Event URN:
251872
Start date:
Sun, 13th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Abergavenny Leisure Centre
Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy Series 2013-14
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 1st Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
Abergavenny RC
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Full Series entry closes 24 September 2013. Names of full series entrants will not be transferred to start listing of subsequent rounds until after that date.
Organiser: Ian Jenkins, 07850 937846, ian.jenkins@welshcycling.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins
13 Oct 13 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
13 Oct 13 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
13 Oct 13 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Old Hereford Road,
Abergavenny,
Gwent,
NP7 6EP

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 21 days 20 hours 31 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 10:30 Category A CX Band 2 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 21 days 20 hours 31 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 21 days 20 hours 31 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 21 days 20 hours 31 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 22 days 20 hours 31 minutes 57 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 12:30 Go-Cross --- Under 12 ---

Race: Under 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 12:30 Go-Cross --- Under 12 ---

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 21 days 20 hours 31 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 21 days 20 hours 31 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 21 days 20 hours 31 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 21 days 20 hours 31 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 6 months 21 days 20 hours 31 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 13 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Battle for National Trophy Cyclo-Cross series honours begins soon in Abergavenny

Posted 10/10/2013 - British Cycling

2013/14 National Trophy Cyclo-Cross series will see old battles renewed and new rivalries forged... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:37:35:000 100
2 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:37:43:000 80
3 Daniel Alexander www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished N/A 00:39:16:000 70
4 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:43:000 60
5 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:55:000 55
6 Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:58:000 50
7 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:00:000 45
8 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:05:000 40
9 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:16:000 35
10 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:30:000 30
11 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:43:000 27
12 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:55:000 24
13 Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:59:000 22
14 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:00:000 20
15 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:08:000 18
16 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:08:000 16
17 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:20:000 14
18 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:42:000 13
19 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:52:000 12
20 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:59:000 11
21 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:07:000 10
22 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 00:42:22:000 9
23 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:38:000 8
24 Tim Carpenter 3 Sixty Performance RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:38:000 7
25 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:49:000 6
26 Richard Cross Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:50:000 5
27 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:13:000 4
28 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:29:000 3
29 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:29:000 2
30 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:29:000 1
31 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:43:000 0
32 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:55:000 0
33 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:22:000 0
34 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:22:000 0
35 Ross Porter Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:47:000 0
36 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:59:000 0
37 Steven Smales www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:18:000 0
38 John Lindsay Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:24:000 0
39 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:29:000 0
40 Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:35:000 0
41 John Dalton Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:46:000 0
42 Nick Walmsley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:34:000 0
43 Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:05:000 0
44 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:13:000 0
45 Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:20:000 0
46 Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:25:000 0
47 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Sion Clarke Onit Sports Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Lee Bradley Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Paul Crossley Velo Club Montpellier Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Edward Sarmiento www.cxmagazine.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Nigel Hollyman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Iain Robertson One Life Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:00:000 80
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:00:000 68
3 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:21:000 60
4 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:37:000 52
5 Sean Beswick www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:51:000 46
6 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:12:000 40
7 Robin Delve Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:21:000 36
8 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:28:000 32
9 David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:21:000 28
10 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:35:000 24
11 Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:59:000 20
12 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:59:000 18
13 Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:03:000 16
14 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:26:000 14
15 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:38:000 12
16 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:49:000 10
17 Nicholas Kinsey De Laune CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:34:000 8
18 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:34:000 6
19 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:03:000 4
20 Julian Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:03:000 2
21 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:47:30:000 0
22 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:30:000 0
23 Andrew Hill Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:30:000 0
24 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:47:53:000 0
25 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:34:000 0
26 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:48:000 0
27 Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:54:000 0
28 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:25:000 0
29 Mervyn Dudley www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Junior 00:40:42:000 80
2 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:41:17:000 68
3 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Junior 00:41:33:000 60
4 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Junior 00:42:23:000 52
5 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:42:34:000 46
6 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 00:43:54:000 40
7 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:44:31:000 36
8 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:44:33:000 32
9 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 00:44:43:000 28
10 Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 00:45:52:000 24
11 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 00:46:03:000 20
12 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:46:30:000 18
13 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC Finished Junior 00:46:36:000 16
14 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:46:56:000 14
15 Jacob Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 00:46:59:000 12
16 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 00:47:15:000 10
17 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 00:47:23:000 8
18 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 00:48:20:000 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 00:35:54:000 100
2 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:35:55:000 80
3 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:37:04:000 70
4 Merce Pacios Pujadó Finished 00:37:33:000 0
5 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Junior 00:37:41:000 55
6 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 00:38:16:000 50
7 Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 00:38:39:000 45
8 Tamina Oliver Merlin Cycles Finished Senior 00:39:01:000 40
9 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished Senior 00:39:29:000 35
10 Rebecca Womersley Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Senior 00:39:30:000 30
11 Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:39:43:000 27
12 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:40:03:000 24
13 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:40:30:000 22
14 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:41:05:000 20
15 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 00:41:16:000 18
16 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 00:42:05:000 16
17 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:42:15:000 14
18 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 00:46:16:000 13

