Points: Matthew Rotherham

Current Club: Sportcity Velo
Year End Club: Sportcity Velo
Gender: Male
Category: A
National Rank: 12
National Points: 113
Regional Rank: N/A

Discipline:

Year:

 

Date Category Event Position Points
30/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Final League Placings) 7 0
29/11/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Youth A Final Points Table 2010) 4 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Keirin) 1 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Sprint Final) 1 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 1) 1 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Sprint Boys Heat 1) 1 0
20/11/2010 Regional C Revolution 30 (Future Sprint Boys 200m Time Trial) 1 0
16/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 5 - Group 1 Devil Takes the Hindmost) 1 0
09/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1) 4 0
02/11/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2) 4 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch) 5 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 1 0
23/10/2010 Regional C Revolution 29 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Points Race) 8 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1) 1 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1) 1 0
19/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1) 1 0
12/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1) 1 0
12/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1) 2 0
05/10/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (50 lap Points Race - Group 1) 3 0
27/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1) 2 0
27/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 2) 1 0
27/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
20/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 2 0
20/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil) 1 0
20/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 1 0
19/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 3000m Team Pursuit) 1 3
19/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 3 lap Team Sprint) 1 3
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys 500m Time Trial) 1 3
18/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys Keirin) 1 3
17/09/2010 Youth Only Inter Regional Youth Track Championships (Boys Sprint) 1 3
13/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Group 2) 1 0
13/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT) 1 0
13/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
06/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Courses Des Primes) 1 0
06/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - G2 Senior 12-Lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
06/09/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - G2 Group 2 'Devil Take the Hindmost') 1 0
05/09/2010 Regional C Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting (Bc Sprinters League) 3 0
05/09/2010 Regional C Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting (BC Sprint League Qualifying Round) 5 0
05/09/2010 Regional C+ Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting (B Riders Devil) 1 10
05/09/2010 Regional C Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting (Senior Block Handicap) 2 0
02/09/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 19 (A Class Unknown Distance) 1 0
29/08/2010 Regional C Mildenhall Rally (Incorp Womens Nat Grass Champ) (B Keirin) 1 0
29/08/2010 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally (Incorp Womens Nat Grass Champ) (B Devil Take the Hindmost (rider no 26 and above)) 1 10
28/08/2010 Youth Only Mildenhall Rally (Incorp Womens Nat Grass Champ) (U16 Boys Omnium) 2 2
28/08/2010 Regional C+ Mildenhall Rally (Incorp Womens Nat Grass Champ) (B Riders 3km Scratch) 2 8
27/08/2010 Regional C BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (Junior Men's 1km TT) 7 0
23/08/2010 Regional C BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (Junior Men Sprint) 5 0
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys 500m TT) 3 3
22/08/2010 Youth Only BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships (U16 Boys Sprint) 2 6
15/08/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth Omnium Final (U16 Boys) 1 6
05/08/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 15 (A Class 8 Lap Scratch) 1 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1) 1 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 4 FX 6 Lap Block Handicap) 4 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 14 FX 900 Handicap for Riders not in the Final) 1 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 1) 3 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 17 Fixed Wheel 8k) 3 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2) 4 0
02/08/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 11 (Event 9 FX 500 Handicap Final) 2 0
29/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 14 (Keiren Final) 1 0
29/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 14 (A Class Points) 2 0
29/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 14 (10 Mile Scratch) 2 0
29/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 14 (A Class 8 Lap Scratch) 1 0
26/07/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 10 (Event 10 FX Devil) 1 0
26/07/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 10 (Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 1) 1 0
26/07/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 10 (Event 14 FX 1 Scratch Final) 1 0
26/07/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 10 (Event 17 Fixed Wheel 8K) 1 0
26/07/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 10 (Event 7 FX500 Handicap) 3 0
22/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 13 (Neil Potter Handicap Series) 1 0
22/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 13 (A Class Devil) 2 0
22/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 13 (A Team Sprint) 1 0
22/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 13 (10 Mile Scratch) 1 0
22/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 13 (A Class 8 Lap Scratch) 1 0
15/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 12 (A&B Class 10 Lap Scratch) 1 0
08/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 11 (A Class 10 Lap Scratch) 1 0
08/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 11 (Keiren League) 2 0
08/07/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 11 (A Class Win & Out) 1 0
24/06/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 9 (A Class 10 Lap Scratch) 1 0
20/06/2010 Regional C Mid-Summers Open Track Meeting (National Sprinters League 1000m) 9 0
20/06/2010 Regional C Mid-Summers Open Track Meeting (12 Lap Scratch (4.8KM)) 1 10
20/06/2010 Regional C Mid-Summers Open Track Meeting (Devil Over 3km) 1 10
20/06/2010 Regional C+ Mid-Summers Open Track Meeting (Women/B riders 12 lap Scratch) 1 10
20/06/2010 Regional C+ Mid-Summers Open Track Meeting (B riders Devil) 1 10
20/06/2010 Regional C Mid-Summers Open Track Meeting (Sprinters Win & Out) 3 0
19/06/2010 Youth Only York Cycle Show Grass Track Meeting (Incorp BC Nat 800m Champs) (U16) 2 2
13/06/2010 Regional C CDNW Open Meet (Handicap Ladder Final) 1 0
13/06/2010 Youth Only CDNW Open Meet (Youth Boys Omnium) 4 0
12/06/2010 Youth Only North West Youth Track Omnium (U16 Boys) 1 6
31/05/2010 Youth Only Totnes Town Centre Criteriums (U16/U14) 1 3
27/05/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 5 (A Class 10 Lap Scratch) 2 0
27/05/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 5 (A Class Devil) 2 0
27/05/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 5 (Keirin League Final) 1 0
24/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 3 (Event 7 FX 500 Handicap Heat 2) 4 0
24/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 3 (Event 12 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4) 1 0
24/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 3 (Event 14 FX 1 Lap Scratch Final) 1 0
23/05/2010 Youth Only Edinburgh Racers Track Youth Omnium (U16 Boys) 1 6
22/05/2010 Youth Only BC Youth Omnium Series (Northern) (A BOYS) 3 2
17/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 2 (Event 9 FX 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4) 2 0
17/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 2 (Event 11 FX 1 Lap Scratch Minor Final) 1 0
13/05/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 3 (Main League A Class Points) 3 0
13/05/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 3 (Main League Keirin League Final) 1 0
13/05/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 3 (Main League A Class 10 Mile Scratch) 1 0
13/05/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 3 (Main League A Class 8 Lap Scratch) 1 0
10/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 1 (Event 7 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Heat 4) 1 0
10/05/2010 Regional C West Riding Track League 1 (Event 9 Fixed Wheel 1 Lap Scratch Final) 1 0
08/05/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 3 - Salt Ayre (U16 Boys Race 2) 1 3
08/05/2010 Youth Only CDNW Youth League Round 3 - Salt Ayre (U16 Boys Race 1) 1 3
06/05/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2 (A Class Devil) 1 0
06/05/2010 Regional C Brooks Cycles Track League 2 (A Class 8 lap Scratch) 1 0
26/04/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
26/04/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
19/04/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison) 3 0
19/04/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
09/04/2010 Youth Only 2010 BC North West Regional Track Championships (Youth U16 Boys Omnium Championships) 1 3
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 24 - Invitation Sprint Finals) 1 0
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 19 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final Heat 1) 1 0
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 11 - Invitation 750m Sprint Round 1 Heat 1) 1 0
05/04/2010 Regional C ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting (Event 6 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying flying 200m) 1 0
03/04/2010 Youth Only Portsmouth Easter Open Meet Inc The New Kingsbury Cup (U16 Boys) 1 3
29/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison) 1 0
29/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 4 0
29/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
29/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
29/03/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial) 1 0
09/03/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 3 - 50 lap Points Group 1) 3 0
09/03/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1) 1 0
06/03/2010 Youth Only No 1 Darley Moor (U16 Boys) 2 2
02/03/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (10 mile Scratch Half Distance Sprint - Group 1) 1 0
02/03/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1) 2 0
23/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Devil - Group 1) 1 0
09/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Race Group 1 Half Distance Sprint) 1 0
09/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch Race Group 1) 1 0
09/02/2010 Regional C Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division (Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1) 3 0
08/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
08/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
01/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap course des Primes Group 2) 1 0
01/02/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
25/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 1 0
25/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
25/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
18/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 4 0
18/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 7 - Senior Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2) 1 0
18/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
16/01/2010 Non-Ranking Revolution 27 (Revolution Sprint - Men) 5 0
11/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2) 1 0
11/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2) 1 0
11/01/2010 Regional C ACT Track League (Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT) 1 0
05/12/2009 Regional C Revolution 26 (DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race) 20 0
05/12/2009 Regional C Revolution 26 (DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash) 21 0
05/12/2009 Regional C Revolution 26 (DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch) 19 0
  Rider's total points     133