No 1 Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 06 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

933/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Allen Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Thompson 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robin Townsend Sheffrec CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Climb On Bikes Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Philip Axe Sharrow Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Fostun Langdale Lightweights Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stephen Ward Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Jackson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

933/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Greg Newton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Allen Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Thompson 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robin Townsend Sheffrec CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Climb On Bikes Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Philip Axe Sharrow Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Fostun Langdale Lightweights Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stephen Ward Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Jackson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk