Revolution 30

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 20 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232527

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Donadio Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lief Lampeter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lief Lampeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Claudio Imhof Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Claudio Imhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christian Grassman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Christian Grassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andreas Muller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Morkov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Michael Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alex Rasmussen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Alex Rasmussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:11:292 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:292
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:11:521 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:521
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:11:921 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:11:921
4.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:068 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:068
5.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:12:181 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:181
6.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:12:198 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:198
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:12:307 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:307
8.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:12:739 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:12:739

Future Sprint Boys Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Heat 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Heat 2 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Heat 3 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Heat 4 - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 00:06:09:481 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:09:481
2.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Strudley ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:07:51:415 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:51:415
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alice Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:58:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:336
1.  Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:58:336 0

1. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:336
2.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:58:515 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:515
2.  Alex Rasmussen Finished 00:00:58:515 0

2. Alex Rasmussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:515
3.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:58:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:830
3.  Andreas Muller Finished 00:00:58:830 0

3. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:830
4.  Sebastian Donadio Finished 00:00:58:952 0

4. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:952
4.  Claudio Imhof Finished 00:00:58:952 0

4. Claudio Imhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:952
5.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:59:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:062
5.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Finished N/A 00:00:59:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:062
6.  Lief Lampeter Finished 00:00:59:621 0

6. Lief Lampeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:621
6.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:59:621 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:621
7.  Michael Morkov Finished 00:00:59:668 0

7. Michael Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:668
7.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:59:668 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:668
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:03:408 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:03:408
8.  Christian Grassman Finished 00:01:03:408 0

8. Christian Grassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:408

DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:40:952 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:40:952
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

15km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15km Points Race - Results
1.  Sebastian Donadio Finished 00:17:43:265 0

1. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:43:265
2.  Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Grassman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Christian Grassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Morkov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Michael Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lief Lampeter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Lief Lampeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andreas Muller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Claudio Imhof Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Claudio Imhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alex Rasmussen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Alex Rasmussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

21. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Geraint Thomas Team Sky Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:06:47:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:47:540
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alice Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Losers 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Losers 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:02:02:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:02:950
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Final - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:12:434 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:434
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:06:06:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:06:075
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:55:248 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:55:248
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alice Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Revolution Team Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Revolution Team Madison - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished 1st 00:21:36:517 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:36:517
2.  Lief Lampeter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lief Lampeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Morkov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Michael Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andreas Muller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sebastian Donadio Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Claudio Imhof Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Claudio Imhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Rasmussen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Rasmussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christian Grassman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Christian Grassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Geraint Thomas Team Sky Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Revolution 30

Posted 30/11/2010 - British Cycling

Future Stars shine on chilly November night

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Future Sprint Boys 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:10
Future Sprint Boys Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Future Sprint Boys Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Future Sprint Boys Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Future Sprint Boys Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:15 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:20
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:25 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:25
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:30 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
6 laps
Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:35 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:35
Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:40 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:40
15km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:45 Regional C None --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:45
Regional C, None
15km / 9 miles
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:50 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:50
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
Future Sprint Losers 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:55 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:55
Future Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 20:10 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 20:10
DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 20:20 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 20:20
Revolution Team Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 20:30 Regional C None --- 80 laps
Sat 20/11/10 – 20:30
Regional C, None
80 laps
Future Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 21:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Sat 20/11/10 – 21:00
Regional C, None
8 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232527

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Donadio Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lief Lampeter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lief Lampeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Claudio Imhof Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Claudio Imhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christian Grassman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Christian Grassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andreas Muller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Morkov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Michael Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alex Rasmussen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Alex Rasmussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:11:292 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:292
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:11:521 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:11:521
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:11:921 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:11:921
4.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:068 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:068
5.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:12:181 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:181
6.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:12:198 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:198
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:12:307 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:307
8.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:12:739 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:12:739

Future Sprint Boys Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Heat 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Heat 2 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Heat 3 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Heat 4 - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 00:06:09:481 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:09:481
2.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Strudley ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:07:51:415 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:51:415
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alice Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:58:336 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:336
1.  Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:58:336 0

1. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:336
2.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:58:515 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:515
2.  Alex Rasmussen Finished 00:00:58:515 0

2. Alex Rasmussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:515
3.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:58:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:58:830
3.  Andreas Muller Finished 00:00:58:830 0

3. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:830
4.  Sebastian Donadio Finished 00:00:58:952 0

4. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:952
4.  Claudio Imhof Finished 00:00:58:952 0

4. Claudio Imhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:952
5.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:59:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:062
5.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Finished N/A 00:00:59:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:59:062
6.  Lief Lampeter Finished 00:00:59:621 0

6. Lief Lampeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:621
6.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:59:621 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:621
7.  Michael Morkov Finished 00:00:59:668 0

7. Michael Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:668
7.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:59:668 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:59:668
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:03:408 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:03:408
8.  Christian Grassman Finished 00:01:03:408 0

8. Christian Grassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:408

DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:40:952 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:40:952
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

15km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15km Points Race - Results
1.  Sebastian Donadio Finished 00:17:43:265 0

1. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:43:265
2.  Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Grassman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Christian Grassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Morkov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Michael Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lief Lampeter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Lief Lampeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andreas Muller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Claudio Imhof Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Claudio Imhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alex Rasmussen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Alex Rasmussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

21. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Geraint Thomas Team Sky Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:06:47:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:47:540
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alice Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Losers 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Losers 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:02:02:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:02:950
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Sprint Final - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:12:434 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:434
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:06:06:075 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:06:075
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Locker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:55:248 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:55:248
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alice Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Revolution Team Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Revolution Team Madison - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Franco Marvulli Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Franco Marvulli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished 1st 00:21:36:517 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:36:517
2.  Lief Lampeter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lief Lampeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Morkov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Michael Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andreas Muller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sebastian Donadio Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sebastian Donadio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Claudio Imhof Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Claudio Imhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Rasmussen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Rasmussen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christian Grassman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Christian Grassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Geraint Thomas Team Sky Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Future Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Future Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Revolution 30

Posted 30/11/2010 - British Cycling

Future Stars shine on chilly November night

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Future Sprint Boys 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:10
Future Sprint Boys Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Future Sprint Boys Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Future Sprint Boys Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Future Sprint Boys Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:14
Regional C, None
DHL Future Stars Boys 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:15 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:20
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:25 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:25
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:30 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:30
Regional C, None
6 laps
Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:35 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:35
Future Sprint Boys Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:40 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:40
15km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:45 Regional C None --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:45
Regional C, None
15km / 9 miles
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:50 Regional C None --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:50
Regional C, None
5km / 3 miles
Future Sprint Losers 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 19:55 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 19:55
Future Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 20:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 20:00
Regional C, None
DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 20:10 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 20:10
DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 20:20 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/10 – 20:20
Revolution Team Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 20:30 Regional C None --- 80 laps
Sat 20/11/10 – 20:30
Regional C, None
80 laps
Future Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/10 21:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Sat 20/11/10 – 21:00
Regional C, None
8 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk