ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 19 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Thomas Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Fabio Close Unknown 0

1. Fabio Close -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Joe Turner Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Grady Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Martin Usher Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:32 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:36
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:37 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:37
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:38
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:39
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:40 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:40
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:41 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:41
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:42 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:42
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:43
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:44
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:45
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:46
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:47

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Thomas Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Mathew Lush Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Fabio Close Unknown 0

1. Fabio Close -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joanna Smith Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alistair Thomas Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Joe Turner Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Grady Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Thomas Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Martin Usher Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Lawless Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date for entries is one week prior, although there are entries on the line

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:32 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:36
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:37 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:37
Event 7 - Senior Devil take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:38
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:39
Event 8 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:40 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:40
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:41 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:41
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:42 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:42
Event 10 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:43
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9 lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:44
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:45
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:46
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 19/04/10 19:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 19/04/10 – 19:47

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk