Event URN:
252133
Start date:
Sat, 6th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Blackpool North Shore
Promenade, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 2EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
ivor@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
The Championships will be held on the popular North Shore Circuit at Blackpool which brings a whole new understanding of the term,"beside the seaside".

We are sure it will be a success with the sun - sea and sand and the CDNW transponder timing system, NEG Moto Service Bike, loud music, commentator, smart phone/tablet link to lap times and positions.

Further information and a link to the Race Manual will be placed on the CDNW Website at:
www.cdnw.org/national_youth_champs_2013.html
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 12:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 10km / 6m
6 Jul 13 12:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m
6 Jul 13 12:45 U12 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps / 20km / 12m
6 Jul 13 14:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 40km / 25m

View All

CDNW reserves the right to run some of the races together unless entry numbers dictate otherwise.

The times stated are as accurate as can be at this time bearing in mind the high tide time of 10:30.

Rider selection will be based on Technical regulation 17.10.2

Riders selected on 'merit' will be chosen on the following criteria:

A.  National Series Points List

B.  National Ranking

C.  Residence in Organiser's Region (North West)

 

The Entry Fees are based on the latest National Championship information available and take into consideration the high cost of Traffic Management required for this course, adequate professional First Aid (Red Cross fast response Ambulance) and the provision of Moto Commissaires and Moto Service Bikes.

Event Location:

Promenade,
Blackpool,
Lancashire,
FY1 2EY

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 9 days 13 hours 49 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E 10km / 6m

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 9 days 13 hours 49 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 9 days 13 hours 49 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 12:45 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps / 20km / 12m

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 9 days 13 hours 49 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 14:00 Youth Only Youth B 40km / 25m

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 9 days 13 hours 49 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 14:00 Youth Only Youth A 40km / 25m

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 9 days 13 hours 49 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 16:00 Youth Only Youth B 40km / 25m

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 9 days 13 hours 49 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 13 17:30 Youth Only Youth A 50km / 31m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 07/07/2013 - British Cycling

National Youth Circuit Champs crowned in Blackpool.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:21:48:503 9
2 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 00:22:00:278 6
3 Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:22:03:208 3
4 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:22:51:852 9
5 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished E 00:22:59:621 0
6 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 00:23:23:811 0
7 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:23:23:889 0
8 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:23:59:067 0
9 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 00:18:55:644 0
10 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:20:35:634 6
11 Charles Davies Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:20:36:116 0
12 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:20:36:327 0
13 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:21:29:761 3
14 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:21:48:151 0
15 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 00:22:00:644 0
16 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:22:36:853 0
17 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:22:47:054 0
18 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:22:58:124 0
19 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 00:23:54:670 0
Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start E 0
Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start E 0
Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:18:55:449 9
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 00:18:56:468 6
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:18:59:045 3
4 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 00:18:59:610 0
5 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:19:00:675 0
6 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:19:16:757 0
7 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:19:19:781 9
8 Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:19:19:850 6
9 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 00:20:19:235 0
10 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:20:21:525 0
11 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:20:22:977 0
12 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:20:29:284 0
13 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:20:30:351 0
14 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 00:20:33:170 3
15 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:20:33:456 0
16 Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:20:34:873 0
17 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:20:35:985 0
18 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:21:09:135 0
19 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 00:21:25:220 0
20 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:21:26:318 0
21 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 00:21:29:581 0
22 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 00:21:57:118 0
23 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 00:22:27:077 0
24 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:22:28:300 0
25 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:22:35:622 0
26 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:22:40:203 0
27 Daniel Davies Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:23:24:604 0
28 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:23:52:586 0
29 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:23:57:221 0
30 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:19:00:858 0
George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start D 0
Dominic Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not start D 0
Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Did not start D 0
Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:35:02:396 9
2 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 00:35:02:409 6
3 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 00:35:55:637 9
4 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:35:55:705 3
5 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:35:55:866 0
6 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:35:56:621 0
7 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:36:12:727 0
8 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 00:36:12:918 0
9 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:36:13:141 0
10 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:36:13:561 0
11 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:36:13:712 6
12 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:36:14:017 0
13 Samuel Watson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:36:14:224 0
14 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 00:36:14:497 0
15 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:36:14:647 3
16 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:36:14:946 0
17 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:36:58:638 0
18 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 00:37:30:326 0
19 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 00:37:30:578 0
20 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 00:37:30:658 0
21 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 00:37:30:851 0
22 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:37:31:194 0
23 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 00:37:31:575 0
24 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 00:37:32:985 0
25 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished C 00:38:34:627 0
26 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:42:08:298 0
27 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:35:03:874 0
28 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:35:04:605 0
29 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:35:07:608 0
30 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:35:08:756 0
31 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:35:10:585 0
32 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:35:10:822 0
33 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:35:11:580 0
34 Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:35:48:579 0
35 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:36:54:498 0
36 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:36:56:184 0
37 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:37:19:707 0
38 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:37:39:423 0
39 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:37:40:959 0
40 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:37:41:454 0
41 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:37:56:799 0
42 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:37:57:255 0
43 William Lodge Solihull CC Finished C 00:37:21:912 0
Toby Anderton Thanet RC Did not start C 0
Noah Charlton VC Deal Did not start C 0
Thomas Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0
Joshua Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not start C 0
Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish C 00:21:22:634 0
Finley Newmark VC Londres Did not start C 0
Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Did not start C 0
Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start C 0
Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start C 0
Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Did not start C 0
Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 01:10:23:741 9
2 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 01:10:42:780 6
3 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 01:08:44:545 3
4 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 01:08:45:277 0
5 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 01:08:45:339 0
6 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 01:09:43:302 0
7 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 01:11:05:505 0
8 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 01:11:06:030 0
9 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:11:07:182 0
10 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 01:11:09:270 0
11 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 01:11:11:945 0
12 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 01:11:49:960 0
13 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 01:08:22:615 0
14 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished B 01:08:26:646 0
15 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 01:08:52:091 0
16 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 01:11:08:942 0
17 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:11:16:238 0
18 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:11:33:477 0
19 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 01:11:53:130 0
20 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 01:13:55:941 0
21 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 01:08:32:459 0
22 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 01:09:02:605 0
23 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 01:11:18:246 0
Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start B 0
Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Did not start B 0
Rachel Jary VC Londres Did not finish B 00:36:10:161 0
Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 01:08:13:402 9
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 01:08:13:449 6
3 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:08:13:847 3
4 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 01:08:13:962 0
5 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 01:08:14:022 0
6 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 01:08:14:445 0
7 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 01:08:15:086 0
8 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 01:08:15:170 0
9 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 01:08:16:768 0
10 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 01:08:17:465 0
11 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 01:08:18:980 0
12 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 01:08:19:494 0
13 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 01:08:46:627 0
14 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 01:10:41:277 0
15 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 01:11:06:850 0
16 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 01:11:06:909 0
17 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 01:11:09:454 0
18 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 01:11:36:873 0
19 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 01:08:19:476 0
20 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:08:21:548 0
21 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 01:08:24:373 0
22 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 01:08:31:417 0
23 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:08:46:791 0
24 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 01:09:53:318 0
25 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 01:10:02:501 0
26 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:10:03:925 0
27 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 01:10:11:036 0
28 Hannah Mcewan Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 01:11:15:009 0
29 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 01:11:32:867 0
30 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 01:08:34:426 0
31 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 01:08:55:701 0
32 Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished A 01:09:46:973 0
Lulu Bartlett The Racers Did not start A 0
Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start A 0
Eleanor Holden VC Londres Did not start A 0
Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Did not finish A 00:21:14:119 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 01:03:27:812 9
2 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 01:03:27:842 6
3 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 01:03:28:124 3
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 01:03:28:125 0
5 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 01:03:28:226 0
6 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 01:03:28:324 0
7 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 01:03:28:395 0
8 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 01:03:28:411 0
9 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 01:03:28:495 0
10 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 01:03:28:559 0
11 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished B 01:03:28:679 0
12 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:03:28:838 0
13 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 01:03:28:938 0
14 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 01:03:29:228 0
15 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 01:03:30:147 0
16 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 01:03:30:778 0
17 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished B 01:03:31:165 0
18 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 01:03:35:944 0
19 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 01:04:02:347 0
20 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 01:04:02:550 0
21 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 01:04:04:677 0
22 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 01:04:54:360 0
23 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 01:04:54:913 0
24 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 01:05:00:657 0
25 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 01:05:28:698 0
26 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:06:11:282 0
27 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 01:06:29:032 0
28 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 01:06:32:247 0
29 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 01:03:39:463 0
30 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 01:04:09:177 0
31 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 01:04:53:559 0
32 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:04:54:886 0
33 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 01:04:56:777 0
34 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 01:05:28:459 0
35 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 01:05:29:296 0
36 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 01:05:30:942 0
37 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 01:06:30:041 0
38 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 01:03:38:165 0
39 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 01:03:39:243 0
40 Will King East Bradford CC Finished B 01:03:40:833 0
41 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 01:03:51:303 0
42 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 01:03:54:155 0
43 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:04:54:248 0
44 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished B 01:04:56:461 0
45 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 01:06:29:417 0
46 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 01:06:32:021 0
47 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 01:03:50:991 0
48 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 01:05:27:901 0
49 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 01:06:33:856 0
Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Did not start B 0
Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 00:28:57:467 0
Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start B 0
William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start B 0
Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Did not start B 0
Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish B 00:44:23:411 0
Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish B 00:06:29:108 0
Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 00:19:59:659 0
Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish B 00:47:22:316 0
Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Did not start B 0
Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Did not start B 0
Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish B 00:52:02:023 0
Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Did not finish B 00:43:28:024 0
Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish B 00:09:37:206 0
Fred Wright VC Londres Did not finish B 00:44:24:791 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:16:16:193 9
2 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 01:16:16:269 6
3 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:16:16:350 3
4 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 01:16:16:928 0
5 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 01:16:20:427 0
6 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 01:16:29:577 0
7 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 01:16:30:983 0
8 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 01:16:31:141 0
9 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 01:16:31:258 0
10 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:16:31:367 0
11 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 01:16:31:417 0
12 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:16:31:508 0
13 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 01:16:31:539 0
14 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 01:16:31:551 0
15 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 01:16:31:713 0
16 Tom England Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 01:16:31:904 0
17 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 01:16:31:975 0
18 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 01:16:32:091 0
19 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 01:16:32:268 0
20 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 01:16:32:434 0
21 Calum Anderton Motivo.cc Finished A 01:16:32:460 0
22 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 01:16:32:517 0
23 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:16:32:606 0
24 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 01:16:32:822 0
25 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 01:16:32:849 0
26 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 01:16:32:910 0
27 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 01:16:32:929 0
28 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:16:33:052 0
29 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 01:16:33:160 0
30 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 01:16:33:197 0
31 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:16:33:654 0
32 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 01:17:02:587 0
33 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 01:19:10:891 0
34 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 01:16:20:753 0
35 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 01:16:25:204 0
36 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 01:16:33:114 0
37 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 01:16:34:248 0
38 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 01:16:35:708 0
39 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 01:16:38:274 0
40 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 01:16:57:311 0
41 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 01:17:17:228 0
42 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 01:18:01:829 0
43 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 01:18:04:117 0
44 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:19:59:244 0
45 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:20:42:713 0
46 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 01:16:21:117 0
47 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 01:16:23:421 0
48 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 01:16:35:725 0
49 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 01:16:58:732 0
50 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:17:03:074 0
51 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 01:17:03:379 0
52 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 01:17:05:099 0
53 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 01:17:07:559 0
54 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 01:17:12:565 0
55 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 01:17:13:692 0
56 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 01:17:15:171 0
57 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 01:18:14:787 0
58 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 01:20:08:436 0
59 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 01:17:13:917 0
60 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 01:18:14:656 0
61 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 01:16:25:414 0
62 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 01:17:44:619 0
63 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 01:18:25:605 0
Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Did not start A 0
Oliver Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start A 0
Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 00:34:42:758 0
Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Did not start A 0
Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Did not finish A 00:29:14:560 0
Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish A 01:00:46:882 0
George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish A 00:38:09:881 0
Robert Gray Clifton CC Did not finish A 00:47:04:017 0
Robert Harper RST Racing Team Did not finish N/A 00:36:54:349 0
Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish A 00:58:46:536 0
Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Did not start A 0
Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish A 00:37:21:568 0
Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish A 01:17:35:501 0
George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start A 0
Luke Morgan CC Luton Did not finish A 00:41:15:672 0
Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Did not finish A 00:43:13:333 0
Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start A 0