BC National Youth and Junior Track Championships

Track , Newport – Sunday, 22 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2010

Finish date:

Fri, 27th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dylan Gray Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

13. Dylan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessica Roberts Beeston RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Evans Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Shaun Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 500m TT - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:34:174 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:34:174
2.  Alex Minting Catford CC Finished A 00:00:34:733 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:34:733
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:34:774 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:34:774
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:34:924 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:34:924
5.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:35:531 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:35:531
6.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:00
7.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:36:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:030
8.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:36:084 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:084
9.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:36:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:319
10.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:00:36:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:340
11.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:36:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:36:413
12.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:36:456 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:456
13.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:36:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:850
14.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:36:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:960
15.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:37:053 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:053
16.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:37:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:074
17.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:37:248 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:248
18.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:37:608 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:608
19.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:37:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:710
20.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:37:777 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:777
21.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:38:043 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:043
22.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:38:157 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:157
23.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:38:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:388
24.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:846 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:846
25.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:38:984 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:984
26.  Lloyd Taylor East London Velo Finished A 00:00:39:514 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:514
27.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:39:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:530
28.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:39:988 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:988

U16 Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jason Pitt Element Cycling Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Pursuit - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:02:16:604 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:16:604
2.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:02:22:932 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:22:932
3.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:24:491 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:24:491
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:25:169 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:25:169
5.  Harry Tanfield DT Racing Finished A 00:02:23:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:23:150
6.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:02:24:695 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:24:695
7.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:24:951 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:24:951
8.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:02:25:376 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:25:376
9.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:02:25:727 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:25:727
10.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:02:25:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:850
11.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:02:26:401 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:26:401
12.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:02:26:991 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:26:991
13.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:02:27:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:27:450
14.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:27:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:27:474
15.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:02:28:231 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:28:231
16.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:28:408 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:28:408
17.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:02:28:911 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:28:911
18.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:02:29:372 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:372
19.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:02:29:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:29:598
20.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:02:30:093 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:30:093
21.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:02:30:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:30:176
22.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Finished A 00:02:31:441 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:31:441
23.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:32:569 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:32:569
24.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:32:682 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:32:682
25.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:33:992 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:33:992
26.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:02:34:297 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:34:297
27.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:02:34:868 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:34:868
28.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:34:886 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:34:886
29.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:02:36:315 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:36:315
30.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:02:37:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:360
31.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:02:37:432 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:432
32.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:37:831 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:831
33.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:02:38:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:38:524
34.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:38:692 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:38:692
35.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:40:523 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:40:523
36.  Lloyd Taylor East London Velo Finished A 00:02:40:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:40:980
37.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:02:41:007 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:41:007
38.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:02:41:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:41:319

U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Points - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:32:950 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:32:950
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:02:37:133 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:133
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:02:35:147 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:35:147
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:02:40:375 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:40:375
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:02:39:383 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:39:383
6.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:02:40:252 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:252
7.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:44:325 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:44:325
8.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:02:47:951 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:951
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:43:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:43:336
10.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:02:43:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:43:458
11.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:02:44:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:44:005
12.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:02:45:222 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:45:222
13.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:45:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:45:426
14.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:02:46:731 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:46:731
15.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:47:097 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:47:097
16.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:02:48:478 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:48:478
17.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:02:48:704 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:48:704
18.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:02:50:667 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:50:667
19.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:52:431 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:431
20.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:52:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:580
21.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:02:52:642 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:642
22.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:53:217 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:53:217
23.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:02:59:208 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:59:208

U16 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:37:942 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:942
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:38:001 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:001
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:38:374 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:374
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:38:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:469
5.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:700
6.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:38:933 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:933
7.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:39:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:168
8.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:39:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:652
9.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:39:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:39:750
10.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:40:289 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:289
11.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:40:439 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:439
12.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:40:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:878
13.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:42:337 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:337
14.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:43:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:43:009

Junior Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men Sprint - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women Scratch Race - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sarah King Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Mens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Mens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Mens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Mens Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:03:33:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:33:160
8.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:03:35:513 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:35:513
9.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:03:33:571 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:571
10.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:33:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:33:660
11.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 00:03:35:273 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:35:273
12.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:03:37:761 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:37:761
13.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:38:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:38:750
14.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:03:38:895 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:38:895
15.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:03:38:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:38:899
16.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:03:39:163 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:39:163
17.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:03:40:049 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:40:049
18.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:40:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:40:057
19.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:03:40:311 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:311
20.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:03:40:446 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:40:446
21.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:03:40:845 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:40:845
22.  James Smith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:41:881 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:41:881
23.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:03:42:187 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:42:187
24.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:03:42:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:42:674
25.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:43:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:43:356
26.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:03:43:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:43:540
27.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:03:43:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:43:940
28.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:03:45:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:45:108
29.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:03:46:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:46:175
30.  Daniel Murphy 6AM Cycling Finished A 00:03:49:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:49:679
31.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:03:49:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:800
32.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:03:49:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:49:874
33.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:03:49:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:49:943
34.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 00:03:50:211 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:50:211
35.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:03:51:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:51:128
36.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:03:53:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:53:559
37.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:03:56:561 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:56:561
38.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:04:02:743 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:02:743
39.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:04:05:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:05:380
--- Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Disqualified N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women's Pursuit - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:02:26:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:26:920
2.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:02:35:739 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:35:739
3.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:02:38:109 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:38:109
4.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 1st 00:02:38:135 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:38:135
5.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:02:42:548 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:42:548
6.  Sarah King Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:02:46:617 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:46:617
7.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Skinner ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:36:831 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:36:831
2.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:844 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:844
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:37:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:587
4.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:38:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:38:017
5.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:38:368 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:368
6.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:38:769 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:38:769
7.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:39:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:795
8.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:925 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:925
9.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:41:696 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:41:696

Junior Men's 1km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's 1km TT - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:01:04:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:04:679
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:05:706 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:05:706
3.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:01:07:488 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:07:488
4.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:07:658 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:07:658
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:01:08:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:08:161
6.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:01:08:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:08:212
7.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:08:453 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:08:453
8.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:01:09:235 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:09:235
9.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:09:862 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:09:862
10.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:10:959 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:10:959
11.  Joffie Houlton Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:01:11:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:722
12.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:01:12:425 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:12:425
13.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:14:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:14:827
14.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:01:15:818 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:15:818

Junior Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sarah King Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

2010 Junior and Youth National Track Championships

Posted 23/09/2010 - British Cycling

Results from the 2010 Junior and Youth National Track Championships.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

National Track Championship Entry Form on http://new.britishcycling.org.uk/track/article/trast-Track-Racing-Entry-Forms. Entries close 24th July

The Races

U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U16 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Junior Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 23/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Junior Women Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 23/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Mens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Tue 24/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Junior Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Junior Mens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Wed 25/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Junior Women's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 25/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Junior Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 26/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Junior Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Thu 26/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
Junior Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 26/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Junior Men's 1km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 27/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Junior Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2010

Finish date:

Fri, 27th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dylan Gray Finished C 00:00:00:00 0

13. Dylan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Marcus Burnett Icknield Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessica Roberts Beeston RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Evans Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Shaun Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 500m TT - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:34:174 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:34:174
2.  Alex Minting Catford CC Finished A 00:00:34:733 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:34:733
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:34:774 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:34:774
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:34:924 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:34:924
5.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:35:531 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:35:531
6.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:00
7.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:36:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:030
8.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:36:084 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:084
9.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:36:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:319
10.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:00:36:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:340
11.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:36:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:36:413
12.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:36:456 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:456
13.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:36:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:850
14.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:36:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:36:960
15.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:37:053 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:053
16.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:37:074 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:074
17.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:37:248 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:248
18.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:37:608 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:608
19.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:37:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:710
20.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:37:777 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:777
21.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:38:043 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:043
22.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:38:157 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:157
23.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:38:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:388
24.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:846 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:846
25.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:38:984 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:984
26.  Lloyd Taylor East London Velo Finished A 00:00:39:514 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:514
27.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:39:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:530
28.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:39:988 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:988

U16 Boys Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jason Pitt Element Cycling Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Pursuit - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:02:16:604 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:16:604
2.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:02:22:932 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:22:932
3.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:24:491 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:24:491
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:25:169 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:25:169
5.  Harry Tanfield DT Racing Finished A 00:02:23:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:23:150
6.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:02:24:695 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:24:695
7.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:24:951 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:24:951
8.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:02:25:376 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:25:376
9.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:02:25:727 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:25:727
10.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:02:25:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:850
11.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:02:26:401 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:26:401
12.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:02:26:991 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:26:991
13.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:02:27:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:27:450
14.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:27:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:27:474
15.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:02:28:231 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:28:231
16.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:28:408 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:28:408
17.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:02:28:911 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:28:911
18.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:02:29:372 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:372
19.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:02:29:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:29:598
20.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:02:30:093 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:30:093
21.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:02:30:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:30:176
22.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Finished A 00:02:31:441 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:31:441
23.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:32:569 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:32:569
24.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:32:682 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:32:682
25.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:33:992 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:33:992
26.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:02:34:297 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:34:297
27.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:02:34:868 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:34:868
28.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:34:886 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:34:886
29.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 00:02:36:315 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:36:315
30.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:02:37:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:360
31.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:02:37:432 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:432
32.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:37:831 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:831
33.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:02:38:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:38:524
34.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:38:692 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:38:692
35.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:40:523 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:40:523
36.  Lloyd Taylor East London Velo Finished A 00:02:40:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:40:980
37.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:02:41:007 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:41:007
38.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:02:41:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:41:319

U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Points - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:32:950 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:32:950
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:02:37:133 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:37:133
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:02:35:147 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:35:147
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:02:40:375 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:40:375
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:02:39:383 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:39:383
6.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:02:40:252 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:252
7.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:44:325 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:44:325
8.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:02:47:951 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:951
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:43:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:43:336
10.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:02:43:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:43:458
11.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:02:44:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:44:005
12.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:02:45:222 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:45:222
13.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:45:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:45:426
14.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:02:46:731 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:46:731
15.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:47:097 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:47:097
16.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:02:48:478 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:48:478
17.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:02:48:704 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:48:704
18.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:02:50:667 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:50:667
19.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:52:431 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:431
20.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:52:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:580
21.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:02:52:642 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:52:642
22.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:53:217 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:53:217
23.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:02:59:208 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:59:208

U16 Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Eve Dixon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:37:942 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:942
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:38:001 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:001
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:38:374 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:374
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:38:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:469
5.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:700
6.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:38:933 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:933
7.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:39:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:168
8.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:39:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:652
9.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:39:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:39:750
10.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:40:289 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:289
11.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:40:439 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:439
12.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:40:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:878
13.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:42:337 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:42:337
14.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:43:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:43:009

Junior Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men Sprint - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women Scratch Race - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sarah King Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Mens Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Mens Scratch Race - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women's Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Mens Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Mens Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:03:33:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:33:160
8.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:03:35:513 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:35:513
9.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:03:33:571 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:571
10.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:33:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:33:660
11.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 00:03:35:273 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:35:273
12.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:03:37:761 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:37:761
13.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:38:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:38:750
14.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:03:38:895 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:38:895
15.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:03:38:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:38:899
16.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:03:39:163 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:39:163
17.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:03:40:049 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:40:049
18.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:40:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:40:057
19.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:03:40:311 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:311
20.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:03:40:446 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:40:446
21.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:03:40:845 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:40:845
22.  James Smith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:41:881 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:41:881
23.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:03:42:187 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:42:187
24.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:03:42:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:42:674
25.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:43:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:43:356
26.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:03:43:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:43:540
27.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:03:43:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:43:940
28.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:03:45:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:45:108
29.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:03:46:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:46:175
30.  Daniel Murphy 6AM Cycling Finished A 00:03:49:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:49:679
31.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:03:49:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:800
32.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:03:49:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:49:874
33.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:03:49:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:49:943
34.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 00:03:50:211 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:50:211
35.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:03:51:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:51:128
36.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:03:53:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:53:559
37.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:03:56:561 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:56:561
38.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:04:02:743 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:04:02:743
39.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 00:04:05:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:05:380
--- Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Disqualified N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women's Pursuit - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:02:26:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:26:920
2.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:02:35:739 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:35:739
3.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:02:38:109 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:38:109
4.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 1st 00:02:38:135 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:38:135
5.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:02:42:548 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:42:548
6.  Sarah King Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:02:46:617 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:46:617
7.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Skinner ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Berryman Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Bailey Kuota - Road CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:36:831 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:36:831
2.  Victoria Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:844 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:36:844
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:37:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:37:587
4.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:38:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:38:017
5.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:38:368 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:38:368
6.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:38:769 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:38:769
7.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:39:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:39:795
8.  Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:925 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:39:925
9.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:41:696 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:41:696

Junior Men's 1km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men's 1km TT - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:01:04:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:04:679
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:05:706 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:05:706
3.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:01:07:488 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:07:488
4.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:07:658 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:07:658
5.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:01:08:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:08:161
6.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:01:08:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:08:212
7.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:08:453 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:08:453
8.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:01:09:235 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:09:235
9.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:09:862 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:09:862
10.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:10:959 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:10:959
11.  Joffie Houlton Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:01:11:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:722
12.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished A 00:01:12:425 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:12:425
13.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:14:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:14:827
14.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:01:15:818 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:15:818

Junior Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Penny Rowson Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sarah King Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

2010 Junior and Youth National Track Championships

Posted 23/09/2010 - British Cycling

Results from the 2010 Junior and Youth National Track Championships.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

National Track Championship Entry Form on http://new.britishcycling.org.uk/track/article/trast-Track-Racing-Entry-Forms. Entries close 24th July

The Races

U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U16 Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 22/08/10 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Junior Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 23/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Junior Women Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 23/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Mens Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Tue 24/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Junior Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Junior Mens Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Wed 25/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Junior Women's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Wed 25/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Junior Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 26/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Junior Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Thu 26/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
Junior Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 26/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Junior Men's 1km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 27/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Junior Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/10 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 27/08/10 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk