella Hampson Hudds Star Whs
3 Adele Taylor Clifton CC   3 Adele Taylor Clifton CC
                 
  Youth C RR Boys       Youth C RR Girls  
1 Finn Cooper KCA   1 Ava Oxley Wakefield Jun Tri Club
2 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo   2 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport CC
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC          
                 
  Youth B RR Boys       Youth B RR Girls  
1 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT   1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC
2 Brad Dransfield NMYS   2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo   3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes RT
                 
  Youth A RR  Boys       Youth A RR Girls  
1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Whs   1 Leah Pheasey KCA
2 Reece Wood Aire Valley RT          
3 Harry Hardcastle KCA          
4 Rob Scott EBCC