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
3 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Iwan Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
5 Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
6 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
7 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
8 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
9 William Bevan Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
10 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
12 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Spencer Davies Finished 0
14 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
15 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
16 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Sam Yates Finished 0
19 Lucy Owens Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
20 Cameron Barker Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Unknown Rider Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
5 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
6 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
7 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
8 Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
10 James Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Daniel Moseley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
14 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Dylan Carlyon Finished 0
18 Erica Gauler Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Davies Finished Under 12 0
2 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
3 Oscar Davies Finished 0
4 Cian Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
5 Finn Davies Finished 0
6 Charlie Beckett Finished 0
7 Declan Oldham Finished 0
8 Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 0
9 Elliot Cole Finished Under 12 0
10 Dylan Bowen Finished 0
11 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:33:03:000 80
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:33:10:000 68
3 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 00:34:04:000 60
4 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:34:56:000 52
5 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:34:59:000 46
6 Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:03:000 40
7 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:35:11:000 36
8 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished Youth 00:35:16:000 32
9 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:35:33:000 28
10 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:36:00:000 24
11 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:36:18:000 20
12 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:36:20:000 18
13 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:36:39:000 16
14 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:36:42:000 14
15 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 00:37:01:000 12
16 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:37:13:000 10
17 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:37:28:000 8
18 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 00:38:35:000 6
19 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:38:41:000 4
20 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:38:51:000 2
21 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:39:03:000 0
22 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:39:23:000 0
23 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:39:41:000 0
24 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:39:42:000 0
25 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:39:52:000 0
26 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:40:01:000 0
27 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 00:40:09:000 0
28 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:40:31:000 0
29 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 00:41:12:000 0
30 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:41:23:000 0
31 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:41:50:000 0
32 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:42:25:000 0
33 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:43:20:000 0
34 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:43:54:000 0
35 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:45:09:000 0
36 Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
37 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 00:36:49:000 40
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:37:32:000 32
3 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:37:44:000 24
4 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:38:26:000 18
5 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:39:02:000 14
6 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:40:35:000 10
7 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:41:07:000 8
8 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:41:13:000 6
9 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:41:13:000 4
10 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:41:32:000 2
11 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:41:40:000 0
12 Ben Healy Finished Youth 00:41:58:000 0
13 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 00:42:31:000 0
14 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:42:39:000 0
15 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:43:05:000 0
16 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:43:05:000 0
17 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:43:05:000 0
18 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:43:08:000 0
19 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:43:32:000 0
20 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:44:00:000 0
21 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:44:25:000 0
22 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:44:25:000 0
23 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:45:01:000 0
24 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 00:45:11:000 0
25 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:45:17:000 0
26 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:46:06:000 0
27 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:46:07:000 0
28 Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:46:49:000 0
29 Andrew Baker Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:48:08:000 0
30 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 0
31 Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 0
32 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:40:01:000 80
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:42:10:000 68
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:42:42:000 60
4 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:43:07:000 52
5 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:43:07:000 46
6 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 00:43:07:000 40
7 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:43:27:000 36
8 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:43:51:000 32
9 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:44:01:000 28
10 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:44:10:000 24
11 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:45:32:000 20
12 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:45:56:000 18
13 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:46:32:000 16
14 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 00:47:40:000 14
15 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:47:53:000 12
16 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 00:51:12:000 10
17 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:30:16:000 40
2 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:30:25:000 32
3 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:30:51:000 24
4 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:31:38:000 18
5 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:32:13:000 14
6 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:33:13:000 10
7 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 00:34:03:000 8
8 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:34:21:000 6
9 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:35:30:000 4
10 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:35:34:000 2
11 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:38:34:000 0
12 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:41:01:000 0
13 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:42:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:58:50:000 100
2 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:58:58:000 80
3 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles / Specialized... Finished 00:59:55:000 0
4 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:00:12:000 60
5 Adam Martin Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Senior 01:00:32:000 55
6 Lee Williams Gateway Cycling Finished Senior 01:01:32:000 50
7 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:02:08:000 45
8 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:02:40:000 40
9 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:02:40:000 35
10 Steven James Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:02:40:000 30
11 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:02:54:000 27
12 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:02:54:000 24
13 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 01:02:54:000 22
14 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 01:03:13:000 20
15 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:03:21:000 18
16 Andrew Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Senior 01:03:21:000 16
17 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 01:03:30:000 14
18 Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 01:04:05:000 13
19 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 12
20 Ramon Sagues Finished 01:04:53:000 0
21 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 01:05:31:000 10
22 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 01:06:01:000 9
23 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Senior 01:06:14:000 8
24 John Whittington Dymag-T-1-D Finished Senior 01:16:16:000 7
25 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:06:26:000 6
26 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 01:07:17:000 5
27 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:07:36:000 4
28 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:07:58:000 3
29 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:08:26:000 2
30 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 01:08:47:000 1
31 Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished Senior 01:09:15:000 0
32 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
33 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Senior 0
34 Paul Lally Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior 0
35 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
36 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
37 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
38 Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0