Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting

Track , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 05 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

056/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Womens Omnium League

Results

Confirmed Results

a Riders 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
a Riders 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Davies Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Riders 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Endurance League - Results
1.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Sprint League Qualifying Round

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Sprint League Qualifying Round - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:520
2.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:11:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:800
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:880
4.  David Heald PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:11:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:890
5.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:11:900
6.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:11:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:930
7.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:11:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:11:980
9.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:200
9.  Stephen Pulford SF Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:12:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:250
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:12:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:12:500
11.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:12:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:550
12.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:12:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:600
13.  Sam Easterbrook Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 00:00:12:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:650
14.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:12:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:800
15.  Paul Gittins Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:12:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:900
16.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:13:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:190
16.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:13:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:190
18.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:200
19.  David Orrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished N/A 00:00:13:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:350
20.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:13:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:480
21.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 00:00:13:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:870
22.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:14:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:030
23.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 00:00:14:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:650
24.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:15:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:400

British Cycling Ladies Omnium League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
British Cycling Ladies Omnium League - Results
1.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Handicap C/P

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Handicap C/P - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Bc Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Bc Sprinters League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Pulford SF Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Easterbrook Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth B & A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B & A Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Sprint - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth TT - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:35:730 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:35:730
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:35:930 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:35:930
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:37:480 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:480
4.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:38:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:38:240
5.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:730
6.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:38:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:38:830
7.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:40:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:940
8.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:41:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:41:380
9.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:41:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:41:590
10.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:43:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:43:730
11.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:45:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:45:870
12.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:46:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:46:650

About the Event

The Races

a Riders 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Riders 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
BC Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
BC Sprint League Qualifying Round Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
British Cycling Ladies Omnium League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Senior Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap C/P Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Bc Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Regional C, None
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B & A Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

056/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Womens Omnium League

Results

Confirmed Results

a Riders 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
a Riders 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Davies Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

A Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Riders Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adrian Adgar Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Riders 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Riders Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Endurance League - Results
1.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

BC Sprint League Qualifying Round

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
BC Sprint League Qualifying Round - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:520
2.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:11:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:800
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:880
4.  David Heald PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:11:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:890
5.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:11:900
6.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:11:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:930
7.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:11:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:11:980
9.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:200
9.  Stephen Pulford SF Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:12:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:250
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:12:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:12:500
11.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:12:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:550
12.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:12:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:600
13.  Sam Easterbrook Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 00:00:12:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:650
14.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:12:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:800
15.  Paul Gittins Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:12:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:900
16.  David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:13:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:190
16.  Kieran Yates Tameside Cyclesports Finished 3rd 00:00:13:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:190
18.  Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:13:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:200
19.  David Orrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished N/A 00:00:13:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:350
20.  Steven Guymer Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:13:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:480
21.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 00:00:13:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:13:870
22.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:14:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:030
23.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 00:00:14:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:14:650
24.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:15:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:400

British Cycling Ladies Omnium League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
British Cycling Ladies Omnium League - Results
1.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louise Satherley Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cheryl Owens GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ailsa Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Handicap C/P

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Handicap C/P - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Bc Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Bc Sprinters League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Pulford SF Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Easterbrook Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth B & A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth B & A Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth C Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth C Sprint - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth TT - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:35:730 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:35:730
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:35:930 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:35:930
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:37:480 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:480
4.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:38:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:38:240
5.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:730
6.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:38:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:38:830
7.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:40:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:940
8.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:41:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:41:380
9.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:41:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:41:590
10.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:43:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:43:730
11.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:45:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:45:870
12.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:46:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:46:650

About the Event

The Races

a Riders 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Riders 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
BC Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
BC Sprint League Qualifying Round Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
British Cycling Ladies Omnium League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Senior Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap C/P Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Bc Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Regional C, None
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B & A Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/09/10 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk