Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 09 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

891/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 7 days prior, but also EOL. Entry for Women by Invitation Only

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

891/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Karl Erickson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Karl Erickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 7 days prior, but also EOL. Entry for Women by Invitation Only

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:45

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk