Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 02 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

890/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 7 days prior, but also EOL. Entry for Women by Invitation Only

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

890/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing - OTR Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date 7 days prior, but also EOL. Entry for Women by Invitation Only

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 3 - 50 lap Points race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 4 - 50 lap Points race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 5 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 6 - Devil takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 7 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 1 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45
Event 8 - 10 mile Scratch - Group 2 Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/11/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 02/11/10 – 19:45

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk