Event URN:
244150
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Dec 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Temple Park Centre
Temple Park, South Shields, NE34 8QN
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 20th Nov 2012
Event promoted by:
Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line only via BC website; no paper entries or entries on the day ( except Under 12s - entry on the day only).
Organiser: Jamie Brady, 07500 806498, jamiebrady@blueyonder.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins
2 Dec 12 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
2 Dec 12 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
2 Dec 12 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Temple Park,
South Shields,
NE34 8QN

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 30 days 17 hours 6 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 30 days 17 hours 6 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 30 days 17 hours 6 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 30 days 17 hours 6 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Under 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 19 days 17 hours 1 minute 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 30 days 17 hours 6 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 30 days 17 hours 6 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 30 days 17 hours 6 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 30 days 17 hours 6 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 4 months 30 days 17 hours 6 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 02/12/2012 - British Cycling

Beckingsale closes the gap as Belgians dominate at South Shields.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:30:000 40
2 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:40:000 34
3 Christopher Rathbone Unattached Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:49:000 30
4 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:29:000 26
5 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:41:000 23
6 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:49:000 20
7 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:23:000 18
8 William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:27:000 16
9 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 00:41:33:000 14
10 Keith Ashbridge VC Cumbria / Lakeland Sprinter... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:09:000 12
11 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:10:000 10
12 David Haygarth Planet X RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:11:000 9
13 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:27:000 8
14 Seth Smith Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished N/A 00:42:32:000 7
15 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:34:000 6
16 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:37:000 5
17 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:45:000 4
18 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:45:000 3
19 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:03:000 2
20 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:12:000 1
21 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:52:000 0
22 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:58:000 0
23 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:12:000 0
24 Stephen Booth www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:15:000 0
25 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:27:000 0
26 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:34:000 0
27 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:34:000 0
28 Greg Tognarelli VC Cumbria / Lakeland Sprinter... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:54:000 0
29 Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:01:000 0
30 Paul Lamb Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:14:000 0
31 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:30:000 0
32 Raymond Honour Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:54:000 0
33 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:46:04:000 0
34 Alan Dorrington Planet X RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:17:000 0
35 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:23:000 0
36 Sean Hoban VC Cumbria / Lakeland Sprinter... Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:30:000 0
37 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:54:000 40
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:29:000 34
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:48:000 30
4 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:42:000 26
5 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:04:000 23
6 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:46:000 20
7 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:56:000 18
8 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:03:000 16
9 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:13:000 14
10 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:44:000 12
11 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:46:000 10
12 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:47:000 9
13 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:48:000 8
14 Charles Warren n/a Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:11:000 7
15 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:35:000 6
16 Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:19:000 5
17 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:45:000 4
18 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:04:000 3
19 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:26:000 2
20 John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:36:000 1
21 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:38:000 0
22 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:11:000 0
23 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:17:000 0
24 Peter Mooney Team Raleigh Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:37:000 0
25 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Gary Bentley Spalding CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:38:49:000 40
2 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 00:39:07:000 34
3 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:39:12:000 30
4 Jake Womersley HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished Junior 00:39:43:000 26
5 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 00:39:56:000 23
6 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:40:10:000 20
7 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Junior 00:40:41:000 18
8 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:41:00:000 16
9 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:41:03:000 14
10 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:41:05:000 12
11 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:41:43:000 10
12 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:42:03:000 9
13 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:42:20:000 8
14 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:42:31:000 7
15 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 00:42:36:000 6
16 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:42:51:000 5
17 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 00:43:38:000 4
18 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 00:44:16:000 3
19 Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:44:51:000 2
20 Samuel Bentley Spalding CC Finished Junior 1
21 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 00:44:27:000 60
2 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished Senior 00:44:44:000 50
3 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:44:46:000 45
4 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:45:27:000 40
5 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:46:08:000 35
6 Genevieve Whitson Asptt Dijon Finished Senior 00:46:13:000 30
7 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:46:49:000 28
8 Diane Lee www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 00:47:03:000 26
9 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 00:48:16:000 24
10 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Senior 00:49:05:000 22
11 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 00:49:35:000 20
12 Nikola Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:50:40:000 19
13 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:51:16:000 18
14 Isla Short Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 00:51:39:000 17
15 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Veteran 00:51:41:000 16
16 Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 15
17 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
3 Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Enya Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 0
4 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:27:34:000 40
2 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:27:36:000 34
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:27:37:000 30
4 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:27:37:000 26
5 Christopher Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Youth 00:27:39:000 23
6 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:28:04:000 20
7 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:28:24:000 18
8 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:28:37:000 16
9 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:28:51:000 14
10 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:28:54:000 12
11 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:29:13:000 10
12 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:29:18:000 9
13 Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:29:22:000 8
14 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:29:23:000 7
15 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:29:29:000 6
16 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:29:58:000 5
17 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 00:30:07:000 4
18 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:30:11:000 3
19 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:30:14:000 2
20 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:30:50:000 1
21 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:31:21:000 0
22 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:31:39:000 0
23 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:31:39:000 0
24 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:32:22:000 0
25 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:25:000 0
26 Bobbin Gardner Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 00:34:28:000 0
27 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
28 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 00:27:34:000 20
2 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:29:17:000 16
3 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:29:18:000 12
4 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:29:18:000 9
5 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 00:30:35:000 7
6 Anthony Anderson La Fuga.CC Finished Youth 00:31:18:000 5
7 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:31:27:000 4
8 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:32:06:000 3
9 Josef Feiven Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 2
10 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 1
11 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 0
12 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:11:000 0
13 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:17:000 0
14 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:33:44:000 0
15 Matthew Ellis Spalding CC Finished Youth 00:33:49:000 0
16 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:30:45:000 40
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:31:23:000 34
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:31:23:000 30
4 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:31:24:000 26
5 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:32:56:000 23
6 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:33:36:000 20
7 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:34:58:000 18
8 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:35:53:000 16
9 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:36:12:000 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:24:11:000 20
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:24:13:000 16
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:25:54:000 12
4 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:26:12:000 9
5 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 00:26:13:000 7
6 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:27:35:000 5
7 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:27:39:000 4
8 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:28:42:000 3
9 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:28:57:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Floris de Tier Finished 00:57:13:000 0
2 Bart Hoffman Finished 00:57:16:000 0
3 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:57:16:000 45
4 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:57:21:000 40
5 Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 00:59:01:000 35
6 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:07:000 30
7 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:59:25:000 28
8 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:59:41:000 26
9 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:42:000 24
10 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:43:000 22
11 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:59:43:000 20
12 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:59:44:000 19
13 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:59:46:000 18
14 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 01:00:20:000 17
15 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:00:28:000 16
16 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 01:00:29:000 15
17 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 01:00:29:000 14
18 Joe Fox Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:00:38:000 13
19 Nicholas Barnes www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 01:00:39:000 12
20 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:01:44:000 11
21 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:02:02:000 10
22 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:02:11:000 9
23 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:02:19:000 8
24 David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished Senior 01:02:26:000 7
25 Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 01:02:26:000 6
26 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:02:52:000 5
27 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:03:00:000 4
28 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:03:06:000 3
29 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 01:04:15:000 2
30 Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Finished Senior 01:04:44:000 1
31 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
32 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 0
33 Neil Hayward Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
34 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
35 Dave Thornton Finished Senior 0
36 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
37 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Senior 0
38 James Powlesland unattached Finished Senior 0