National Trophy Series Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 16 Dec 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244142

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Series:

National Trophy 2012-13

Entry close date

Tue, 4th Dec 2012

Info for Riders

Entry on-line only - no paper entries. Under 12s entry on the day only. Organiser: Dave Mellor, 01743 366662, mellor75@aol.com


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/12/12 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins
16/12/12 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
16/12/12 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
16/12/12 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins
16/12/12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
16/12/12 13:30 Under 16 Boys Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
16/12/12 13:31 Under 14 Boys Trophy Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
16/12/12 13:32 Under 16 Girls Trophy Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
16/12/12 13:33 Under 14 Girls Trophy Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
16/12/12 14:30 Senior / U23 Trophy Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Veteran 40-49 Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 40 mins
Race Veteran 40-49 Trophy
Sun 16/12/12 - 10:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Race Veteran 50+ Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 10:31 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ 40 mins
Race Veteran 50+ Trophy
Sun 16/12/12 - 10:31
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Race Junior Men's Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 40 mins
Race Junior Men's Trophy
Sun 16/12/12 - 11:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Women's Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 11:31 Category A CX Band 2 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran 40 mins
Race Women's Trophy
Sun 16/12/12 - 11:31
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 2
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Race Under 12
Sun 16/12/12 - 12:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Race Under 16 Boys Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
Race Under 16 Boys Trophy
Sun 16/12/12 - 13:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Under 14 Boys Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 13:31 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Race Under 14 Boys Trophy
Sun 16/12/12 - 13:31
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Under 16 Girls Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 13:32 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
Race Under 16 Girls Trophy
Sun 16/12/12 - 13:32
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Under 14 Girls Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 13:33 Category A CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Race Under 14 Girls Trophy
Sun 16/12/12 - 13:33
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Race Senior / U23 Trophy
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 14:30 Category A CX Band 2 Senior, Under 23 01 hr
Race Senior / U23 Trophy
Sun 16/12/12 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 2
Rider Cat: Senior, Under 23

Cross: National Trophy Round 5

Posted 17/12/2012 - British Cycling

Beckingsale is best Brit in the penultimate round of the National Trophy View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:37:05:000 40
2 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 00:37:24:000 34
3 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:28:000 30
4 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:28:000 26
5 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:50:000 23
6 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:55:000 20
7 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:02:000 18
8 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:08:000 16
9 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:14:000 14
10 Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:40:10:000 12
11 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:27:000 10
12 Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:33:000 9
13 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:39:000 8
14 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 00:40:50:000 0
15 Seth Smith Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:58:000 6
16 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:03:000 5
17 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:11:000 4
18 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:23:000 3
19 David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:32:000 2
20 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:35:000 1
21 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:50:000 0
22 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:58:000 0
23 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:09:000 0
24 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:27:000 0
25 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:33:000 0
26 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:41:000 0
27 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:59:000 0
28 Stephen Booth www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:04:000 0
29 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:17:000 0
30 Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:23:000 0
31 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:44:000 0
32 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:29:000 0
33 Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:34:000 0
34 David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:44:000 0
35 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:55:000 0
36 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:35:000 0
37 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:09:000 0
38 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
39 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
40 Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
41 Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
42 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:11:000 40
2 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:29:000 34
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:14:000 30
4 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:30:000 26
5 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:11:000 23
6 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:37:000 20
7 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:46:000 18
8 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:49:000 16
9 John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:54:000 14
10 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:04:000 12
11 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:08:000 10
12 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:50:000 9
13 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:05:000 8
14 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished 00:45:51:000 7
15 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:05:000 6
16 Charles Warren n/a Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:15:000 5
17 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:19:000 4
18 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:57:000 3
19 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:58:000 2
20 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:48:11:000 1
21 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:21:000 0
22 David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:36:000 0
23 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:22:000 0
24 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:25:000 0
25 Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:38:000 0
26 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:21:000 0
27 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:28:000 0
28 John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
29 Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
30 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
0 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Show More

Race Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:39:00:000 40
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:39:42:000 34
3 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:40:01:000 30
4 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:40:37:000 26
5 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 00:41:05:000 23
6 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:41:09:000 20
7 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 00:41:09:000 18
8 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:41:50:000 16
9 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 00:42:36:000 14
10 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 00:42:56:000 12
11 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:43:52:000 10
12 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:44:05:000 9
13 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:44:06:000 8
14 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:45:06:000 7
15 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 00:46:06:000 6
16 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:46:06:000 5
17 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:46:14:000 4
18 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:46:19:000 3
19 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:46:29:000 2
20 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:47:14:000 1
21 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 00:48:31:000 0
22 Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Junior --- 0
Show More

Race Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Louise Robinson Islabikes Finished N/A 00:33:19:000 60
2 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:33:50:000 50
3 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Senior 00:34:23:000 45
4 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:35:31:000 40
5 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:36:04:000 35
6 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:38:37:000 30
7 Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 00:39:26:000 28
8 Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:39:57:000 26
9 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 00:40:02:000 24
10 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:40:58:000 22
11 Anna Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Senior 00:41:40:000 20
12 Louise Day Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:44:08:000 19
13 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:44:40:000 18
14 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 00:45:32:000 17
15 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior --- 16
Show More

Race Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:27:37:000 40
2 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:27:45:000 34
3 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:27:46:000 30
4 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:27:52:000 26
5 Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 00:28:20:000 23
6 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:28:40:000 20
7 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:28:55:000 18
8 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:29:17:000 16
9 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Youth 00:29:32:000 14
10 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:30:00:000 12
11 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:30:02:000 10
12 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:30:07:000 9
13 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:30:17:000 8
14 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 00:31:08:000 7
15 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:31:08:000 6
16 Rory Mellis Ronde Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:31:19:000 5
17 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:31:30:000 4
18 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:31:43:000 3
19 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:32:30:000 2
20 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 00:32:31:000 1
21 Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:33:21:000 0
22 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:33:32:000 0
23 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:33:36:000 0
24 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:33:48:000 0
25 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:34:04:000 0
26 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 00:34:21:000 0
27 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:34:28:000 0
28 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:34:34:000 0
29 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:35:41:000 0
30 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:28:000 0
31 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:26:45:000 20
2 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:29:09:000 16
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:29:12:000 12
4 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:31:06:000 9
5 Anthony Anderson La Fuga.CC Finished Youth 00:32:21:000 7
6 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:32:53:000 5
7 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:34:05:000 4
8 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:34:23:000 3
9 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 00:34:32:000 2
10 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:34:38:000 1
11 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:34:58:000 0
12 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:35:16:000 0
13 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:35:26:000 0
14 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:36:000 0
15 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:36:000 0
16 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 00:36:23:000 0
17 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:36:37:000 0
18 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 00:36:44:000 0
19 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:36:56:000 0
20 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:36:59:000 0
21 Josef Feiven Finished Youth 00:37:49:000 0
22 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:39:05:000 0
23 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:39:40:000 0
24 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:40:49:000 0
25 Tyler Brennan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
26 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth --- 0
27 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
28 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
29 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth --- 0
30 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:32:18:000 40
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:32:39:000 34
3 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:32:55:000 30
4 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:33:37:000 26
5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:34:00:000 23
6 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:34:34:000 20
7 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:35:43:000 18
8 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:36:44:000 16
9 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:37:39:000 14
10 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:38:23:000 12
11 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:40:13:000 10
12 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:42:12:000 9
13 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:43:11:000 8
14 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:43:43:000 7
Show More

Race Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:35:00:000 20
2 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 00:36:11:000 16
3 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 00:37:34:000 12
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:38:43:000 9
5 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 00:40:40:000 7
6 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:41:23:000 5
7 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:42:55:000 4
8 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:43:24:000 3
9 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth --- 2

Race Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joeri Hofman Finished 00:55:09:000 0
2 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:57:12:000 50
3 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:57:48:000 45
4 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Senior 00:58:25:000 40
5 Bart Hoffman Finished 00:58:48:000 0
6 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:00:000 30
7 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:59:16:000 28
8 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:59:23:000 26
9 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 00:59:36:000 24
10 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:59:39:000 22
11 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:59:48:000 20
12 Kris Lapere Finished 00:59:55:000 0
13 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:10:000 18
14 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished Senior 01:00:17:000 17
15 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:00:33:000 16
16 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 01:00:37:000 15
17 Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 01:01:17:000 14
18 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Senior 01:01:49:000 13
19 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 01:01:57:000 12
20 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 01:02:15:000 11
21 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:02:50:000 10
22 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 01:03:21:000 9
23 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Senior 01:03:33:000 8
24 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 01:03:38:000 7
25 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:03:45:000 6
26 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:03:50:000 5
27 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 01:03:52:000 4
28 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 01:04:15:000 3
29 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:04:36:000 2
30 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:05:05:000 1
31 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 01:05:14:000 0
32 Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Team Finished Senior 01:05:33:000 0
33 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 01:05:34:000 0
34 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 01:06:02:000 0
35 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
36 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Senior --- 0
37 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior --- 0
38 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior --- 0
39 Neil Hayward Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior --- 0
40 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior --- 0
41 Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior --- 0
42 Richard Wilkinson Logo 9 MBI Race Team Finished Senior --- 0
43 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior --- 0
44 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior --- 0
45 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior --- 0
46 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior --- 0
47 David O Neill Finished --- 0
48 Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior --- 0
49 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior --- 0
50 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk