Lincsquad Floodlit Evening Cross League - R1

Cyclo-Cross , SCUNTHORPE – Wednesday, 02 Oct 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

270239

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/10/13 18:00 Under 16 Go-Ride Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
2/10/13 18:30 Under 12 Go-Ride Racing None Under 12 ---
2/10/13 19:00 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---
2/10/13 19:30 Juniors Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior ---
2/10/13 19:30 Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
2/10/13 19:30 Vet 40-49 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 40-49 ---
2/10/13 19:30 Vet 50+ Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---
2/10/13 19:45 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 16 Go-Ride
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/10/13 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 16 Go-Ride
Wed 02/10/13 - 18:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/10/13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None Under 12
Entry:
Race Under 12
Wed 02/10/13 - 18:30
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/10/13 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Wed 02/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/10/13 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Juniors
Wed 02/10/13 - 19:30
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category D
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/10/13 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Wed 02/10/13 - 19:30
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/10/13 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Wed 02/10/13 - 19:30
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/10/13 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Vet 50+
Wed 02/10/13 - 19:30
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 02/10/13 19:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Wed 02/10/13 - 19:45
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
3 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 3
4 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 2
5 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
6 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
7 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
8 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
9 James Quigley City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
10 Bradley Sprogis VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
2 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 2
3 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 1

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 3
2 Sally Joseph Finished 0

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
3 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished 0

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
5 Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 6
2 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished Senior 4
3 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
4 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 2
5 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
6 Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
8 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
9 Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
10 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
11 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
13 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
14 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished 0
17 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
18 Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Senior 0
19 Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
21 Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
22 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
23 Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
24 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Chris Spavin Finished 0
27 Carl Poole Finished N/A 0
28 Gary Trees Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 0
30 Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
31 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 David Kennedy Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 0
33 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
34 Andrew Lawson Finished 0
35 Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Gary Baugh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
37 Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
38 Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
39 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
40 Matthew Riess Finished N/A 0
41 Lewis May Finished N/A 0
42 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
43 Simon Burgess Finished 0
44 Sally Joseph Finished 0
--- Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk