Event URN:
259075
Start date:
Wed, 26th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Newsome High School
Castle Avenue, Huddersfield, HD4 6JN
( View map )
Series:
Pedalsport 2013 Summer series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Piccavey
436 Wakefield Road
Huddersfield
Yorkshire
HD5 8PS
07875 296250
gpiccavey@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
NB: Prizes are paid for overall series, rather than for individual events
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Under 14s Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12, ...
26 Jun 13 19:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Se...

View All

Event Location:

Castle Avenue,
Huddersfield,
HD4 6JN

Race: Under 14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12, Youth ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:30 Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Senior,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
3 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
4 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
5 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
6 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
7 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
8 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
9 Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Youth 0
10 Kade Edwards Finished Youth 0
11 Oliver Rees Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
12 Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished Youth 0
13 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
14 Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
15 Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
16 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0
19 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Fionn Kerry Finished 0
21 Eddie Townend Finished 0
22 Callum Durrans Finished 0
23 Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished Under 12 0
24 Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
25 Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
26 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
27 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished Under 12 0
28 Millie Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
29 Daniel Howatson Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
30 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
31 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Under 12 0
32 Aaran Wolstenholme Finished 0
33 Martin Smith Finished 0
34 Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0
35 Reece Oldfield Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished Youth 0
36 Adam Jackson Finished 0
37 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Under 12 0
38 Tom Sheard Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Under 12 0
39 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Under 12 0
40 Ruby Yates Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
41 Oliver Hick Finished 0
42 Joseph Ibbotson Finished 0
43 Francis Hodgeson Finished 0
44 Matthew Wariner Finished 0
45 Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0
46 Tom Coates Finished 0
47 Connor ???????? Finished 0
48 William Huddleston Finished 0
49 Ben Hodgeson Finished 0
50 Josh Charlesworth Finished 0
51 Elizabeth Fletcher Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished 0
52 Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished 0
53 Thomas Howatson Finished 0
54 Lucy Lindley Finished 0
55 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
56 Aoise Kerry Finished 0
57 Harry Metcalfe Finished Under 12 0
58 Samuel Wright Finished 0
59 Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Under 12 0
60 Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished 0
61 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished 0
62 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
63 Lily Young Finished 0
64 Louie Horn Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
65 Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
66 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Under 12 0
67 Samuel Wright Finished 0
68 Islay Wolstenholme Finished 0
69 Sophie Fletcher Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished 0
70 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Under 12 0
71 Victoria Hodgeson Finished 0
72 Ben O'Halloran Finished 0
73 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
74 Jack Edwards Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
2 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
3 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished 0
4 James Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
5 Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Junior 0
6 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
8 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished Youth 0
9 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 0
10 Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Senior 0
13 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
14 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
17 Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0
18 Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0
19 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
21 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
22 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Youth 0
23 John Hick Finished N/A 0
24 Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
25 Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Senior 0
26 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 0
27 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
28 Ed Wolstenholme Finished 0
29 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
30 Trevor Schofield Moonglu RT Finished N/A 0
31 Gavin Chatterton Finished 0
32 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
34 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Chris Ward Finished 0
36 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
38 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
40 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Vet 50+ 0
41 Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
42 Lars Koerdt Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Justin Taylor Finished N/A 0
44 Alistair Rees Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
45 Andy Woodward Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
47 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
48 Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished Senior 0
50 Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
53 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
54 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Paul Nutton Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Mitchell Jones Finished Senior 0
58 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
59 Darren Bibb PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
61 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
62 Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Senior 0
63 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
64 Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
67 Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
68 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
69 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Veteran 0
70 Sean Rudge Finished 0
71 Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
72 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
73 Jay Hudson Finished 0
74 Nigel Hollyman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
75 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished N/A 0
76 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
77 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished N/A 0
78 Ian Nicholls Finished 0
79 Jamie Morgan Finished 0
80 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished N/A 0
81 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
82 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
83 Dave Topping Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
84 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
85 Ian Wellock Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
86 Carl Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished N/A 0
87 Liz Taylor Finished 0
88 Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
89 Jonathan Patrickson Finished N/A 0
90 John Redmond Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished N/A 0
91 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 0
92 Garry Raisbeck Finished N/A 0
93 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
94 Jeff Taylor Finished 0
95 Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
96 Andrew Kerry Finished 0
97 Ben Nelson Finished 0
98 Phil Gardiner Finished 0
99 Tony Blythe Finished 0
100 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
101 Ben Wilson Finished 0
102 Allan Greenwood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
103 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
104 Emma Osenton Finished N/A 0
105 Andrew Wilcock East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
106 Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
107 Gillian Dukes Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished N/A 0
108 H Nicholson Finished 0
109 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
110 Mark Warriner Finished 0
111 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
112 Alison Mills Finished N/A 0
113 Gareth Farnan-Jones Finished N/A 0
114 David Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
115 Paul Gray Finished 0
116 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
117 Chris Robinson V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished N/A 0
118 Graham Ellis Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
119 Brian Mellor Finished N/A 0
120 Jen Wolstenholme Finished 0
121 Fred Rothwell Bury CSC Finished N/A 0
122 Kevin Cantwrite Finished 0